Publications

The book

The journal

Some software distributions that refer to Macaulay2

Some news items that refer to Macaulay2

Some course materials that refer to Macaulay2

Some books that refer to Macaulay2

Instructions

Some papers that refer to Macaulay2

Many of the older citations to papers below were obtained using a a full text search at arxiv.org for "Macaulay2" or "Macaulay 2" but not "Cohen Macaulay 2". More recent searches search simply for "Macaulay2", which is now our preferred way to type the name. We are missing some of the results between 0908.2609 (2008 Sep) and 1110.4080 (2011 Oct), since we were tardy in trying to use the arxiv's full text search function, and there is a limit of 200 results; the results we have in that interval were obtained from google. See also http://swmath.org/software/537 for a list of papers referring to "Macaulay2" generated by searching Zentralblatt.

  1. A gem of the modular universe, by Bruce Hunt; arXiv:alg-geom/9503018v1.
  2. Local cohomology of bivariate splines, by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman, J. Pure Appl. Algebra 117/118 (1997) 535-548.
  3. A spectral sequence for splines, by Hal Schenck, Adv. in Appl. Math. 19 (1997) 183-199.
  4. A family of ideals of minimal regularity and the Hilbert series of Cr(Δ hat), by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman, Adv. in Appl. Math. 19 (1997) 169-182.
  5. Homotopy types of complements of 2-arrangements in R4, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9712251v2; appeared in: Topology 39 (2000), no. 1, 61-88.
  6. How many squares in an infinite chess board can a knight reach in d moves?, by Mordechai Katzman, preprint.
  7. Four Counterexamples in Combinatorial Algebraic Geometry, by Bernd Sturmfels, preprint, July 8, 1998.
  8. Fat points, inverse systems, and piecewise polynomial functions, Anthony V. Geramita and Henry K. Schenck, J. Algebra 204 (1998) 116-128.
  9. Examples of non-trivial roots of unity at ideal points of hyperbolic 3-manifolds, by Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:math/9801064v2; appeared in: Topology, Vol 38, No. 2, pp 457-465, 1999.
  10. The Pfaffian Calabi-Yau, its Mirror, and their link to the Grassmannian G(2,7), by Einar Andreas Rodland; arXiv:math/9801092v1.
  11. Varieties of sums of powers, by Kristian Ranestad and Frank-Olaf Schreyer, J. Reine Angew. Math. 525, 147-181 (2000), arXiv:math/9801110.
  12. The Projective Geometry of the Gale Transform, by David Eisenbud and Sorin Popescu, July 23, 1998, arXiv:math/9807127.
  13. Computing Global Extension Modules for Coherent Sheaves on a Projective Scheme, by Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/9807170v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 29 (2000) 729-746.
  14. On the divisor class group of double solids, by Stephan Endrass; arXiv:math/9809158v2.
  15. Cohomology rings and nilpotent quotients of real and complex arrangements, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9812087v3; appeared in: Arrangements-Tokyo 1998, 185-215, Advanced Studies in Pure Mathematics, vol. 27, Kinokuniya, Tokyo, 2000.
  16. Moduli of (1,7)-polarized abelian surfaces via syzygies, by Nicolae Manolache and Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Math. Nachr. 226 (2001) 177-203, arXiv:math/9812121.
  17. Inbreeding depression in a zygotic algebra, by J. A. Vargas and R. F. del Castillo, Communications in Algebra, 27 (1999) 4425-4432.
  18. Ideals with a given Hilbert function, by Graham Evans, preprint, 1999.
  19. The moduli space of (1,11)-polarized abelian surfaces is unirational, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/9902017v1.
  20. Standard bases with respect to the Newton filtration, by Stephan Endrass; arXiv:math/9904071v1.
  21. Weighted Tango Bundles And Their Moduli Spaces, by Paolo Cascini; arXiv:math/9904091v4; appeared in: Forum Math. 13, No.2, 251-260 (2001).
  22. Real Schubert Calculus: Polynomial systems and a conjecture of Shapiro and Shapiro, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/9904138v1; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, 9, Number 2, (2000), pp. 161-182.
  23. Enriques Surfaces and other Non-Pfaffian Subcanonical Subschemes of Codimension 3, by David Eisenbud, Sorin Popescu, and Charles Walter; arXiv:math/9906171v1.
  24. Bezout’s theorem and Cohen-Macaulay modules, by J. Migliore, U. Nagel, and C. Peterson; arXiv:math/9907074v1.
  25. Determinantal hypersurfaces, by A. Beauville; arXiv:math/9910030v2.
  26. A smooth space of tetrahedra, by Eric Babson, Paul E. Gunnells, and Richard Scott; arXiv:math/9910049v2.
  27. Constructing irreducible representations of finitely presented algebras, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:math/9910132v4.
  28. Quartic 3-fold: Pfaffians, instantons and half-canonical curves, by A. Iliev and D. Markushevich; arXiv:math/9910133v2.
  29. Geometry and algebra of prime Fano 3-folds of genus 12, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Compos. Math. 127 (2001) 297-319, arXiv:math/9911044.
  30. Computation of maximal reachability submodules, by Wiland Schmale; arXiv:math/9911211v1.
  31. Hyperplane Arrangement Cohomology and Monomials in the Exterior Algebra, by David Eisenbud, Sorin Popescu, and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/9912212v3.
  32. Translated tori in the characteristic varieties of complex hyperplane arrangements, by Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/9912227v3; appeared in: Topology and Appl. 118 (2002), 209-223.
  33. Hardy-Weinberg theory for tetraploidy with mixed mating, by J. A. Vargas, Advances in Applied Mathematics 24 (2000) 369-383.
  34. Non-general type surfaces in P4: Some remarks on bounds and constructions, by Wolfram Decker and Frank-Olaf Schreyer. J. Symb. Comput. 29 (2000) 545-582.
  35. A rank two vector bundle associated to a three arrangement, and its Chern polynomial, Henry K. Schenck, Adv. Math. 149 (2000) 214-229.
  36. Cellular binomial ideals. Primary decomposition of binomial ideals, by Ignacio Ojeda Martínez de Castilla; Ramón Piedra-Sánchez, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 30 (2000) 383-400, MR 2001g:13058.
  37. Jacobian ideals of trilinear forms: an application of 1-genericity, by A. Guerrieri and I. Swanson, Journal of Algebra, 226 (2000) 410-435.
  38. Possible resolutions for a given Hilbert function, by E. Graham Evans, Jr., and Benjamin P. Richert, preprint, 2000.
  39. Polynomial and rational solutions of holonomic systems, by T. Oaku, N. Takayama, and H. Tsai; arXiv:math/0001064v1.
  40. Calabi-Yau Threefolds and Moduli of Abelian Surfaces I, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0001089v1.
  41. Cohomology on Toric Varieties and Local Cohomology with Monomial Supports, by David Eisenbud, Mircea Mustata, and Mike Stillman; arXiv:math/0001159v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 29 (2000), no. 4-5, 583-600.
  42. Deformation of singular lagrangian subvarieties, by Duco van Straten and Christian Sevenheck, arXiv:math/0002083.
  43. Computer Algebra and Algebraic Geometry - Achievements and Perspectives, by Gert-Martin Greuel; arXiv:math/0002247v1; appeared in: Centre for Computer Algebra, University of Kaiserslautern, Reports On Computer Algebra, No. 29 (2000).
  44. Macaulay2 and the geometry of schemes, by Gregory G. Smith and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0003033v1; appeared in: In Computations in algebraic geometry with Macaulay 2, pp 55-70, Springer-Verlag, 2001.
  45. Relations in the cohomology ring of the moduli space of rank 2 Higgs bundles, by Tamas Hausel and Michael Thaddeus; arXiv:math/0003094v2.
  46. Sheaf Cohomolog and Free Resolutions over Exterior Algebras, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0005055v1.
  47. Some conjectures about the Hilbert series of generic ideals in the exterior algebra, by Jan Snellman and Guillermo Moreno-Socias; arXiv:math/0007089v3; appeared in: Homology, homotopy and applications, volume 4, no 2, 2002, pages 409-426.
  48. Computing homomorphisms between holonomic D-modules, by Harrison Tsai and Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0007139v1.
  49. An excursion from enumerative goemetry to solving systems of polynomial equations with Macaulay2, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0007142v2; appeared in: Computations in Algebraic Geometry with Macaulay 2, edited by D. Eisenbud, D. Grayson, M. Stillman, and B. Sturmfels. ACM 8, Springer-Verlag, 2001. pp. 101-129.
  50. The Center Variety of Polynomial Differential Systems, by Abdul Salam Jarrah, Reinhard Laubenbacher, and Valery Romanovski; arXiv:math/0009061v2.
  51. Rank jumps in Codimension 2 A-Hypergeometric Systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:math/0009148v1.
  52. Syzygies of Oriented Matroids, by I. Novik, A. Postnikov, and B. Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0009241v1.
  53. Bounding minimum distances of cyclic codes using algebraic geometry, by Nigel Boston; arXiv:math/0009257v1.
  54. Hall invariants, homology of subgroups, and characteristic varieties, by Daniel Matei and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0010046v1; appeared in: International Math. Research Notices 2002:9 (2002), 465-503.
  55. Fundamental groups of line arrangements: Enumerative aspects, by Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0010105v2; appeared in: Contemporary Math., Amer. Math. Soc., vol. 276 (2001), pp. 43-79.
  56. Algorithms for the Toric Hilbert Scheme, by Michael Stillman, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0010130v1.
  57. Annihilators of Ideals of Exterior Algebras, by Graham Denham and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/0010168v1.
  58. Elliptic functions and equations of modular curves, by Lev Borisov, Paul Gunnells, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0010272v2.
  59. Geometrical properties of sections of Buchsbaum-Rim sheaves, by Igor Burban and Hans-Georg Freiermuth; arXiv:math/0010276v1.
  60. Elementary Transversality in the Schubert calculus in any Characteristic, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0010319v2; appeared in: Michigan Math. J. 51 (2003), no. 3, 651-666.
  61. Subalgebras of bigraded Koszul algebras, by Stefan Blum; arXiv:math/0011251v2.
  62. The Inverse Gröbner basis Problem in Codimension Two, by Amelia Taylor, arXiv:math/0012044.
  63. The vertex ideal of a lattice, by Serkan Hosten and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:math/0012197v1.
  64. Describing coherent sheaves on projective spaces via Koszul duality, by Gunnar Floystad; arXiv:math/0012263v2.
  65. On a conjecture of Rose, by Hal Schenck and John P. Dalbec, J. Pure Appl. Algebra 165 (2001) 151-154.
  66. The Design and Implementation of OpenXM-RFC 100 and 101, by M. Maekawa, M. Noro, N. Takayama, Y. Tamura, K. Ohara, in: Computer Mathematics, Proceedings of the Fifth Asian Symposium (ASCM 2001), edited by Shirayanagi and Yokoyama, World Scientific, 102-111, 2001.
  67. Computational Algebraic Geometry Today, gzipped postscript, gzipped pdf, by W. Decker and F.-O. Schreyer, in: Ciliberto, Ciro (ed.) et al., Applications of algebraic geometry to coding theory, physics and computation. Proceedings of the NATO advanced research workshop, Eilat, Israel, February 25-March 1, 2001. Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic Publishers. NATO Sci. Ser. II, Math. Phys. Chem. 36, 65-119 (2001).
  68. Artin-Schreier families and 2-D cyclic codes, by Cem Guneri, thesis, August, 2001, Louisiana State University.
  69. Genetic Associations under Mixed-Mating Systems: The Bennett-Binet Effect, by J. A. Vargas and R. F. del Castillo, Mathematical Medicine and Biology, 18 (2001) 327-341.
  70. Constructibility of the set of polynomials with a fixed Bernstein-Sato polynomial: an algorithmic approach, by Anton Leykin, Effective methods in rings of differential operators, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 32 (2001) 663-675.
  71. Problems and progress: survey on fat points in P2, by Brian Harbourne; arXiv:math/0101112v1.
  72. Canonical curves and varieties of sums of powers of cubic polynomials, by Atanas Iliev and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0102130v1.
  73. Algorithmic Determination of the Rational Cohomology of Complex Varieties via Differential Forms, by Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0103013v1.
  74. Free divisors and duality for D-modules, by F. J. Castro-Jimenez and J. M. Ucha; arXiv:math/0103085v1.
  75. Minimizing Polynomial Functions, by Pablo A. Parrilo and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0103170v1; appeared in: Algorithmic and quantitative real algebraic geometry, DIMACS Series in Discrete Mathematics and Theoretical Computer Science, Vol. 60, pp. 83-99, AMS, 2003. ISBN: 0-8218-2863-0.
  76. The Coloring Ideal and Coloring Complex of a Graph, by Einar Steingrimsson; arXiv:math/0104063v1.
  77. Sheaf Cohomology and Free Resolutions over Exterior Algebras, by David Eisenbud, Gunnar Floystad, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0104203v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 355 (2003), 4397-4426.
  78. Algebraic Unimodular Counting, by Jesus A. De Loera and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0104286v1.
  79. Exceptional parameters for generic A-hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich, arXiv:math/0105030.
  80. Lines Tangent to 2n-2 spheres in Rn, by Frank Sottile and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0105180v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc., 354 (2002), 4815-4829.
  81. Gomory Integer Programs, by Serkan Hosten and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0106031v1.
  82. Geometry of the moduli space of Higgs bundles, by Tamas Hausel; arXiv:math/0107040v1.
  83. Slopes of a Hypergeometric System Associated to a Monomial Curve, by F. J. Castro-Jimenez and N. Takayama; arXiv:math/0107046v1.
  84. Geometric Syzygies of Canonical Curves of even Genus lying on a K3-Surface, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0108078v1.
  85. Lower central series and free resolutions of hyperplane arrangements, by Henry K. Schenck and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0109070v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 354 (2002), no. 9, 3409-3433.
  86. Local Complete Intersections in P2 and Koszul Syzygies, by David Cox and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0110097v1; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 131 (2003), 2007-2014.
  87. Decomposable Ternary Cubics, by Jaydeep V. Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0110192v1.
  88. On equations defining coincident root loci, by Jaydeep V Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0110224v1.
  89. Canonical rings of surfaces whose canonical system has base points, by I. C. Bauer, F. Catanese, and R. Pignatelli; arXiv:math/0111029v1.
  90. Resultants and Chow forms via Exterior Syzygies, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0111040v1; appeared in: Report-No: MSRI 2001-037.
  91. A geometric construction of Tango bundle on P5, by Daniele Faenzi; arXiv:math/0111207v2.
  92. Algebraic approach to time-delay data analysis for LISA, by S. V. Dhurandhar, K. Rajesh Nayak, and J-Y. Vinet; arXiv:gr-qc/0112059v2; appeared in: Phys.Rev. D70 (2004) 102003.
  93. On Waring’s problem for several homogeneous forms, by Enrico Carlini and Jaydeep Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0112110v1.
  94. Normal cones of monomial primes, by R. Huebl and I. Swanson, preprint, 2002, to appear in Mathematics of Computation.
  95. The first Mayr-Meyer ideal, by I. Swanson, preprint, 2002.
  96. On the ideal of minors of matrices of linear forms, by A. Guerrieri and I. Swanson, preprint, 2002.
  97. Cohomology vanishing and a problem in approximation theory, by Henry K. Schenck and Peter F. Stiller, Manuscripta Math. 107 (2002) 43-58.
  98. Computing local cohomology in Macaulay 2, by Anton Leykin, in Local cohomology and its applications (Guanajuato, 1999), Lecture Notes in Pure and Appl. Math., 226, 195-205, Dekker, New York, 2002.
  99. D-modules for Macaulay 2, by Anton Leykin, Mathematical software (Beijing, 2002), 169-179, World Sci. Publ., River Edge, NJ, 2002.
  100. Shadows of blow-up algebras, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:math/0201228v2; appeared in: Tohoku Math. J. (2) 56 (2004), no. 4, 593-619.
  101. Geometric Syzygies of Mukai Varieties and General Canonical Curves with Genus at most 8, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0202133v1; appeared in: "Scrollar Syzygies of general canonical curves with genus at most 8", Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 359 (2007), 465-488.
  102. A Fitting Lemma for Z/2-graded modules, by David Eisenbud and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:math/0202227v1.
  103. On the cohomology of stable map spaces, by Kai Behrend and Anne O’Halloran; arXiv:math/0202288v1.
  104. Analytic rigidity of K-trivial extremal contractions of smooth 3-folds, by Csilla Tamás; arXiv:math/0204015v1.
  105. A new proof of the nonrationality of cubic threefolds, by Tawanda Gwena; arXiv:math/0204041v2.
  106. Non-connected toric Hilbert schemes, by Francisco Santos; arXiv:math/0204044v3; appeared in: Mathematische Annalen, 332:3 (2005), 645-665.
  107. Bernstein-Sato polynomial versus cohomology of the Milnor fiber for generic arrangements, by Uli Walther; arXiv:math/0204080v3.
  108. Computing characteristic classes of projective schemes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:math/0204230v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 35 (2003), no. 1, 3-19.
  109. Algorithmic proofs of two theorems of Stafford, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:math/0204303v2.
  110. Implicitization of surfaces in P3 in the presence of base points, by Laurent Buse, David Cox, and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:math/0205251v4; appeared in: J. Algebra Appl. 2 (2003), no. 2, 189-214.
  111. Common transversals and tangents to two lines and two quadrics in P3, by Gábor Megyesi, Frank Sottile, and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0206044v1.
  112. Symmetric iterated Betti numbers, by Eric Babson, Isabella Novik, and Rekha Thomas; arXiv:math/0206063v1.
  113. Real k-flats tangent to quadrics in Rn, by Frank Sottile and Thorsten Theobald; arXiv:math/0206099v4; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc., 133 (2005), 2835-2844.
  114. Effective Detection of Nonsplit Module Extensions, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:math/0206141v3.
  115. Grothendieck-Serre formula and bigraded Cohen-Macaulay Rees algebras, by A. V. Jayanthan and J. K. Verma; arXiv:math/0206192v1.
  116. Properties of the residual circle action on a toric hyperkahler variety, by Megumi Harada and Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0207012v4.
  117. Two applications of instanton numbers, by Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:math/0207074v1; appeared in: Isaac Newton Institute preprint NI02022-HDG (2002).
  118. Test ideals in diagonal hypersurface rings II, by Moira A. McDermott; arXiv:math/0207109v2.
  119. Canonical projections of irregular algebraic surfaces, by Fabrizio Catanese and Frank Olaf Schreyer, in Algebraic geometry, 79-116, de Gruyter, Berlin, 2002, arXiv:math/0207253, (Macaulay2 is not cited here, but several calculations were made with it).
  120. Computing Instanton Numbers of Curve Singularities, by Elizabeth Gasparim and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0208069v4.
  121. Geometry of the tetrahedron space, by Eric Babson, Paul E. Gunnells, and Richard Scott; arXiv:math/0208119v5.
  122. Secant Varieties of Grasmann Varieties, by M. V. Catalisano, A. V. Geramita, and A. Gimigliano; arXiv:math/0208166v2.
  123. The ring of arithmetical functions with unitary convolution: the [n]-truncation, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0208183v1; appeared in: International Journal of Mathematics Game Theory and Algebra, 13 (2003), no. 6, 485-519.
  124. (Bi-)Cohen-Macaulay simplicial complexes and their associated coherent sheaves, by Gunnar Floystad and Jon Eivind Vatne; arXiv:math/0209061v4; appeared in: Communications in Algebra 33, (2005), no.9, p. 3121-3136.
  125. The first Mayr-Meyer ideal, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209154v1.
  126. Geometry of the Lagrangian Grassmannian Sp(3)/U(3) with applications to Brill-Noether loci, by Atanas Iliev and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0209169v2.
  127. The minimal components of the Mayr-Meyer ideals, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209172v1.
  128. What is the Rees Algebra of a Module?, by David Eisenbud, Craig Huneke, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:math/0209187v1.
  129. Unhiggsing the del Pezzo, by Bo Feng, Sebastian Franco, Amihay Hanany, and Yang-Hui He, arXiv:hep-th/0209228.
  130. A numerical characterization of the S2-ification of a Rees algebra, by Catalin Ciuperca; arXiv:math/0209293v1.
  131. Notes on the behavior of the Ratliff-Rush filtration, by Maria Evelina Rossi and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209308v1.
  132. On the embedded primes of the Mayr-Meyer ideals, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209344v1.
  133. A new family of ideals with the doubly exponential ideal membership property, by Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0209345v1.
  134. Bipartite graphs whose edge algebras are complete intersections, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0209348v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, 220 (1999) pp. 519-530.
  135. Improving the Sensitivity of LISA, by K. Rajesh Nayak, A. Pai, S. V. Dhurandhar, and J-Y. Vinet; arXiv:gr-qc/0210014v1; appeared in: Class.Quant.Grav. 20 (2003) 1217-1232.
  136. Todd classes of affine cones of Grassmannians, by Kazuhiko Kurano and Anurag K. Singh; arXiv:math/0210130v1; appeared in: International Mathematics Research Notices 35 (2002) 1841-1855.
  137. Box-shaped matrices and the defining ideal of certain blowup surfaces, by Huy Tai Ha; arXiv:math/0210251v1; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra, 167 (2002), 203-224.
  138. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity: Examples of curves and surfaces, by Marc Chardin and Clare D’Cruz; arXiv:math/0210270v1.
  139. Irregular elliptic surfaces of degree 12 in the projective fourspace, by Hirotachi Abo and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0210317v1.
  140. The maximal spectral radius of a digraph with (m+1)2 - s edges, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0210365v4; appeared in: Electronic Journal of Linear Algebra, vol 10 (2003), pp 179-189.
  141. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity by approximation, by Harm Derksen and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0211279v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 188 (2004), no. 1, 104-123.
  142. Symmetry groups, semidefinite programs, and sums of squares, by Karin Gatermann and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:math/0211450v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Appl. Algebra, Vol. 192, No. 1-3, pp. 95-128, 2004.
  143. Large Volume Perspective on Branes at Singularities, by Martijn Wijnholt; arXiv:hep-th/0212021v3; appeared in: Adv.Theor.Math.Phys. 7 (2004) 1117-1153.
  144. Toric ideals, real toric varieties, and the algebraic moment map, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0212044v3; appeared in: in Topics in Algebraic Geometry and Geometric Modeling, Contemp. Math., 334, 2003., pp.225-240.
  145. The Waring loci of ternary quartics, by Jaydeep Chipalkatti; arXiv:math/0212169v1.
  146. Computations with Frobenius powers, by Susan M. Hermiller and Irena Swanson; arXiv:math/0212238v3.
  147. Minimal graded Betti numbers and stable ideals, by Chris Francisco, Comm. Algebra 31 (2003), 4971-4987.
  148. Symbolic Model Checking Using Algebraic Geometry, Volker Ecke, University of Massachusetts, PhD Thesis, February, 2003.
  149. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity: Examples of curves and surfaces by Marc Chardin and Clare D'Cruz, Journal of Algebra 270 (2003) 347-360.
  150. Computing in algebraic geometry and commutative algebra using Macaulay 2,by Michael Stillman, 11 July 2003, doi:10.1016/S0747-7171(03)00096-8.
  151. A resultant approach to detect intersecting curves in 3, by Laurent Buse and Andre Galligo; arXiv:math/0301088v1.
  152. Trees, parking functions, syzygies, and deformations of monomial ideals, by Alexander Postnikov and Boris Shapiro; arXiv:math/0301110v3.
  153. Linear systems on a special rational surface, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0301153v3; appeared in: Mathematical Research Letters 11 (2004) 697-713.
  154. Algebraic Geometry of Bayesian Networks, by Luis David Garcia, Michael Stillman, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0301255v1.
  155. Computing the Integer Programming Gap, by Serkan Hosten and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0301266v1.
  156. A note on the Intersection of Veronese Surfaces, by David Eisenbud, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0302167v1.
  157. Factorizations of some weighted spanning tree enumerators, by Jeremy L. Martin and Victor Reiner; arXiv:math/0302213v2; appeared in: J. Combin. Theory Ser. A 104, no. 2 (2003), pp. 287-300.
  158. Computing the tight closure in dimension two, by Holger Brenner; arXiv:math/0303116v2.
  159. Methods for Computing Normalisations of Affine Rings, by Amelia Taylor; arXiv:math/0304007v1; appeared in: Advances in ALGEBRA and GEOMETRY (University of Hyderabad Conference 2001) , 279-295, Hindustan Book Agency, India, 2003.
  160. Geometric syzygies of elliptic normal curves and their secant varieties, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer and Klaus Hulek; arXiv:math/0304331v1; appeared in: manuscripta mathematica, Volume 113, Number 1, Jan. 2004, pp 35-68.
  161. The envelope of lines meeting a fixed line that are tangent to two spheres, by Gábor Megyesi and Frank Sottile; arXiv:math/0304346v2; appeared in: Discrete and Computational Geometry, 33, Number 4, (2005) 617-644.
  162. Computations with moduli of perverse point sheaves, by Dan Abramovich and Jiun C. Chen; arXiv:math/0304353v2.
  163. Cryptanalysis of HFE, by Ilia Toli; arXiv:cs/0305034v3.
  164. Multigraded Castelnuovo-Mumford Regularity, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0305214v1; appeared in: Journal fur die reine und angewandte Mathematik (Crelle's Journal) 571 (2004) 179-212.
  165. Uniform bounds on multigraded regularity, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0305215v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Geometry, 14 (2005) 137-164.
  166. Nonvanishing cohomology and classes of Gorenstein rings, by David A. Jorgensen and Liana M. Sega; arXiv:math/0306001v2.
  167. The equivariant Orlik-Solomon algebra, by Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0306013v2.
  168. A family of metrics on contact structures based on edge ideals, by Mercé Llabrés and Francesc Rosselló; arXiv:cs/0306097v1.
  169. Some schemes related to the commuting variety, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:math/0306275v1; appeared in: J. Algebraic Geom. 14 (2005) 283-294.
  170. Elementary modifications and line configurations in P2, by Henry K. Schenck; arXiv:math/0307035v1; appeared in: Comment. Math. Helv. 78 (2003) 447-462.
  171. Chen Lie algebras, by Stefan Papadima and Alexander I. Suciu, International Mathematics Research Notices (2004) 1057-1086, arXiv:math/0307087.
  172. Defining equations of subspace arrangements embedded in reflection arrangements, by Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0307280v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Not. 2004, no. 15, 713-727.
  173. Short Rational Functions for Toric Algebra and Applications, by Jesus De Loera, David Haws, Raymond Hemmecke, Peter Huggins, Bernd Sturmfels, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:math/0307350v1.
  174. Last syzygies of 1-generic spaces, by Hans-Christian v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0307361v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, Volume 278, Issue 1, 2004, pp 360-369.
  175. On the topology of graph picture spaces, by Jeremy L. Martin; arXiv:math/0307405v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 191, no. 2 (2005), 312-338.
  176. Mahler’s Measure and the Dilogarithm (II), by David W. Boyd, Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas, and Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:math/0308041v2.
  177. Groebner bases, initial ideals and initial algebras, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:math/0308102v1.
  178. Toric Initial Ideals of Δ-Normal Configurations: Cohen-Macaulayness and Degree Bounds, by Edwin O’Shea and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0308109v1.
  179. Hilbert functions of irreducible arithmetically Gorenstein schemes, by Nero Budur, Marta Casanellas, and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:math/0308208v1.
  180. Rees Algebras of Conormal Modules, by Jooyoun Hong; arXiv:math/0308272v1.
  181. Markov bases of binary graph models, by Mike Develin and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0308280v1.
  182. Bivariate hypergeometric D-modules, by Alicia Dickenstein, Laura Matusevich, and Timur Sadykov; arXiv:math/0310003v2.
  183. Exemples de surfaces canoniques de 6 et de solides de Calabi-Yau de 7, by Marie-Amélie Bertin; arXiv:math/0310353v1.
  184. Degree 1 Curves in the Dwork Pencil and the Mirror Quintic, by Anca Mustata; arXiv:math/0311252v1.
  185. Coincident root loci of binary forms, by L. M. Feher, A. Nemethi, and R. Rimanyi; arXiv:math/0311312v1.
  186. A Computational Algebra Approach to the Reverse Engineering of Gene Regulatory Networks, by Reinhard Laubenbacher and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:q-bio/0312026v1; appeared in: Journal of Theoretical Biology 229 (2004) 523-537.
  187. On the rank of a tropical matrix, by M. Develin, F. Santos, and B. Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0312114v2; appeared in: In "Discrete and Computational Geometry" (E. Goodman, J. Pach and E. Welzl, eds), MSRI Publications, Cambridge Univ. Press, 2005. ISBN-10: 0521848628.
  188. Almost complete intersections and the Lex-Plus-Powers Conjecture, by Chris Francisco, J. Algebra 276 (2004), no. 2, 737-760.
  189. On the projective geometry of curves of genus one, and an algorithm for the jacobian of such a curve, by Alexander R. Perlis, Ph.D. Dissertation, University of Arizona, 2004.
  190. Symbolic powers of edge ideals, by Carlos E. N. Bahiano, Journal of Algebra 273 (2004) 517-537.
  191. Subspace arrangements defined by products of linear forms, by Anders Björner, Irena Peeva, and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0401373v3; appeared in: J. London Math. Soc. (2) 71 (2005), no. 2, 273-288.
  192. The unirationality of the moduli space of curves of genus ≤14, by Alessandro Verra; arXiv:math/0402032v1.
  193. Combinatorics of rank jumps in simplicial hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Ezra Miller; arXiv:math/0402071v1.
  194. Canonical surfaces in P4 and Gorenstein algebras in codimension 2, by Christian Böhning; arXiv:math/0402369v1.
  195. Generic initial ideals of points and curves, by Aldo Conca and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0402418v2; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 40 (2005), no. 3, 1023-1038.
  196. Arithmetic degree and associated graded modules, by Natale Paolo Vinai; arXiv:math/0402455v1.
  197. Atiyah Jones conjecture for blown-up surfaces, by Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:math/0403138v5; appeared in: Advances in Math. (2008).
  198. Vector bundles near negative curves: moduli and local Euler characteristic, by Edoardo Ballico, Elizabeth Gasparim, and Thomas Köppe; arXiv:math/0404012v5; appeared in: Communications in Algebra 37 no. 8, 2688-2713 (2009).
  199. A quick and dirty irreducibility Test for Multivariate Polynomials over Fq, by H. -C. Graf v. Bothmer and F. -O. Schreyer; arXiv:math/0404342v1; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, Vol. 14 (2005), No. 4, pp 415-422.
  200. A new family of rational surfaces in P4, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, Cord Erdenberger, and Katharina Ludwig; arXiv:math/0404492v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 39 (2005), no. 1, 51-60.
  201. Restricting linear syzygies: algebra and geometry, by David Eisenbud, Mark Green, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0404516v1.
  202. Small schemes and varieties of minimal degree, by David Eisenbud, Mark Green, Klaus Hulek, and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:math/0404517v5.
  203. Non-rational nodal quartic threefolds, by Ivan Cheltsov; arXiv:math/0405150v1.
  204. The line geometry of resonance varieties, by Michael Falk; arXiv:math/0405210v2.
  205. Hyperkahler analogues of Kahler quotients, by Nicholas J. Proudfoot; arXiv:math/0405233v1; appeared in: Ph. D. thesis, U.C. Berkeley, Spring 2004.
  206. A regularity result for a locus of Brill type, by Abdelmalek Abdesselam and Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0405236.
  207. Multigraded regularity: syzygies and fat points, by Jessica Sidman and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0405247v3; appeared in: Beitr\"age Algebra Geom. 47 (2006), no. 2, 603.
  208. Symmetric measures via moments, by Alexey Koloydenko; arXiv:math/0406173v2; appeared in: Bernoulli 2008, Vol. 14, No. 2, 362-390.
  209. Extended degree functions and monomial modules, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:math/0406409v1; appeared in: Trans. Am. Math. Soc. 358, No. 8, 3571-3589 (2006).
  210. Phylogenetic invariants for stationary base composition, by Elizabeth S. Allman and John A. Rhodes; arXiv:q-bio/0407035v1.
  211. Multiplicities of the Most Singular Point on Schubert varieties on Gl(n)/B for n=5,6, by Alexander Woo; arXiv:math/0407158v1.
  212. Solving the Likelihood Equations, by Serkan Hosten, Amit Khetan, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0408270v2.
  213. Bernstein-Sato polynomials of arbitrary varieties, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0408408v6.
  214. A conjecture on the Poincaré-Betti series of modules of differential operators on a generic hyperplane arrangement, by Jan Snellman; arXiv:math/0408437v2; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, vol 14, number 4, 2005, pp 445-456.
  215. Time-Delay Interferometry, by Massimo Tinto and Sanjeev V. Dhurandhar; arXiv:gr-qc/0409034v2; appeared in: LivingRev.Rel.8:4,2005.
  216. Some Geometric Results arising from the Borel Fixed Property, by Jeaman Ahn and Juan C. Migliore; arXiv:math/0409114v1.
  217. Random Variables with Completely Independent Subcollections, by George A. Kirkup; arXiv:math/0409237v1.
  218. Frobenius-unstable bundles and p-curvature, by Brian Osserman; arXiv:math/0409266v1.
  219. A case study in bigraded commutative algebra, by David Cox, Alicia Dickenstein, and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0409462v2; appeared in: Lecture notes in Pure and Applied Mathematics 254, (2007), 67-112.
  220. Brauer loops and the commuting variety, by Jan de Gier and Bernard Nienhuis; arXiv:math/0410392v2; appeared in: JSTAT (2005), P01006.
  221. The Multiplicity Conjecture in low codimensions, by Juan C. Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Tim Römer; arXiv:math/0410497v1.
  222. Resolutions of small sets of fat points, by Christopher Francisco; arXiv:math/0411020v2; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 203 (2005), 220-236.
  223. Dualité et comparaison sur les complexes de de Rham logarithmiques par rapport aux diviseurs libres, by F. J. Calderon-Moreno and L. Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:math/0411045v2; appeared in: Annales de l'Institut Fourier 55, 1 (2005),47-75.
  224. Construction of rational surfaces of degree 12 in projective fourspace (with an appendix by Kristian Ranestad), by Hirotachi Abo; arXiv:math/0411051v1.
  225. The 3-cuspidal quartic and braid monodromy of degree 4 coverings, by Fabrizio Catanese and Bronislaw Wajnryb; arXiv:math/0411235v3.
  226. Rational curves of degree 10 on a general quintic threefold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:math/0412002v2.
  227. On the arithmetic of tight closure, by Holger Brenner and Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0412033v2.
  228. Algebraic invariants for right-angled Artin groups, by Stefan Papadima and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0412520v2; appeared in: Mathematische Annalen 334 (2006), no. 3, 533-555.
  229. Lex-plus-powers ideals, by C. A. Francisco and B. P. Richert, preprint, February 2005, http://www.math.missouri.edu/~chrisf/lpp-revised-final.pdf, to appear, Lect. Notes Pure Appl. Math.
  230. Multiplicity conjectures, by C. A. Francisco and H. Srinivasan, preprint, March 2005, to appear, Lect. Notes Pure Appl. Math, http://www.math.missouri.edu/~chrisf/multiplicity-final.pdf.
  231. Polytopes, toric varieties, and ideals, by Lisa Byrne, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/byrnePaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  232. Selfatopes and their properties, Sarah Gilles, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/gillesPaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  233. Algorithms for even-sided selfagons, by Frances Worek, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/worekPaper.pdf, Mount Holyoke REU paper, Summer, 2005.
  234. Derivation modules of orthogonal duals of hyperplane arrangements, by Joseph P. S. Kung and Hal Schenck, preprint, October 2005, to appear in Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, http://www.math.tamu.edu/~schenck/PD.pdf.
  235. NonGorenstein Unprojection, by Stavros Papadakis, preprint, November 2005.
  236. Degeneracy of two and three forms, by L. M. Feher, A. Nemethi, and R. Rimanyi, Canad. Math. Bull. 48 (2005) 547-560, http://www.unc.edu/~rimanyi/cikkek/formak6.ps.gz.
  237. The torsion index of E_8 and other groups, by B. Totaro, Duke Math. J. 129 (2005), 219-248.
  238. The unirationality of the moduli space of étale double covers of genus five curves, by Marco Lo Giudice, PhD thesis, Univ. of Milan.
  239. Integral Closure of Ideals, Rings, and Modules, by Irena Swanson and Craig Huneke, Cambridge University Press, London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series 336, Cambridge, 2006, ISBN-13:9780521688604, ISBN-10:0521688604.
  240. Algebraic Statistics for Computational Biology, by L. Pachter and B. Sturmfels, Cambridge University Press, 2005.
  241. Involutive Algorithms for Computing Groebner Bases, by Vladimir P. Gerdt; arXiv:math/0501111v1.
  242. A Lie Algebra Method for Rational Parametrization of Severi-Brauer Surfaces, by Willem A. de Graaf, Michael Harrison, Jana Pilnikova, and Josef Schicho; arXiv:math/0501157v2.
  243. The generic Groebner walk, by K. Fukuda, A. N. Jensen, N. Lauritzen, and R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0501345v3; appeared in: J. Symb. Comp. 42 (2007), 298-312.
  244. M15 is rationally connected, by Andrea Bruno and Alessandro Verra; arXiv:math/0501455v1.
  245. Conjectures on the ring of commuting matrices, by Freyja Hreinsdottir; arXiv:math/0501465v1.
  246. Syzygies, multigraded regularity and toric varieties, by Milena Hering, Hal Schenck, and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0502240v2; appeared in: Compositio Mathematica 142 (2006) 1499-1506.
  247. Secant varieties of toric varieties, by David Cox and Jessica Sidman; arXiv:math/0502344v4; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 209 (2007), no. 3, 651-669.
  248. Computation of Poincare-Betti series for monomial rings, by Mikael Johansson; arXiv:math/0502348v1; appeared in: Rend. Istit. Mat. Univ. Trieste 37 (2005), no. 1-2, 85-94 (2006).
  249. Minimizing Polynomials Over Semialgebraic Sets, by Jiawang Nie, James W. Demmel, and Victoria Powers; arXiv:math/0502391v1.
  250. On the homotopy Lie algebra of an arrangement, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0502417v2; appeared in: Michigan Mathematical Journal 54 (2006), no. 2, 319-340.
  251. Resonance, linear syzygies, Chen groups, and the Bernstein-Gelfand-Gelfand correspondence, by Henry K. Schenck and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0502438v2; appeared in: Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 358 (2006), no. 5, 2269-2289.
  252. Moment angle complexes, monomial ideals, and Massey products, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu, preprint, December 2005, arXiv:math/0502497.
  253. The bipartite Brill-Gordan locus and angular momentum, by Abdelmalek Abdesselam and Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0502542.
  254. Apolar schemes of algebraic forms, by Jaydeep Chipalkatti, arXiv:math/0503106.
  255. Implicitization using approximation complexes, by Marc Chardin; arXiv:math/0503180v1.
  256. On the componentwise linearity and the minimal free resolution of a tetrahedral curve, by Christopher A. Francisco, Juan C. Migliore, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:math/0503278v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 299 (2006), no. 2, 535-569.
  257. Tropical Convexity via Cellular Resolutions, by Florian Block and Josephine Yu; arXiv:math/0503279v3; appeared in: J. Algebraic Combin. 24 (2006), no. 1, 103-114.
  258. Fibrations of low genus, I., by Fabrizio Catanese and Roberto Pignatelli, to appear in Annales ENS after revision, arXiv:math/0503294.
  259. On the Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of ideals, in dimension 2, by Marc Chardin and Amadou Lamine Fall; arXiv:math/0503740v1.
  260. Counting monomials, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0504113v1.
  261. Mixed multiplicities of ideals versus mixed volumes of polytopes, by Ngo Viet Trung and Jugal Verma; arXiv:math/0504178v1.
  262. A presentation for the Chow ring of M0,2(P1,2), by Jonathan A. Cox; arXiv:math/0504575v2.
  263. A presentation for the Chow ring A*(M0,2(P1,2)), by Jonathan A. Cox; arXiv:math/0505112v1.
  264. Moduli of McKay quiver representations I: the coherent component, by Alastair Craw, Diane Maclagan, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0505115v2; appeared in: Proceedings of the London Mathematical Society 95 (2007) 179-198.
  265. Extensions of the Multiplicity Conjecture, by Juan Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:math/0505229v1.
  266. Factoring the Adjoint and Maximal Cohen--Macaulay Modules over the Generic Determinant, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz and Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:math/0505315v2.
  267. Endomorphism rings of finite global dimension, by Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:math/0505323v1.
  268. Multigraded regularity: coarsenings and resolutions, by Jessica Sidman, Adam Van Tuyl, and Haohao Wang; arXiv:math/0505421v2.
  269. Roots of Bernstein-Sato polynomials for monomial ideals: a positive characteristic approach, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0505472v1; appeared in: Math. Res. Lett. 13 (2006), no. 1, 125-142.
  270. Combinatorial description of the roots of the Bernstein-Sato polynomials for monomial ideals, by Nero Budur, Mircea Mustata, and Morihiko Saito; arXiv:math/0505473v1.
  271. Experimental results for the Poincaré center problem, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, including an appendix with M. Cremer, arXiv:math/0505547, to appear in NoDEA.
  272. New approaches to bounding the multiplicity of an ideal, by Christopher A. Francisco; arXiv:math/0506024v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 299 (2006), no. 1, 309-328.
  273. Combinatorial secant varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0506223v3.
  274. Relative Beilinson Monad and Direct Image for Families of Coherent Sheaves, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0506391v2.
  275. Exceptional collections and D-branes probing toric singularities, by Christopher P. Herzog and Robert L. Karp; arXiv:hep-th/0507175v3; appeared in: JHEP 0602 (2006) 061.
  276. Monomial ideals via square-free monomial ideals, by Sara Faridi; arXiv:math/0507238v1.
  277. Solvability of Symmetric Word Equations in Positive Definite Letters, by Scott N. Armstrong and Christopher J. Hillar; arXiv:math/0507306v4.
  278. Resolutions of De Concini-Procesi ideals indexed by hooks, by Riccardo Biagioli, Sara Faridi, and Mercedes Rosas; arXiv:math/0507611v1.
  279. Permutation branes and linear matrix factorisations, by Håkon Enger, Andreas Recknagel, and Daniel Roggenkamp; arXiv:hep-th/0508053v2; appeared in: JHEP0601:087,2006.
  280. A Modular Non-Rigid Calabi-Yau Threefold, by Edward Lee; arXiv:math/0508127v2.
  281. The residuals of lex plus powers ideals and the Eisenbud-Green-Harris conjecture, by Benjamin P. Richert and Sindi Sabourin; arXiv:math/0508334v1.
  282. Computing all roots of the likelihood equations of seemingly unrelated regressions, by Mathias Drton; arXiv:math/0508437v1.
  283. Exterior algebra methods for the construction of rational surfaces in the projective fourspace, by Hirotachi Abo and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:math/0508582v1.
  284. Some families of componentwise linear monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0508589v2.
  285. The Circuit Ideal of a Vector Configuration, by Tristram Bogart, Anders N. Jensen, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0508628v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 309 (2007), no. 2, 518-542.
  286. An algorithmic approach to resolutions, by Edward L. Green and Øyvind Solberg; arXiv:math/0509020v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, vol. 42, 11-12 (2007) 1012-1033, Non-commutative Gr\~A{\P}bner bases and applications.
  287. Ideal Turaev-Viro invariants, by Simon A. King; arXiv:math/0509187v1; appeared in: Topology and Its Applications 154 (2007), pp. 1141-1156.
  288. Algebraic Factor Analysis: Tetrads, Pentads and Beyond, by Mathias Drton, Bernd Sturmfels, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0509390v2; appeared in: Probability Theory and Related Fields 2007, Vol. 138, No. 3/4, 463-493.
  289. On ideals of minors of matrices with indeterminate entries, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0509657v2.
  290. Minimal Primes Over Permanental Ideals, by George Kirkup; arXiv:math/0510025v1.
  291. The Index of Reducibility of Parameter Ideals and Mostly Zero Finite Local Cohomology, by J. C. Liu and M. W. Rogers; arXiv:math/0510322v1.
  292. Even sets of nodes on sextic surfaces, by Fabrizio Catanese and Fabio Tonoli, arXiv:math/0510499.
  293. Betti Numbers and Degree Bounds for Some Linked Zero-Schemes, by Leah Gold, Hal Schenck, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:math/0510552v1.
  294. Sequentially Cohen-Macaulay edge ideals, by C. A. Francisco and A. Van Tuyl, arXiv:math/0511022, to appear, Proc. Amer. Math. Soc..
  295. Vacuum Geometry and the Search for New Physics, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:hep-th/0511062v2; appeared in: Phys.Lett. B638 (2006) 253-257.
  296. A probabilistic algorithm for the secant defect of Grassmann varieties, by Barbara McGillivray; arXiv:math/0511683v1.
  297. A Calabi-Yau threefold with Brauer group (Z/8Z)2, by Mark Gross and Simone Pavanelli; arXiv:math/0512182v1.
  298. Level algebras with bad properties, by Mats Boij and Fabrizio Zanello; arXiv:math/0512198v3; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 135 (2007), no. 9, 2713-2722.
  299. Moment-angle complexes, monomial ideals, and Massey products, by Graham Denham and Alexander I. Suciu; arXiv:math/0512497v4; appeared in: Pure and Applied Mathematics Quarterly, 3(1) 2007, (Robert MacPherson special issue, part 3), 25-60.
  300. Balanced normal cones and Fulton-MacPherson’s intersection theory, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:math/0512632v1; appeared in: Pure and Applied Mathematics Quarterly Vol 2, #4, 2006 (MacPherson special issue part II).
  301. Cohomology of Tango bundle on P5, by Daniele Faenzi, Boll. Un. Mat. It., to appear (some time after April 10, 2006).
  302. A probabilistic algorithm for the secant defect of Grassmann varieties, by Barbara McGillivray, Linear Algebra and its Applications, to appear, 2006.
  303. An improved term ordering for the ideal of commuting matrices, by Freyja Hreinsdóttir, Journal of Symbolic Computation 41 (2006) 999-1003.
  304. Computing the support of local cohomology modules, by Josep ÀAlvarez Montaner and Anton Leykin, Journal of Symbolic Computation, 41 (2006) 1328-1344.
  305. Toric geometry of cuts and splits, by S. Sullivant and B. Sturmfels, Michigan Math. Journal, to appear.
  306. Algebraic factor analysis: tetrads, pentads and beyond, by M. Drton, B. Sturmfels and S. Sullivant, Probability Theory and Related Fields, to appear.
  307. Quiver coefficients of Dynkin type, by Anders Skovsted Buch, http://math.rutgers.edu/~asbuch/papers/quivcoef.pdf.
  308. A Grothendieck Module with Applications to Rationality of the Poincaré Series, thesis, 2006, Indiana University, Bloomington.
  309. Saturation and Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity, by I. Bermejo and Ph. Gimenez, Journal of Algebra 303 (2006) 592-617.
  310. On the ideals and singularities of secant varieties of Segre varieties, by J. M. Landsberg and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:math/0601452v2.
  311. An algebraic formula for the index of a vector field on an isolated complete intersection singularity, by H. -Chr. Graf von Bothmer, W. Ebeling, and X. Gomez-Mont; arXiv:math/0601640v3; appeared in: Annales de l'Institut Fourier, Vol. 58 no. 5 (2008), p. 1761-1783.
  312. On the Jacobian ideal of the binary discriminant, by Carlos D'Andrea and Jaydeep Chipalkatti (with an appendix by Abdelmalek Abdesselam), arXiv:math/0601705 *.
  313. The Horrocks-Mumford bundle restricted to planes, by Ada Boralevi; arXiv:math/0602002v2.
  314. Higher-Order Deflation for Polynomial Systems with Isolated Singular Solutions, by Anton Leykin, Jan Verschelde, and Ailing Zhao; arXiv:math/0602031v2.
  315. The pinched Veronese is Koszul, by Giulio Caviglia; arXiv:math/0602487v1.
  316. Further properties of a function of Ogg and Ligozat, by Carlos Castano-Bernard; arXiv:math/0603016v1.
  317. Epistasis and Shapes of Fitness Landscapes, by Niko Beerenwinkel, Lior Pachter, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:q-bio/0603034v2.
  318. On the Cox ring of Del Pezzo surfaces, by Ulrich Derenthal; arXiv:math/0603111v1.
  319. Multinets, resonance varieties, and pencils of plane curves, by Michael Falk and Sergey Yuzvinsky; arXiv:math/0603166v6.
  320. Governing Singularities of Schubert Varieties, by Alexander Woo and Alexander Yong; arXiv:math/0603273v2; appeared in: J. Algebra, Vol. 320 (2008), No. 2, p. 495-520.
  321. Classification of rational surfaces of degree 11 and sectional genus 11 in P4, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:math/0603567v2; appeared in: Math. Scand. 104 (2009), 60-94.
  322. Derivation modules of orthogonal duals of hyperplane arrangements, by Joseph P. S. Kung and Hal Schenck; arXiv:math/0604168v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, 24, (2006), 253-262.
  323. Free resolutions of parameter ideals over some rings with finite local cohomology, by Hamid Rahmati; arXiv:math/0604178v1.
  324. Exploring the Vacuum Geometry of N=1 Gauge Theories, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:hep-th/0604208v1; appeared in: Nucl.Phys.B750:1-27,2006.
  325. Algebraic computation of some intersection D-modules, by F. J. Calderon-Moreno and L. Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:math/0604287v1.
  326. Hyperdeterminantal relations among symmetric principal minors, by Olga Holtz and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0604374v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, 316 (2007), no.2, 634-648.
  327. Minimal Betti Numbers, by Christopher Dodd, Andrew Marks, Victor Meyerson, and Ben Richert; arXiv:math/0604479v2.
  328. On self-associated sets of points in small projective spaces, by Ivan Petrakiev; arXiv:math/0604518v1.
  329. Reverse-engineering of polynomial dynamical systems, by Abdul Salam Jarrah, Reinhard Laubenbacher, Brandilyn Stigler, and Michael Stillman; arXiv:q-bio/0605032v1.
  330. The Casas-Alvero conjecture for infinitely many degrees, by Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, Oliver Labs, Josef Schicho, and Christiaan van de Woestijne; arXiv:math/0605090v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra, Volume 316, Issue 1, 1 October 2007, Pages 224-230.
  331. On the geometry of quiver gauge theories (Stacking exceptional collections), by Christopher P. Herzog and Robert L. Karp; arXiv:hep-th/0605177v2.
  332. An explicit construction of ruled surfaces, by Alberto Alzati and Fabio Tonoli; arXiv:math/0605226v1.
  333. Whiskers and sequentially Cohen-Macaulay graphs, by Christopher A. Francisco and Huy Tai Ha; arXiv:math/0605487v2; appeared in: J. Combin. Theory Ser. A 115 (2008), no. 2, 304-316.
  334. Tetrahedral curves via graphs and Alexander duality, by Christopher A. Francisco; arXiv:math/0605588v2.
  335. Special Linear Series and Syzygies of Canonical Curves of Genus 9, by Michael Sagraloff; arXiv:math/0605758v1.
  336. On meromorphic functions defined by a differential system of order 1, II, by Tristan Torrelli; arXiv:math/0605787v1.
  337. Algorithmic Algebraic Geometry and Flux Vacua, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, André Lukas, JHEP 0609 (2006) 031, arXiv:hep-th/0606122.
  338. Computing the support of local cohomology modules, by Josep Àlvarez Montaner and Anton Leykin; arXiv:math/0606142v2.
  339. Computing Groebner bases of ideals of few points in high dimensions, by Winfried Just and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:math/0606189v2; appeared in: Communications in Computer Algebra 40 (3): 65-96, 2006.
  340. Minimal free resolutions and asymptotic behavior of multigraded regularity, by Huy Tai Ha and Brent Strunk; arXiv:math/0606312v2.
  341. Toric geometry of cuts and splits, by Bernd Sturmfels and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0606683v2.
  342. Induction for secant varieties of Segre varieties, by Hirotachi Abo, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:math/0607191v3.
  343. Moduli spaces of curves with linear series and the slope conjecture, by Deepak Khosla; arXiv:math/0608024v1.
  344. Counting BPS Operators in Gauge Theories: Quivers, Syzygies and Plethystics, by Sergio Benvenuti, Bo Feng, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, arXiv:hep-th/0608050.
  345. On the toric algebra of graphical models, by Dan Geiger, Christopher Meek, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0608054v1; appeared in: Annals of Statistics 2006, Vol. 34, No. 3, 1463-1492.
  346. Towards a general theory of unprojection, by Stavros Papadakis; arXiv:math/0608158v1.
  347. Projective toric varieties as fine moduli spaces of quiver representations, by Alastair Craw and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:math/0608183v2; appeared in: American Journal of Mathematics 130 (2008) 1509-1534.
  348. One higher dimensional analog of jet schemes, by Cornelia Yuen; arXiv:math/0608633v1.
  349. Three Applications of Instanton Numbers, by Elizabeth Gasparim and Pedro Ontaneda; arXiv:math-ph/0609042v1; appeared in: Commun.Math.Phys.270:1-12,2007.
  350. The minimal resolutions of double points in P1 x P1 with ACM support, by Elena Guardo and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:math/0609564v2.
  351. Regularity and Normality of the Secant Variety to a Projective Curve, by Peter Vermeire; arXiv:math/0610081v3.
  352. The Landau-Ginzburg to Calabi-Yau Dictionary for D-Branes, by Paul S. Aspinwall, arXiv:hep-th/0610209.
  353. Groebner bases, monomial group actions, and the Cox rings of Del Pezzo surfaces, by Mike Stillman, Damiano Testa, and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:math/0610261v1.
  354. Three Counterexamples on Semigraphoids, by Raymond Hemmecke, Jason Morton, Anne Shiu, Bernd Sturmfels, and Oliver Wienand; arXiv:math/0610451v1.
  355. Resonance varieties over fields of positive characteristic, by Michael Falk; arXiv:math/0611008v1.
  356. On toric Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces fibered by weighted K3 hypersurfaces, by Joshua P. Mullet; arXiv:math/0611338v1.
  357. On the projective dimension and the unmixed part of three cubics, by Bahman Engheta; arXiv:math/0611552v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 316 (2007), 715-734.
  358. The Algebraic Degree of Semidefinite Programming, by Jiawang Nie, Kristian Ranestad, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:math/0611562v3.
  359. Prolongations and computational algebra, by Jessica Sidman and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:math/0611696v3.
  360. The characteristic polynomial of a multiarrangement, by Takuro Abe, Hiroaki Terao, and Max Wakefield; arXiv:math/0611742v1; appeared in: Advances in Math. 215 (2007), 825-838.
  361. Moduli of McKay quiver representations II: Groebner basis techniques, by Alastair Craw, Diane Maclagan, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:math/0611840v2; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 316 (2007) 514-535.
  362. Low-dimensional Singularities with Free Divisors as Discriminants, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Wolfgang Ebeling, and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:math/0612119v2; appeared in: J. Algebraic Geom. 18 (2009), 371-406.
  363. Mixed Hodge polynomials of character varieties, by Tamas Hausel and Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas; arXiv:math/0612668v3.
  364. Whiskers and sequentially Cohen-Macaulay graphs, by C. A. Francisco and H. Tai Ha, preprint, 2006, arXiv:math/065487.
  365. Resolutions and subspace arrangements, by J. Sidman, preprint, October, 2005, http://www.mtholyoke.edu/~jsidman/papers/res.pdf, to appear in the book "Syzygies and Hilbert Functions," edited by Irena Peeva, available March 26, 2007.
  366. Scrollar syzygies of general canonical Curves with genus < 8, by H.-Chr. Graf v. Bothmer, Trans. Amer. Math. Soc. 359 (2007), 465-488.
  367. Analysis of epistatic interactions and fitness landscapes using a new geometric approach, by Niko Beerenwinkel, Lior Pachter, Bernd Sturmfels, Santiago F. Elena, and Richard E. Lenski, BMC Evolutionary Biology 7:60 (2007).
  368. Computational algebra and combinatorics of toric ideals, by Diane Maclagan and Rekha R. Thomas, with the co-operation of Sara Faridi, Leah Gold, A. V. Jayanthan, Amit Khetan and Tony Puthenpurakal; Ramanujan Math. Soc. Lect. Notes Ser., 4, Commutative algebra and combinatorics, Part I: vi+106 pp., Ramanujan Math. Soc., Mysore, 2007.
  369. An algorithm for checking whether the toric ideal of an affine monomial curve is a complete intersection, by I. Bermejo, I. Garcia-Marco, and J. J. Salazar-Gonzalez, Journal of Symbolic Computation 42 (2007) 971-991.
  370. DMTCP: Transparent Checkpointing for Cluster Computations and the Desktop, by Jason Ansel, Kapil Arya, and Gene Cooperman; arXiv:cs/0701037v3.
  371. Counting Gauge Invariants: the Plethystic Program, by Bo Feng , Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, to appear in JHEP, arXiv:hep-th/0701063.
  372. Homalg: A meta-package for homological algebra, by Mohamed Barakat and Daniel Robertz; arXiv:math/0701146v2.
  373. Generalized local cohomology and regularity of Ext modules, by Marc Chardin and Kamran Divaani-Aazar; arXiv:math/0701509v2.
  374. Examples of Calabi-Yau 3-folds of 7 with ρ=1, by Marie-Amélie Bertin; arXiv:math/0701511v1.
  375. Parameter test ideals of Cohen Macaulay rings, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:math/0701591v3.
  376. Numerical obstructions to abelian surfaces in toric Fano 4-fold, by G. K. Sankaran; arXiv:math/0701734v2.
  377. On liftable and weakly liftable modules, by Hailong Dao; arXiv:math/0701884v1.
  378. Heterotic Compactification, An Algorithmic Approach, by Lara B. Anderson, Yang-Hui He, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:hep-th/0702210v2; appeared in: JHEP 0707:049,2007.
  379. On special p-Borel ideals, by Achilleas Sinefakopoulos; arXiv:math/0702628v1.
  380. On Borel fixed ideals generated in one degree, by Achilleas Sinefakopoulos; arXiv:math/0702629v1.
  381. Counterexamples regarding Symmetric Tensors and Divided Powers, by Christian Lundkvist; arXiv:math/0702733v2.
  382. The strong Lefschetz property of the coinvariant ring of the Coxeter group of type H4, by Yasuhide Numata and Akihito Wachi; arXiv:math/0703003v1.
  383. A New Method for Finding Vacua in String Phenomenology, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Anton Ilderton, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:hep-th/0703249v2; appeared in: JHEP 0707:023,2007.
  384. Topological D-Branes and Commutative Algebra, by Paul S. Aspinwall; arXiv:hep-th/0703279v2.
  385. On the homology of two-dimensional elimination, by J. Hong, A. Simis, and W. V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:0704.0608v1.
  386. Algebraic geometry of Gaussian Bayesian networks, by Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0704.0918v2.
  387. Tautological classes on moduli spaces of curves with linear series and a push-forward formula when ρ=0, by Deepak Khosla; arXiv:0704.1340v1.
  388. Sums of squares over totally real fields are rational sums of squares, by Christopher J. Hillar; arXiv:0704.2824v4.
  389. Gaussian conditional independence relations have no finite complete characterization, by Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0704.2847v1.
  390. Glicci simplicial complexes, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0704.3283v1.
  391. The Special McKay correspondence as an equivalence of derived categories, by Alastair Craw; arXiv:0704.3627v4; appeared in: Quarterly Journal of Mathematics 62 (2011), 573-591.
  392. Gorenstein algebras and Hochschild cohomology, by L. L. Avramov and S. Iyengar; arXiv:0704.3761v3; appeared in: Mich. Math. J. 57 (2008), 17-35.
  393. Computing the core of ideals in arbitrary characteristic, by Louiza Fouli; arXiv:0705.1808v2.
  394. Counting Chiral Operators in Quiver Gauge Theories, by Agostino Butti, Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, David Vegh, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0705.2771v1; appeared in: JHEP 0711:092,2007.
  395. Picard-Fuchs Differential Equations for Families of K3 Surfaces, by James P Smith; arXiv:0705.3658v1.
  396. The Label Algorithm For Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune; arXiv:0705.4483v2.
  397. The role of the cotangent bundle in resolving ideals of fat points in the plane, by Alessandro Gimigliano, Brian Harbourne, and Monica Idà; arXiv:0706.2144v1.
  398. Betti numbers for fat point ideals in the plane: a geometric approach, by Alessandro Gimigliano, Brian Harbourne, and Monica Idà; arXiv:0706.2588v1.
  399. Generic initial ideals and fibre products, by Aldo Conca and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0707.0678v1; appeared in: Osaka J. Math. 47, No. 1, 17-32 (2010).
  400. On the Positivity of the Coefficients of a Certain Polynomial Defined by Two Positive Definite Matrices, by Christopher J. Hillar and Charles R. Johnson; arXiv:0707.0712v1.
  401. Weyl closure of hypergeometric systems, by Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:0707.1120v2.
  402. Multiplicity Bounds for Quadratic Monomial Ideals, by Manoj Kummini; arXiv:0707.1311v2.
  403. Reducible family of height three level algebras, by Mats Boij and Anthony Iarrobino; arXiv:0707.2148v2.
  404. The Jacobian ideal of a hyperplane arrangement, by Max Wakefield and Masahiko Yoshinaga; arXiv:0707.2672v1.
  405. Classification of free actions on complete intersections of four quadrics, by Zheng Hua; arXiv:0707.4339v2.
  406. Some calculations on type II1 unprojection, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0708.0727v1.
  407. Obstructions to Genericity in Study of Parametric Problems in Control Theory, by Viktor Levandovskyy and Eva Zerz; arXiv:0708.2078v1.
  408. Detecting Infinitely Many Semisimple Representations in a Fixed Finite Dimension, by Edward S. Letzter; arXiv:0708.3190v3.
  409. On the symmetric subscheme of Hilbert scheme of points, by Kyungyong Lee; arXiv:0708.3390v2.
  410. Quiver coefficients of Dynkin type, by Anders Skovsted Buch; arXiv:0708.3418v1.
  411. Implicitization of Bihomogeneous Parametrizations of Algebraic Surfaces via Linear Syzygies, by Laurent Busé and Marc Dohm; arXiv:0708.4230v1; appeared in: Dans International Conference on Symbolic and Algebraic Computation (2007) 69 - 76.
  412. Mirror symmetry and tropical geometry, by Janko Boehm; arXiv:0708.4402v1.
  413. Freeness of Conic-Line Arrangements in 2, by Hal Schenck and Stefan O. Tohaneanu; arXiv:0709.1890v1; appeared in: Commentarii Mathematici Helvetici, 84 (2009) 235-258.
  414. Local holomorphic Euler characteristic and instanton decay, by Elizabeth Gasparim, Thomas Köppe, and Pushan Majumdar; arXiv:0709.2577v2; appeared in: Pure Appl. Math. Q. 4 no. 2, Special Issue: In honor of Fedya Bogomolov, Part 1, 161-179 (2008).
  415. A local version of Gotzmann’s Persistence, by Morgan Sherman; arXiv:0710.0186v1.
  416. Sums of hermitian squares and the BMV conjecture, by Igor Klep and Markus Schweighofer; arXiv:0710.1074v4; appeared in: J. Stat. Phys. 133 (2008), no. 4, 739-760.
  417. Non-vanishing theorems for rank 2 bundles on P3: a simple approach without the speciality lemma, by Paolo Valabrega and Mario Valenzano; arXiv:0710.2242v2.
  418. Finite Field Experiments (with an Appendix by Stefan Wiedmann), by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0710.4268v1; appeared in: Higher-Dimensional Geometry over Finite Fields, Nato Science for Peace and Security Series, Vol. 16 (2008), p. 1-62.
  419. Numerical obstructions to abelian surfaces in toric Fano 4-folds, by G. K. Sankaran; arXiv:0710.4284v1.
  420. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity and reduction number of smooth monomial curves, by Michael Hellus, Lê Tuân Hoa, and Jürgen Stückrad; arXiv:0710.4376v1.
  421. Congruences of lines in 5, quadratic normality, and completely exceptional Monge-Ampère equations, by Pietro De Poi and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:0710.5110v1.
  422. Rational curves of degree 11 on a general quintic threefold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:0711.2758v2.
  423. Efficiently computing Groebner bases of ideals of points, by Winfried Just and Brandilyn Stigler; arXiv:0711.3475v1.
  424. The Computation of the Logarithmic Cohomology for Plane Curves, by Francisco Jesus Castro-Jimenez and Nobuki Takayama; arXiv:0712.0001v2.
  425. Betti Numbers of Graded Modules and Cohomology of Vector Bundles, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0712.1843v3.
  426. Hypergeometric D-modules and twisted Gauss-Manin systems, by Mathias Schulze and Uli Walther; arXiv:0712.2021v3; appeared in: J. Algebra 322,9 (2009), 3392-3409.
  427. Betti numbers of monomial ideals and shifted skew shapes, by Uwe Nagel and Victor Reiner; arXiv:0712.2537v1.
  428. Computing sum of squares decompositions with rational coefficients, by Helfried Peyrl and Pablo A. Parrilo, Theoretical Computer Science 409 (2008) 269-281, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.tcs.2008.09.025.
  429. Interfacing external CA systems for Gröbner bases computation in MIZAR proof checking, by Adam Naumowicz, International Journal of Computer Mathematics, 03 June 2008, informaworld.com.
  430. The Homotopy Lie Algebra of a Complex Hyperplane Arrangement Is Not Necessarily Finitely Presented, by Jan-Erik Roos, Experimental Mathematics 17:2, 129-143.
  431. The reconstruction conjecture on edge ideals, by Kia Dalili, Sara Faridi and Will Traves, Discrete Mathematics 308 (2008) 2002-2010.
  432. Graded Betti numbers of Cohen-Macaulay modules and the multiplicity conjecture, Mats Boij and Jonas Söderberg, J. Lond. Math. Soc. (2) 78 (2008) 85-106.
  433. A mathematical formalism for agent-based modeling, by Reinhard Laubenbacher, Abdul S. Jarrah, Henning Mortveit, and S. S. Ravi; arXiv:0801.0249v1.
  434. The Goto numbers of parameter ideals, by William Heinzer and Irena Swanson; arXiv:0801.0685v1.
  435. Algebraic and combinatorial properties of ideals and algebras of uniform clutters of TDI systems, by Luis A. Dupont and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:0801.1478v2; appeared in: J. Comb. Optim. 21 (2011), no. 3, 269-292.
  436. STRINGVACUA: A Mathematica Package for Studying Vacuum Configurations in String Phenomenology, by James Gray, Yang-Hui He, Anton Ilderton, and André Lukas; arXiv:0801.1508v1; appeared in: Comput.Phys.Commun.180:107-119,2009.
  437. The Master Space of N=1 Gauge Theories, by Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0801.1585v2.
  438. Numerical primary decomposition, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:0801.3105v2.
  439. Mastering the Master Space, by Davide Forcella, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:0801.3477v1; appeared in: Lett.Math.Phys.85:163-171,2008.
  440. Jumping numbers of hyperplane arrangements, by Nero Budur; arXiv:0802.0878v3.
  441. Hilbert functions of multigraded algebras, mixed multiplicities of ideals and their applications, by N. V. Trung and J. K. Verma; arXiv:0802.2329v1.
  442. Hilbert schemes of 8 points, by Dustin A. Cartwright, Daniel Erman, Mauricio Velasco, and Bianca Viray; arXiv:0803.0341v2; appeared in: Algebra and Number Theory, 3 (2009), 763-795.
  443. The defining ideals of conjugacy classes of nilpotent matrices and a conjecture of Weyman, by Riccardo Biagioli, Sara Faridi, and Mercedes Rosas; arXiv:0803.0658v1.
  444. Cohen-Macaulay admissible clutters, by Huy Tai Ha, Susan Morey, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:0803.1332v1.
  445. On the algebraic geometry of polynomial dynamical systems, by Abdul S. Jarrah and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:0803.1825v1.
  446. Alternatives for Testing Total Dual Integrality, by Edwin O’Shea and Andras Sebo; arXiv:0803.2065v1.
  447. Combinatorics of binomial primary decomposition, by Alicia Dickenstein, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Ezra Miller; arXiv:0803.3846v1.
  448. Local moduli of holomorphic bundles, by Edoardo Ballico, Elizabeth Gasparim, and Thomas Köppe; arXiv:0803.4216v2; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 213, pp 397-408 (2009).
  449. SQCD: A Geometric Apercu, by James Gray, Amihay Hanany, Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:0803.4257v2; appeared in: JHEP0805:099,2008.
  450. Rationality of the moduli spaces of plane curves of sufficiently large degree, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0804.1503v1; appeared in: Inventiones Mathematicae, Volume 179, Number 1 (2010), 159-173.
  451. The rationality of the moduli space of curves of genus 3 after P. Katsylo, by Christian Böhning; arXiv:0804.1509v1.
  452. Linearity conditions on the Jacobian ideal and logarithmic--meromorphic comparison for free divisors, by Luis Narvaez-Macarro; arXiv:0804.2219v1.
  453. The core of ideals in arbitrary characteristic, by Louiza Fouli, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:0804.2690v1.
  454. Graded mapping cone theorem, multisecants and syzygies, by Jeaman Ahn and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:0804.3757v2.
  455. The singularities of the principal component of the Hilbert scheme of points, by Kyungyong Lee; arXiv:0805.3672v2.
  456. Associated primes of monomial ideals and odd holes in graphs, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0806.1159v2.
  457. Fibers of Generic Projections, by Roya Beheshti and David Eisenbud; arXiv:0806.1928v3.
  458. D-Branes on Toric Calabi-Yau Varieties, by Paul S. Aspinwall; arXiv:0806.2612v2.
  459. q,t-Fuss-Catalan numbers for complex reflection groups, by Christian Stump; arXiv:0806.2936v1.
  460. Syzygies of the secant variety of a curve, by Jessica Sidman and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:0806.3056v3; appeared in: Algebra Number Theory 3 (2009), no. 4, 445-465.
  461. Log minimal model program for the moduli space of stable curves: The first flip, by Brendan Hassett and Donghoon Hyeon; arXiv:0806.3444v1.
  462. The Slice Algorithm For Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune; arXiv:0806.3680v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, Volume 44, Issue 4, April 2009, Pages 358-381.
  463. The Semigroup of Betti Diagrams, by Daniel Erman; arXiv:0806.4401v2; appeared in: Algebra and Number Theory, 3 (2009), 341-365.
  464. The rank of a hypergeometric system, by Christine Berkesch; arXiv:0807.0453v3.
  465. On the symmetry of b-functions of linear free divisors, by Michel Granger and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:0807.0560v2; appeared in: Publ. RIMS 46,3 (2010), 479-506.
  466. Feynman motives of banana graphs, by Paolo Aluffi and Matilde Marcolli; arXiv:0807.1690v2; appeared in: Commun. Number Theory Phys. 3 (2009), no. 1, 1-57.
  467. The Five Points Pose Problem : A New and Accurate Solution Adapted to any Geometric Configuration, by Mahzad Kalantari, Franck Jung, JeanPierre Guedon, and Nicolas Paparoditis; arXiv:0807.2047v3.
  468. Splittings of monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0807.2185v2.
  469. Powers of Ideals and Fibers of Morphisms, by David Eisenbud and Joe Harris; arXiv:0807.4243v1.
  470. A-graded methods for monomial ideals, by Christine Berkesch and Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:0807.4306v2.
  471. Matrix representations for toric parametrizations, by Nicolás Botbol, Alicia Dickenstein, and Marc Dohm; arXiv:0807.4802v1.
  472. Efficient computation of resonance varieties via Grassmannians, by P. Lima-Filho and H. Schenck; arXiv:0808.2027v2; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 213 (2009), 1606-1611.
  473. Piecewise polynomials on polyhedral complexes, by T. McDonald and H. Schenck; arXiv:0808.2031v1; appeared in: Advances in Applied Mathematics, 42 (2009), 82-93.
  474. How to Draw Tropical Planes, by Sven Herrmann, Anders Jensen, Michael Joswig, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0808.2383v4; appeared in: Electronic Journal of Combinatorics, 16 (2009), no. 2.
  475. Newton Binomial Formulas in Schubert Calculus, by Jorge Cordovez, Letterio Gatto, and Taise Santiago; arXiv:0809.2528v1.
  476. Hodge spectrum of hyperplane arrangements, by Nero Budur; arXiv:0809.3443v2.
  477. Strong Lefschetz elements of the coinvariant rings of finite Coxeter groups, by Toshiaki Maeno, Yasuhide Numata, and Akihito Wachi; arXiv:0809.3558v1.
  478. Properties of Koszul homology modules, by Uwe Nagel and Tony J. Puthenpurakal; arXiv:0809.3853v1.
  479. Secant varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties Pm x Pn embedded by O(1,2), by Hirotachi Abo and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0809.4837v3; appeared in: Experimental Mathematics, 18 (2009) 3, 369-384.
  480. Birational aspects of the geometry of Mg, by Gavril Farkas; arXiv:0810.0702v2; appeared in: Surveys in Differential Geometry Vol 14 (2010), 57-111.
  481. Postulation of general quartuple fat point schemes in P3, by Edoardo Ballico and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0810.1372v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 213 (2009) 5, 1002-1012.
  482. Linear systems in P3 with low degrees and low multiplicities, by Marcin Dumnicki; arXiv:0810.2117v1.
  483. GIT Constructions of Moduli Spaces of Stable Curves and Maps, by Ian Morrison; arXiv:0810.2340v1.
  484. The cl-core of an ideal, by Louiza Fouli and Janet Vassilev; arXiv:0810.3033v3; appeared in: Math. Proc. Camb. Phil. Soc 149 (2010) 247-262.
  485. A survey on Cox rings, by Antonio Laface and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0810.3730v1.
  486. Computing inclusions of Schur modules, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:0810.4666v2; appeared in: J. Softw. Algebra Geom. 1 (2009), 5-10.
  487. The curve of lines on a prime Fano threefold of genus 8, by Flaminio Flamini and Edoardo Sernesi; arXiv:0811.0523v3.
  488. (n-1)-st Koszul homology and the structure of monomial ideals, by Anna M. Bigatti and E. Saenz-de-Cabezon; arXiv:0811.1013v1.
  489. First Nonlinear Syzygies of Ideals Associated to Graphs, by Oscar Fernandez-Ramos and Philippe Gimenez; arXiv:0811.1865v1.
  490. AG Codes from Polyhedral Divisors, by Nathan Ilten and Hendrik Süß; arXiv:0811.2696v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 45 (2010) 734.
  491. Koszul cohomology and applications to moduli, by Marian Aprodu and Gavril Farkas; arXiv:0811.3117v1; appeared in: Grassmannians, Moduli Spaces and Vector Bundles, Clay Mathematics Proceedings, Volume 14, 2011, 25-50.
  492. Computing Irreducible Decomposition of Monomial Ideals, by Shuhong Gao and Mingfu Zhu; arXiv:0811.3425v1.
  493. Smooth and irreducible multigraded Hilbert schemes, by Diane Maclagan and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:0811.3594v2; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics 223 (2010) 1608-1631.
  494. Zero-nonzero patterns for nilpotent matrices over finite fields, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0812.0527v1.
  495. Nef divisors on M0,n from GIT, by Valery Alexeev and David Swinarski; arXiv:0812.0778v2.
  496. Power operations for Morava E-theory of height 2 at the prime 2, by Charles Rezk; arXiv:0812.1320v1.
  497. Commuting birth-and-death processes, by Steven N. Evans, Bernd Sturmfels, and Caroline Uhler; arXiv:0812.2724v2; appeared in: Annals of Applied Probability 2010, Vol. 20, No. 1, 238-266.
  498. A Clebsch-Gordan formula for SL3 and applications to rationality, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:0812.3278v1; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics Volume 224, Issue 1 (2010), 246-259.
  499. A syzygetic approach to the smoothability of zero-dimensional schemes, by Daniel Erman and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0812.3342v4; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics, 224 (2010), 1143-1166.
  500. Growth in the minimal injective resolution of a local ring, by Lars Winther Christensen, Janet Striuli, and Oana Veliche; arXiv:0812.4672v2.
  501. Socle degrees, Resolutions, and Frobenius powers, by Andrew R. Kustin and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:0812.4966v1.
  502. Quilting semi-regular tesselations, by Irena Swanson, a book, to appear, http://www.reed.edu/~iswanson/semireg.pdf. Macaulay 2 was used to program the pictures and output the tex/pstricks code.
  503. A Grobner basis for Kazhdan-Lusztig ideals, by A. Woo and A. Yong, preprint, http://www.math.uiuc.edu/~ayong/WYIV.ps.
  504. Cohen-Macaulayness and computation of Newton graded toric rings, by M. Schulze and U. Walther, J. Pure Appl. Alg 213 (2009), 1522-1535.
  505. The Computation of the Logarithmic Cohomology for Plane Curves, by Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez and Nobuki Takayama, 26 August, 2009, Journal of Algebra, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jalgebra.2009.03.039.
  506. Steven Glenn Jackson and Alfred G. Noel, A new approach to computing generators for U(g)K, in press, Journal of Algebra, http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jalgebra.2009.07.004.
  507. The Hilbert scheme of the diagonal in a product of projective spaces, by Dustin Cartwright and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0901.0212v2.
  508. The Orlik-Terao algebra and 2-formality, by Hal Schenck and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:0901.0253v2; appeared in: Mathematical Research Letters, 16 (2009), 171-182.
  509. An algorithm for computing the integral closure, by Anurag K. Singh and Irena Swanson; arXiv:0901.0871v1.
  510. Geometry of genus 9 Fano 4-fold, by Han Frederic; arXiv:0901.1054v2.
  511. q,t-Fuss-Catalan numbers for finite reflection groups, by Christian Stump; arXiv:0901.1574v2.
  512. A Simple Introduction to Grobner Basis Methods in String Phenomenology, by James Gray; arXiv:0901.1662v1; appeared in: Adv.High Energy Phys.2011:217035.
  513. Non-Defectivity of Grassmannians of planes, by Hirotachi Abo, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:0901.2601v1.
  514. Real ideal and the duality of semidefinite programming for polynomial optimization, by Yoshiyuki Sekiguchi, Tomoyuki Takenawa, and Hayato Waki; arXiv:0901.2998v2.
  515. Locally complete intersection Stanley-Reisner ideals, by Naoki Terai and Ken-ichi Yoshida; arXiv:0901.3899v1.
  516. Regularity, Depth and Arithmetic Rank of Bipartite Edge Ideals, by Manoj Kummini; arXiv:0902.0437v1; appeared in: J. Algebraic Combin. 30 (2009), no. 4, 429-445.
  517. The binomial ideal of the intersection axiom for conditional probabilities, by Alex Fink; arXiv:0902.1495v4.
  518. Cohomology of Coherent Sheaves and Series of Supernatural Bundles, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0902.1594v1.
  519. A family of exceptional Stewart-Gough mechanisms of genus 7, by Florian Geiss and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:0902.2354v1.
  520. Koszul homology and syzygies of Veronese subalgebras, by Winfried Bruns, Aldo Conca, and Tim Roemer; arXiv:0902.2431v2.
  521. Frobenius maps on injective hulls and their applications to tight closure, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:0902.3110v2.
  522. Linear series on ribbons, by Dawei Chen; arXiv:0902.4065v1.
  523. A modular quintic Calabi-Yau threefold of level 55, by Edward Lee; arXiv:0903.1140v1.
  524. A convex polynomial that is not sos-convex, by Amir Ali Ahmadi and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:0903.1287v1; appeared in: Mathematical Programming, Volume 135, Numbers 1-2, pp. 275-292, (2012).
  525. Cohomology of Congruence Subgroups of SL4(Z). III, by Avner Ash, Paul E. Gunnells, and Mark McConnell; arXiv:0903.3201v2.
  526. Rationality of moduli spaces of plane curves of small degree, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Jakob Kröker; arXiv:0904.0890v1; appeared in: Exp. Math. 18, No. 4, 499-508 (2009).
  527. Calabi-Yau Three-folds and Moduli of Abelian Surfaces II, by Mark Gross and Sorin Popescu; arXiv:0904.3354v2.
  528. Hyper-Kähler fourfolds and Grassmann geometry, by Olivier Debarre and Claire Voisin; arXiv:0904.3974v2.
  529. Siphons in chemical reaction networks, by Anne Shiu and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0904.4529v2.
  530. Invariants, torsion indices and oriented cohomology of complete flags, by Baptiste Calmès, Victor Petrov, and Kirill Zainoulline; arXiv:0905.1341v2; appeared in: Ann. Sci. Ecole Norm. Sup. (4) 46 (2013), no.3.
  531. Computations of instanton invariants, by Thomas Köppe; arXiv:0905.2745v1.
  532. Towards Mori’s program for the moduli space of stable maps, by Dawei Chen, Izzet Coskun, and Charley Crissman; arXiv:0905.2947v1.
  533. A New Solution to the Relative Orientation Problem using only 3 Points and the Vertical Direction, by Mahzad Kalantari, Amir Hashemi, Franck Jung, and JeanPierre Guedon; arXiv:0905.3964v1.
  534. A non-finitely generated algebra of Frobenius maps, by Mordechai Katzman; arXiv:0906.1083v2.
  535. Equations of Almost Complete Intersections, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer Vasconcelos; arXiv:0906.1591v1.
  536. Experimentation at the Frontiers of Reality in Schubert Calculus, by Christopher Hillar, Luis Garcia-Puente, Abraham Martin del Campo, James Ruffo, Zach Teitler, Stephen L. Johnson, and Frank Sottile; arXiv:0906.2497v2.
  537. Multivariate Gaussians, Semidefinite Matrix Completion, and Convex Algebraic Geometry, by Bernd Sturmfels and Caroline Uhler; arXiv:0906.3529v1.
  538. Decompositions of Binomial Ideals, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:0906.4873v3.
  539. Blow-ups of n-3 at n points and spinor varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:0906.5096v1.
  540. Critical points and resonance of hyperplane arrangements, by D. Cohen, G. Denham, M. Falk, and A. Varchenko; arXiv:0907.0896v2.
  541. Bound on the projective dimension of three cubics, by Bahman Engheta; arXiv:0907.1703v1; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 45 (2010), 60-73.
  542. Computing Multidimensional Persistence, by Gunnar Carlsson, Gurjeet Singh, and Afra Zomorodian; arXiv:0907.2423v3.
  543. Pieri resolutions for classical groups, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:0907.4505v5; appeared in: J. Algebra 329 (2011), 222-259.
  544. Quiver flag varieties and multigraded linear series, by Alastair Craw; arXiv:0907.4659v2; appeared in: Duke Mathematical Journal 156 (2011) 469-500.
  545. Minimal generators of the defining ideal of the Rees Algebra associated to monoid parametrizations, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:0907.4669v2.
  546. Depths of Powers of the Edge Ideal of a Tree, by Susan Morey; arXiv:0908.0553v1.
  547. A Macaulay2 interface for Normaliz, by Winfried Bruns and Gesa Kaempf; arXiv:0908.1308v2; appeared in: Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry 2 (2010), 15 - 19.
  548. Colorings of hypergraphs, perfect graphs, and associated primes of powers of monomial ideals, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0908.1505v2.
  549. Laurent polynomials and Eulerian numbers, by Daniel Erman, Gregory G. Smith, and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:0908.2609v2; appeared in: Journal of Combinatorial Theory, Series A 118 (2011) 396-402.
  550. q,t-Catalan numbers and generators for the radical ideal defining the diagonal locus of (C2)n, by Kyungyong Lee and Li Li; arXiv:0909.1612v1.
  551. Identifiability of 2-tree mixtures for group-based models, by Elizabeth S. Allman, Sonja Petrović, John A. Rhodes, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:0909.1854v2.
  552. Chern Numbers of Smooth Varieties via Homotopy Continuation and Intersection Theory, by Sandra Di Rocco, David Eklund, Chris Petersen, and Andrew J. Sommese; arXiv:0909.2111v1.
  553. The weak Lefschetz property, monomial ideals, and lozenges, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:0909.3509v1; appeared in: Illinois J. Math. 55 (2011), no. 1, 377-395.
  554. The strong Lefschetz property for coinvariant rings of finite reflection groups, by Chris McDaniel; arXiv:0909.4184v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 331, No. 1, 68-95 (2011).
  555. Stability and moduli spaces of syzygy bundles, by Pedro Macias Marques; arXiv:0909.4646v2.
  556. The Algebra of Conformal Blocks, by Christopher A. Manon; arXiv:0910.0577v7.
  557. Supersymmetric Deformations of Maximally Supersymmetric Gauge Theories, by M. Movshev and A. Schwarz; arXiv:0910.0620v2.
  558. Equations defining secant varieties: geometry and computation, by Jessica Sidman and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:0910.0989v4; appeared in: Combinatorial aspects of commutative algebra and algebraic geometry, 155-174, Abel Symp., 6, Springer, Berlin, 2011.
  559. Compactifications of rational maps, and the implicit equations of their images, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:0910.1340v2.
  560. Betti numbers of Stanley-Reisner rings determine hierarchical Markov degrees, by Sonja Petrović and Erik Stokes; arXiv:0910.1610v4; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Combinatorics, Volume 37, Issue 4 (2013), Page 667-682.
  561. Groebner techniques for low degree Hilbert stability, by Ian Morrison and David Swinarski; arXiv:0910.2047v1.
  562. Linear determinantal equations for all projective schemes, by Jessica Sidman and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:0910.2424v4; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 5-8 (2011) 1041-1061.
  563. Normaliz: Algorithms for Affine Monoids and Rational Cones, by Winfried Bruns and Bogdan Ichim; arXiv:0910.2845v2.
  564. The Weak Lefschetz Property and powers of linear forms in K[x,y,z], by Hal Schenck and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:0911.0876v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the A.M.S., 138 (2010) 2335-2339.
  565. Most tensor problems are NP-hard, by Christopher Hillar and Lek-Heng Lim; arXiv:0911.1393v5.
  566. Exploring Positive Monad Bundles And A New Heterotic Standard Model, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Yang-Hui He, and Andre Lukas; arXiv:0911.1569v1; appeared in: JHEP 1002:054,2010.
  567. Numerical Algebraic Geometry for Macaulay2, by Anton Leykin; arXiv:0911.1783v2; appeared in: Numerical algebraic geometry. JSAG, 3:5-10, 2011.
  568. A conjecture on critical graphs and connections to the persistence of associated primes, by Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:0911.1978v2.
  569. Elimination and nonlinear equations of Rees algebra, by Laurent Busé, Marc Chardin, and Aron Simis; arXiv:0911.2569v1.
  570. Solution to the Ward Identities for Superamplitudes, by Henriette Elvang, Daniel Z. Freedman, and Michael Kiermaier; arXiv:0911.3169v2; appeared in: JHEP 1010:103,2010.
  571. Frobenius splitting, point-counting, and degeneration, by Allen Knutson; arXiv:0911.4941v1.
  572. Set-theoretic defining equations of the tangential variety of the Segre variety, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:0911.5276v1.
  573. On the occurrence of large gaps in small contingency tables, by Edwin O’Shea; arXiv:0912.0702v1.
  574. Certified numerical homotopy tracking, by Carlos Beltrán and Anton Leykin; arXiv:0912.0920v2.
  575. Stellar subdivisions and Stanley-Reisner rings of Gorenstein complexes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0912.2151v2; appeared in: Australas. J. Combin. 55 (2013), 235-247.
  576. On the structure of Stanley-Reisner rings associated to cyclic polytopes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:0912.2152v2; appeared in: Osaka J. Math. 49-1 (2012), 81-100.
  577. On the convex hull of a space curve, by Kristian Ranestad and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:0912.2986v3.
  578. On the dimensions of secant varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties, by Hirotachi Abo and Maria Chiara Brambilla; arXiv:0912.4342v2; appeared in: Annali di Matematica Pura ed Applicata. 192, (2013) 1, 61-92.
  579. Families of low dimensional determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:0912.5162v1; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra, 215 no. 7 (2011) 1711-1725.
  580. Families of determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1001.0162v2; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 139 (2011), 3831-3843.
  581. Tropical types and associated cellular resolutions, by Anton Dochtermann, Michael Joswig, and Raman Sanyal; arXiv:1001.0237v2; appeared in: J. Algebra 356 (2012), 304-324.
  582. Filtering free resolutions, by David Eisenbud, Daniel Erman, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1001.0585v3; appeared in: Compositio Mathematica, 149, 754-772 (2013).
  583. A package for computing implicit equations of parametrizations from toric surfaces, by Nicolas Botbol Marc Dohm; arXiv:1001.1126v1.
  584. Algebraic methods for parameterized codes and invariants of vanishing ideals over finite fields, by C. Renteria, A. Simis, and R. H. Villarreal; arXiv:1001.1448v3; appeared in: Finite Fields Appl. 17 (2011), no. 1, 81-104.
  585. Yukawa Textures From Heterotic Stability Walls, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1001.2317v1; appeared in: JHEP 1005:086,2010.
  586. An Algorithmic Approach to Heterotic String Phenomenology, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1001.2419v1; appeared in: Mod. Phys. Lett. A, Vol. 25, No. 2 (2010) pp. 79-90.
  587. Solving Schubert Problems with Littlewood-Richardson Homotopies, by Frank Sottile, Ravi Vakil, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1001.4125v1.
  588. Spheres arising from multicomplexes, by Satoshi Murai; arXiv:1002.1211v3.
  589. Algorithms for Bernstein-Sato polynomials and multiplier ideals, by Christine Berkesch and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1002.1475v2.
  590. SimplicialDecomposability: a package for Macaulay2, by David Cook II; arXiv:1002.2438v3; appeared in: The Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry {\bf 2} (2010), 20-23.
  591. Closed surface bundles of least volume, by John William Aaber and Nathan M. Dunfield; arXiv:1002.3423v5; appeared in: Algebr. Geom. Topol. 10 (2010) 2315-2342.
  592. Effective Methods for the Computation of Bernstein-Sato polynomials for Hypersurfaces and Affine Varieties, by Daniel Andres, Viktor Levandovskyy, and Jorge Martín-Morales; arXiv:1002.3644v2.
  593. On Fields over Fields, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1003.2986v1.
  594. Independent Sets from an Algebraic Perspective, by Alicia Dickenstein and Enrique A. Tobis; arXiv:1003.3508v2.
  595. On the shape of a pure O-sequence, by M. Boij, J. Migliore, R. Miro’-Roig, U. Nagel, and F. Zanello; arXiv:1003.3825v2; appeared in: Memoirs AMS 218 (2012), no. 2024, vii + 78 pp.
  596. Deformations of equivelar Stanley-Reisner abelian surfaces, by Jan Arthur Christophersen; arXiv:1003.4004v2.
  597. Cohen-Macaulay graphs and face vectors of flag complexes, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1003.4447v3; appeared in: SIAM J. Discrete Math. 26 (2012), no. 1, 89-101.
  598. A quantum-trace determinantal formula for matrix commutators, and applications, by Dinesh Khurana, T. Y. Lam, and Noam Shomron; arXiv:1003.5420v1.
  599. simpcomp -- A GAP toolbox for simplicial complexes, by Felix Effenberger and Jonathan Spreer; arXiv:1004.1367v2.
  600. On the existence of affine Landau-Ginzburg phases in gauged linear sigma models, by Patrick Clarke and Josh Guffin; arXiv:1004.2937v2.
  601. The Convex Hull of a Variety, by Kristian Ranestad and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1004.3018v2.
  602. Complexes, duality and Chern classes of logarithmic forms along hyperplane arrangements, by Graham Denham and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1004.4237v1; appeared in: Arrangements of hyperplanes - Sapporo 2009, 27-57, Adv. Stud. Pure Math., 62, Math. Soc. Japan, Tokyo, 2012.
  603. Three-Standardness of the Maximal Ideal, by H. Ananthnarayan and Craig Huneke; arXiv:1005.1310v2.
  604. Three-Dimensional Manifolds, Skew-Gorenstein Rings and their Cohomology, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1005.2919v1.
  605. Constructive D-module Theory with Singular, by Daniel Andres, Michael Brickenstein, Viktor Levandovskyy, Jorge Martín-Morales, and Hans Schönemann; arXiv:1005.3257v1.
  606. A Family of Ideals with Few Generators in Low Degree and Large Projective Dimension, by Jason McCullough; arXiv:1005.3361v1.
  607. Moduli and BPS configurations of the BLG theory, by Shankhadeep Chakrabortty, Sudipto Paul Chowdhury, Thomas Köppe, and Koushik Ray; arXiv:1005.3707v4; appeared in: Phys.Lett.B695:285-289,2011.
  608. Holonomic Gradient Descent and its Application to Fisher-Bingham Integral, by Tomonari Sei, Nobuki Takayama, Akimichi Takemura, Hiromasa Nakayama, Kenta Nishiyama, Masayuki Noro, and Katsuyoshi Ohara; arXiv:1005.5273v2; appeared in: Advances in Applied Mathematics 47 (2011) 639-658.
  609. Vector bundles on Fano varieties of genus ten, by Michal Kapustka and Kristian Ranestad; arXiv:1005.5528v2.
  610. Geometric transitions between Calabi-Yau threefolds related to Kustin-Miller unprojections, by Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1005.5558v4; appeared in: J.Geom.Phys.61:1309-1318,2011.
  611. Pfaffian Calabi-Yau Threefolds and Mirror Symmetry, by Atsushi Kanazawa; arXiv:1006.0223v4.
  612. A Mathematical Framework for Agent Based Models of Complex Biological Networks, by Franziska Hinkelmann, David Murrugarra, Abdul Salam Jarrah, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1006.0408v5.
  613. An Implicitization Challenge for Binary Factor Analysis, by Maria Angelica Cueto, Enrique A. Tobis, and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1006.1384v1; appeared in: J. Symbolic Comput. 45 (2010), no. 12, 1296-1315.
  614. Borel generators, by Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, and Jay Schweig; arXiv:1006.1436v2.
  615. The structure of the Boij-Söderberg posets, by David Cook II; arXiv:1006.2026v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the American Mathematical Society 139 (2011), no. 6, 2009-2015.
  616. Multidegree for bifiltered D-modules, by Rémi Arcadias; arXiv:1006.2298v1.
  617. Cohomology of Line Bundles: Proof of the Algorithm, by Helmut Roschy and Thorsten Rahn; arXiv:1006.2392v1; appeared in: J. Math. Phys.51:103520, 2010.
  618. Components of Gröbner strata in the Hilbert scheme of points, by Mathias Lederer; arXiv:1006.3653v3.
  619. Indices of Normalization of Ideals, by Claudia Polini, Bernd Ulrich, Wolmer V Vasconcelos, and Rafael Villarreal; arXiv:1006.4560v1.
  620. Dualities in Convex Algebraic Geometry, by Philipp Rostalski and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1006.4894v1.
  621. The implicit equation of a multigraded hypersurface, by Nicolás Botbol; arXiv:1007.3437v3.
  622. An algorithm for computing implicit equations of bigraded rational surfaces, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:1007.3690v1.
  623. Identifying Causal Effects with Computer Algebra, by Luis David García-Puente, Sarah Spielvogel, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1007.3784v1; appeared in: Proceedings of the 26th Conference of Uncertainty in Artificial Intelligence (2010).
  624. Equivariant degenerations of spherical modules for groups of type A, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis and Bart Van Steirteghem; arXiv:1008.0911v3; appeared in: Ann. Inst. Fourier (Grenoble) 62 (2012) 1765-1809.
  625. The Degree Complexity of Smooth Surfaces of codimension 2, by Jeaman Ahn, Sijong Kwak, and YeongSeok Song; arXiv:1008.0978v2.
  626. Inverse systems, Gelfand-Tsetlin patterns and the weak Lefschetz property, by Brian Harbourne, Hal Schenck, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1008.2377v2.
  627. Quartic Curves and Their Bitangents, by Daniel Plaumann, Bernd Sturmfels, and Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1008.4104v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 46 (2011) 712-733.
  628. Simplicial Complexes of Triangular Ferrers Boards, by Eric Clark and Matthew Zeckner; arXiv:1008.4525v2.
  629. Lower and upper bounds for nef cones, by Angela Gibney and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1009.0220v2.
  630. Secant varieties of P2 x Pn embedded by O(1,2), by Dustin Cartwright, Daniel Erman, and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1009.1199v1.
  631. E7(7) constraints on counterterms in N=8 supergravity, by Niklas Beisert, Henriette Elvang, Daniel Z. Freedman, Michael Kiermaier, Alejandro Morales, and Stephan Stieberger; arXiv:1009.1643v2; appeared in: Phys.Lett.B694:265-271,2010.
  632. Dependence of Betti Numbers on Characteristic, by Kia Dalili and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1009.4243v1.
  633. Non-coherent Components of the Toric Hilbert Scheme, by René Birkner; arXiv:1009.4321v1.
  634. Poset Embeddings of Hilbert Functions, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1009.4488v2.
  635. The minimum distance of parameterized codes on projective tori, by Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1009.4966v3; appeared in: Appl. Algebra Engrg. Comm. Comput. 22 (2011), no. 4, 249-264.
  636. Toward a salmon conjecture, by Daniel J. Bates and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1009.6181v2.
  637. Stabilizing the Complex Structure in Heterotic Calabi-Yau Vacua, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Andre Lukas, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1010.0255v1; appeared in: JHEP 1102:088,2011.
  638. Moment-angle complexes and polyhedral products for convex polytopes, by A. A. Ayzenberg and V. M. Buchstaber; arXiv:1010.1922v3; appeared in: Proc. Steklov Inst. Math. 275(1), 2011, 15-46.
  639. Poset structures in Boij-Söderberg theory, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1010.2663v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Not. IMRN (2012), no. 22, 5132-5160.
  640. Fast Gröbner Basis Computation for Boolean Polynomials, by Franziska Hinkelmann and Elizabeth Arnold; arXiv:1010.2669v1.
  641. Cohomology of Line Bundles: Applications, by Ralph Blumenhagen, Benjamin Jurke, Thorsten Rahn, and Helmut Roschy; arXiv:1010.3717v1; appeared in: J. Math. Phys. 53, 012302 (2012).
  642. Vanishing products of one-forms and critical points of master functions, by Daniel C. Cohen, Graham Denham, Michael Falk, and Alexander Varchenko; arXiv:1010.3743v3.
  643. Curves on Heisenberg invariant quartic surfaces in projective 3-space, by David Eklund; arXiv:1010.4058v2.
  644. Sliding functor and polarization functor for multigraded modules, by Kohji Yanagawa; arXiv:1010.4112v1.
  645. A Simple Construction of Derived Representation Schemes, by Yuri Berest, George Khachatryan, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1010.4901v1.
  646. Nauty in Macaulay2, by David Cook II; arXiv:1010.6194v3; appeared in: The Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry {\bf 3} (2011), 1-4.
  647. 3x3 Minors of Catalecticants, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1011.1564v3; appeared in: Math. Res. Lett. 20, no. 4:745-756, 2013.
  648. Higher secants of spinor varieties, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1011.2337v1; appeared in: Bollettino U.M.I. (9) IV (2011), 213-235.
  649. Phylogenetic invariants for group-based models, by Maria Donten-Bury and Mateusz Michalek; arXiv:1011.3236v3.
  650. Vector spaces of skew-symmetric matrices of constant rank, by Maria Lucia Fania and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:1011.3779v1.
  651. Secant Varieties of Segre--Veronese Varieties, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1011.5867v2; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 6, no. 8:1817-1868, 2012.
  652. Generators of truncated symmetric polynomials, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1011.6068v5.
  653. Étale cohomological dimension, a conjecture of Lyubeznik and bounds for arithmetic rank, by Manoj Kummini and Uli Walther; arXiv:1011.6648v1.
  654. On Irregular Binomial D-modules, by María-Cruz Fernández-Fernández and Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez; arXiv:1012.0618v2; appeared in: Math. Z. 272 (2012), no. 3-4, 1321-1337.
  655. ADAM: Analysis of Discrete Models of Biological Systems Using Computer Algebra, by Franziska Hinkelmann, Madison Brandon, Bonny Guang, Rustin McNeill, Grigoriy Blekherman, Alan Veliz-Cuba, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1012.0778v2.
  656. Resonance varieties via blowups of P2 and scrolls, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1012.0931v1; appeared in: International Mathematics Research Notices, 20, (2011) 4756-4778.
  657. High rank linear syzygies on low rank quadrics, by Hal Schenck and Mike Stillman; arXiv:1012.0933v1; appeared in: American Journal of Mathematics, 134 (2012), 561-579.
  658. Stabilization of the Regularity of Powers of An Ideal, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1012.0951v1.
  659. Matrices with Eigenvectors in a Given Subspace, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1012.1016v2.
  660. Deformations of modules of maximal grade and the Hilbert scheme at determinantal schemes, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:1012.1976v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 407 (2014) 246-274.
  661. Hyperplane sections and the subtlety of the Lefschetz properties, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1012.2601v1; appeared in: J. Pure Appl. Algebra 216 (2012), no. 1, 108-114.
  662. Geometry of maximum likelihood estimation in Gaussian graphical models, by Caroline Uhler; arXiv:1012.2643v2; appeared in: Annals of Statistics 2012, Vol. 40, No. 1, 238-261.
  663. Singularity invariants related to Milnor fibers: survey, by Nero Budur; arXiv:1012.3150v3.
  664. A survey of the Poincaré Center Problem in degree 3 using finite field heuristics, by Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer and Jakob Kröker; arXiv:1012.3402v1.
  665. The central curve in linear programming, by Jesús A. De Loera, Bernd Sturmfels, and Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1012.3978v3; appeared in: Foundations of Computational Mathematics: Volume 12, Issue 4 (2012), Page 509-540.
  666. Generating stable modular graphs, by Stefano Maggiolo and Nicola Pagani; arXiv:1012.4777v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 46 (2011), pp. 1087-1097.
  667. Edge ideals: algebraic and combinatorial properties, by Susan Morey and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1012.5329v3; appeared in: Progress in Commutative Algebra, Combinatorics and Homology, Vol. 1, 2012, pp. 85-126.
  668. Bigraded Betti numbers of some simple polytopes, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1101.0066v2.
  669. Equivariant Chow cohomology of nonsimplicial toric varieties, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0352v2; appeared in: Transactions of the A.M.S., 364 (2012) 4041-4051.
  670. Euler characteristic of coherent sheaves on simplicial torics via the Stanley-Reisner ring, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0353v1; appeared in: Journal of Mathematical Physics, 51, (2010) doi 112304.
  671. Hyperplane Arrangements: Computations and Conjectures, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1101.0356v2; appeared in: Advanced Studies in Pure Mathematics, 62, (2012) 323-358.
  672. The Aluffi Algebra, by Abbas Nasrollah Nejad and Aron Simis; arXiv:1101.0464v2; appeared in: Journal of Singularities, volume 3(2011), 20-47.
  673. Ideals with Larger Projective Dimension and Regularity, by Jesse Beder, Jason McCullough, Luis Nunez-Betancourt, Alexandra Seceleanu, Bart Snapp, and Branden Stone; arXiv:1101.3368v1.
  674. Generic identification of binary-valued hidden Markov processes, by Alexander Schönhuth; arXiv:1101.3712v6; appeared in: Journal of Algebraic Statistics, 5(1), 72-99, 2014.
  675. Tensor complexes: Multilinear free resolutions constructed from higher tensors, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1101.4604v5; appeared in: J. Eur. Math. Soc. (JEMS) 15 (2013), no. 6, 2257-2295.
  676. Stable Ulrich bundles, by Marta Casanellas and Robin Hartshorne; arXiv:1102.0878v3.
  677. Noncommutative multiplicative norm identities for the quaternions and the octonions, by An Huang; arXiv:1102.2657v1.
  678. On cubic hypersurfaces of dimension seven and eight, by Atanas Iliev and Laurent Manivel; arXiv:1102.3618v2.
  679. Degenerations to Unobstructed Fano Stanley-Reisner Schemes, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1102.4521v2.
  680. Three simplicial resolutions, by Jeff Mermin; arXiv:1102.5062v1.
  681. Binary Cumulant Varieties, by Bernd Sturmfels and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1103.0153v2.
  682. Eigenvectors of tensors and algorithms for Waring decomposition, by Luke Oeding and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1103.0203v2.
  683. Implementing the Kustin-Miller complex construction, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1103.2314v1; appeared in: JSAG 4 (2012), 6-12.
  684. A framework for tropical mirror symmetry, by Janko Boehm; arXiv:1103.2673v1.
  685. On generic identifiability of 3-tensors of small rank, by Luca Chiantini and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1103.2696v1.
  686. Grothendieck classes and Chern classes of hyperplane arrangements, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1103.2777v2; appeared in: Int. Math. Res. Notices (2013) 1873-1900.
  687. Quotients of Koszul algebras with almost linear resolution, by Jon Eivind Vatne; arXiv:1103.3572v1.
  688. Smooth rational surfaces of d=11 and π=8 in 5, by Abdul Moeed Mohammad; arXiv:1103.4116v2.
  689. Some extensions of Hilbert-Kunz multiplicity, by Neil Epstein and Yongwei Yao; arXiv:1103.4730v1.
  690. Non-commutative crepant resolutions: scenes from categorical geometry, by Graham J. Leuschke; arXiv:1103.5380v3.
  691. Nonarchimedean geometry, tropicalization, and metrics on curves, by Matthew Baker, Sam Payne, and Joseph Rabinoff; arXiv:1104.0320v3; appeared in: Algebraic Geometry 3 (2016), no. 1, 63-105.
  692. Computational Tools for Cohomology of Toric Varieties, by Ralph Blumenhagen, Benjamin Jurke, and Thorsten Rahn; arXiv:1104.1187v1; appeared in: Adv.High Energy Phys.2011:152749.
  693. An algorithm for computing compatibly Frobenius split subvarieties, by Mordechai Katzman and Karl Schwede; arXiv:1104.1937v3; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation, Vol 47, (2012), no. 8, 996-1008.
  694. Mori Dream Spaces as fine moduli of quiver representations, by Alastair Craw and Dorothy Winn; arXiv:1104.2490v3; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra 217 (2013), 172-189.
  695. Gluing Branes, I, by Ron Donagi and Martijn Wijnholt; arXiv:1104.2610v2.
  696. The Variety of Polar Simplices, by Kristian Ranestad and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1104.2728v2.
  697. Prym varieties and their moduli, by Gavril Farkas; arXiv:1104.2886v2; appeared in: Contributions to Algebraic Geometry-IMPANGA Lecture Notes, 215-257, EMS 2012.
  698. A Groebner-bases algorithm for the computation of the cohomology of Lie (super) algebras, by Benyamin M. -Alizadeh, Joel Merker, and Masoud Sabzevari; arXiv:1104.5300v1.
  699. Geometry of a desingularization of eleven-dimensional gravitational spinors, by M. V. Movshev; arXiv:1105.0127v3.
  700. Quadratic equations of projective PGL2(C)-varieties, by Cesar Massri; arXiv:1105.0724v3.
  701. Shapes of free resolutions over a local ring, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, Manoj Kummini, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1105.2244v2; appeared in: Math. Ann. 354 (2012), no. 3, 939-954.
  702. On the identifiability of binary Segre products, by Cristiano Bocci and Luca Chiantini; arXiv:1105.3643v1.
  703. PHCpack in Macaulay2, by Elizabeth Gross, Sonja Petrović, and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1105.4881v2.
  704. A parallel Buchberger algorithm for multigraded ideals, by Mikael Vejdemo-Johansson, Emil Sköldberg, and Jason Dusek; arXiv:1105.5509v1.
  705. Equations and syzygies of some Kalman varieties, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:1105.5756v2; appeared in: Proc. Amer. Math. Soc. 140 (2012), 4153-4166.
  706. Robust certified numerical homotopy tracking, by Carlos Beltrán and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1105.5992v2.
  707. Enumerations deciding the weak Lefschetz property, by David Cook II and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1105.6062v2.
  708. Homology of Lie algebra of supersymmetries and of super Poincare Lie algebra, by M. V. Movshev, A. Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1106.0335v3.
  709. Cohen-Macaulayness of Rees Algebras of Diagonal Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1106.0741v1.
  710. Rees Algebras of Diagonal Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1106.0742v2.
  711. A Combinatorial Formula for Rank 2 Cluster Variables, by Kyungyong Lee and Ralf Schiffler; arXiv:1106.0952v3.
  712. On the modules of m-integrable derivations in non-zero characteristic, by Luis Narváez-Macarro; arXiv:1106.1391v3; appeared in: Advances in Mathematics 229 (5) (2012), 2712-2740.
  713. Chern classes of graph hypersurfaces and deletion-contraction, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1106.1447v1; appeared in: Moscow Math J. 12 (2012) 671-700.
  714. Non-commutative desingularization of determinantal varieties, II: Arbitrary minors, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Graham J. Leuschke, and Michel Van den Bergh; arXiv:1106.1833v2.
  715. Decompositions of Binomial Ideals in Macaulay2, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1106.5968v1; appeared in: JSAG 4 (2012) p 1-5.
  716. On the behaviour of strong semistability in geometric deformations, by Holger Brenner and Axel Stäbler; arXiv:1107.0877v4.
  717. F-signature of pairs and the asymptotic behavior of Frobenius splittings, by Manuel Blickle, Karl Schwede, and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1107.1082v2; appeared in: Adv. Math. 231 (2012), no. 6, 3232-3258.
  718. VersalDeformations - a package for computing versal deformations and local Hilbert schemes, by Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1107.2416v2; appeared in: Journal of Software for Algebra and Geometry 4 (2012), 12 - 16.
  719. A Hilbert Scheme in Computer Vision, by Chris Aholt, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha Thomas; arXiv:1107.2875v1.
  720. On the vanishing ideal of an algebraic toric set and its parameterized linear codes, by Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1107.4284v2; appeared in: J. Algebra Appl. 11 (2012), no. 4, 1250072.
  721. The QuillenSuslin Package for Macaulay2, by Brett Barwick and Branden Stone; arXiv:1107.4383v2.
  722. On the Koszul property of toric face rings, by Dang Hop Nguyen; arXiv:1107.4503v3.
  723. Hyperdeterminants of Polynomials, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1107.4659v2.
  724. Decompositions of commutative monoid congruences and binomial ideals, by Thomas Kahle and Ezra Miller; arXiv:1107.4699v5; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory 8 (2014) 1297-1364.
  725. Symbolic powers versus regular powers of ideals of general points in P1 x P1, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1107.4906v2.
  726. The Atiyah Class and Complex Structure Stabilization in Heterotic Calabi-Yau Compactifications, by Lara B. Anderson, James Gray, Andre Lukas, and Burt Ovrut; arXiv:1107.5076v1.
  727. Lyubeznik numbers of monomial ideals, by Josep Alvarez Montaner and Alireza Vahidi; arXiv:1107.5230v1.
  728. Minimal primes of ideals arising from conditional independence statements, by Irena Swanson and Amelia Taylor; arXiv:1107.5604v4.
  729. An untwisted cube of resolutions for knot Floer homology, by Ciprian Manolescu; arXiv:1108.0032v2.
  730. Generic Initial ideals of Singular Curves in Graded Lexicographic Order, by Jeaman Ahn, Sijong Kwak, and YeongSeok Song; arXiv:1108.0045v1.
  731. Partial normalizations of Coxeter arrangements and discriminants, by Michel Granger, David Mond, and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1108.0718v3; appeared in: Mosc. Math. J. 12 (2012), no. 2, 335-367.
  732. Numerical Polynomial Homotopy Continuation Method and String Vacua, by Dhagash Mehta; arXiv:1108.1201v2.
  733. Bounding invariants of fat points using a coding theory construction, by Stefan O. Tohaneanu and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1108.1359v2.
  734. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of seminormal simplicial affine semigroup rings, by Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1108.1737v2.
  735. F-blowups of normal surface singularities, by Nobuo Hara, Tadakazu Sawada, and Takehiko Yasuda; arXiv:1108.1840v2.
  736. On Embedding Singular Poisson Spaces, by Aaron Fraenkel McMillan; arXiv:1108.2207v1.
  737. On the polar degree of projective hypersurfaces, by Thiago Fassarella and Nivaldo Medeiros; arXiv:1108.2676v2.
  738. Irreducible components of module varieties: projective equations and rationality, by B. Huisgen-Zimmermann and K. R. Goodearl; arXiv:1108.2833v2.
  739. The Algebraic Boundary of SO(2)-Orbitopes, by Rainer Sinn; arXiv:1108.2992v1.
  740. Minimal Graded Free Resolutions for Monomial Curves Defined by Arithmetic Sequences, by Philippe Gimenez, Indranath Sengupta, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:1108.3203v1.
  741. Generalizing the Converse to Pascal’s Theorem via Hyperplane Arrangements and the Cayley-Bacharach Theorem, by Will Traves; arXiv:1108.3368v1.
  742. Criteria for componentwise linearity, by Uwe Nagel and Tim Roemer; arXiv:1108.3921v2.
  743. Projective Parameterized Linear Codes Arising from some Matrices and their Main Parameters, by Manuel Gonzalez Sarabia, Carlos Renteria Marquez, and Eliseo Sarmiento Rosales; arXiv:1108.6114v2.
  744. Implicitization of rational maps, by Nicolas Botbol; arXiv:1109.1423v1.
  745. Computing Cohomology on Toric Varieties, by Benjamin Jurke; arXiv:1109.1571v1; appeared in: Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics, vol. 85, 2012, pp. 391-400.
  746. Parameterized affine codes, by Hiram H. Lopez, Eliseo Sarmiento, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1109.2353v2; appeared in: Studia Sci. Math. Hungar. 49 (2012), no. 3, 406-418.
  747. The unirationality of Hurwitz spaces of 6-gonal curves of small genus, by Florian Geiss; arXiv:1109.3603v2.
  748. Log-concavity of asymptotic multigraded Hilbert series, by Adam McCabe and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1109.4135v1.
  749. The Banks of the Cohomology River, by David Eisenbud and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1109.4591v1; appeared in: Kyoto J. Math. 53, no. 1 (2013), 131-144.
  750. Computer aided Unirationality Proofs of Moduli Spaces, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1109.4600v1.
  751. The cone of Betti diagrams over a hypersurface ring of low embedding dimension, by Christine Berkesch, Jesse Burke, Daniel Erman, and Courtney Gibbons; arXiv:1109.5198v2.
  752. K2 factors of Koszul algebras and applications to face rings, by Andrew Conner and Brad Shelton; arXiv:1109.5211v1.
  753. A tour of the Weak and Strong Lefschetz Properties, by Juan Migliore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1109.5718v2.
  754. A method to compute Segre classes of subschemes of projective space, by David Eklund, Christine Jost, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:1109.5895v2; appeared in: JSAG 7 (2015) 31-39.
  755. Computing localizations iteratively, by Francisco-Jesús Castro-Jiménez and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1110.0182v2.
  756. A combinatorial proof of the Eisenbud-Goto conjecture for monomial curves and some simplicial semigroup rings, by Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1110.0423v2.
  757. Properties and applications of Fisher distribution on the rotation group, by Tomonari Sei, Hiroki Shibata, Akimichi Takemura, Katsuyoshi Ohara, and Nobuki Takayama; arXiv:1110.0721v2.
  758. Finiteness theorems and algorithms for permutation invariant chains of Laurent lattice ideals, by Christopher J. Hillar and Abraham Martin del Campo; arXiv:1110.0785v3.
  759. Failure of the Hasse principle on general K3 surfaces, by Brendan Hassett and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:1110.1738v1.
  760. The T-graph of a multigraded Hilbert scheme, by Milena Hering and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1110.1861v1.
  761. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity and the discreteness of F-jumping coefficients in graded rings, by Mordechai Katzman and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1110.2093v3.
  762. The Degree and regularity of vanishing ideals of algebraic toric sets over finite fields, by Maria Vaz Pinto and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1110.2124v2; appeared in: Comm. Algebra 41 (2013), no. 9, 3376-3396.
  763. A non-trivial ghost kernel for the equivariant stable cohomotopy of projective spaces, by Markus Szymik; arXiv:1110.2283v1.
  764. On the stable set of associated prime ideals of a monomial ideal, by Shamila Bayati, Jürgen Herzog, and Giancarlo Rinaldo; arXiv:1110.2300v1.
  765. The Hilbert schemes of locally Cohen-Macaulay curves in P3 may after all be connected, by Paolo Lella and Enrico Schlesinger; arXiv:1110.2611v2.
  766. 2 x 2 permanental ideals of hypermatrices, by Julia Porcino and Irena Swanson; arXiv:1110.2716v2.
  767. A geometric deletion-restriction formula, by Graham Denham, Mehdi Garrousian, and Mathias Schulze; arXiv:1110.2799v1; appeared in: Adv. Math. 230 (2012), no. 4-6, 1979-1994.
  768. Decomposition of semigroup algebras, by Janko Boehm, David Eisenbud, and Max Joachim Nitsche; arXiv:1110.3653v2; appeared in: Exper. Math. 21(4) (2012), 385-394.
  769. Classification of finite irreducible modules over the Lie conformal superalgebra CK6, by Carina Boyallian, Victor G. Kac, and José I. Liberati; arXiv:1110.3972v1.
  770. Algorithms for strongly stable ideals, by Dennis Moore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1110.4080v2.
  771. Parallel algorithms for normalization, by Janko Boehm, Wolfram Decker, Santiago Laplagne, Gerhard Pfister, Andreas Steenpass, and Stefan Steidel; arXiv:1110.4299v2; appeared in: Journal of Symbolic Computation 51, 99-114 (2013).
  772. Asymptotic behavior of dimensions of syzygies, by Kristen A. Beck and Micah J. Leamer; arXiv:1110.4582v1.
  773. Laplace Equations and the Weak Lefschetz Property, by Emilia Mezzetti, Rosa M. Miro’-Roig, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1110.5239v1.
  774. Multidegree for bifiltered D-modules and hypergeometric systems, by Rémi Arcadias; arXiv:1110.5428v1.
  775. Algorithm to find a maximum of a multilinear map over a product of spheres, by Cesar Massri; arXiv:1110.6217v3.
  776. Graded Betti numbers of path ideals of cycles and lines, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1110.6653v2.
  777. Free Resolutions and Sparse Determinantal Ideals, by Adam Boocher; arXiv:1111.0279v2.
  778. F-signature of pairs: Continuity, p-fractals and minimal log discrepancies, by Manuel Blickle, Karl Schwede, and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1111.2762v2.
  779. Hom-polytopes, by Tristram Bogart, Mark Contois, and Joseph Gubeladze; arXiv:1111.3880v3.
  780. Hilbert Coefficients of Parameter Ideals, by Lori McCune; arXiv:1111.4186v2.
  781. Equations for secant varieties of Veronese and other varieties, by J. M. Landsberg and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1111.4567v1.
  782. The Lefschetz properties of monomial complete intersections in positive characteristic, by David Cook II; arXiv:1111.4979v1; appeared in: J. Algebra 369 (2012), 42-58.
  783. Second syzygies of monomial submodules from walks, by Alastair Craw and Alexander Quintero Velez; arXiv:1111.6018v2.
  784. Tangential varieties of Segre-Veronese varieties, by Luke Oeding and Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1111.6202v2.
  785. Vanishing ideals over graphs and even cycles, by Jorge Neves, Maria Vaz Pinto, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1111.6278v3.
  786. A Polynomial Bound on the Regularity of an Ideal in Terms of Half of the Syzygies, by Jason McCullough; arXiv:1112.0058v1.
  787. Connected sums of simplicial complexes and equivariant cohomology, by Tomoo Matsumura and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1112.0157v3.
  788. New Derived Symmetries of some Hyperkaehler Varieties, by Nicolas Addington; arXiv:1112.0487v1.
  789. Dressians, Tropical Grassmannians, and Their Rays, by Sven Herrmann, Michael Joswig, and David Speyer; arXiv:1112.1278v3.
  790. Derived Representation Schemes and Cyclic Homology, by Yuri Berest, George Khachatryan, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1112.1449v1.
  791. Computing Serre’s intersection multiplicities, by Dang Tuan Hiep; arXiv:1112.4417v1.
  792. Complexity and Algorithms for Euler Characteristic of Simplicial Complexes, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune and Eduardo Sáenz de Cabezón; arXiv:1112.4523v1.
  793. Evaluating polynomials in several variables and their derivatives on a GPU computing processor, by Jan Verschelde and Genady Yoffe; arXiv:1201.0499v1.
  794. Solvable Groups, Free Divisors and Nonisolated Matrix Singularities II: Vanishing Topology, by James Damon and Brian Pike; arXiv:1201.1579v1.
  795. Numerical Algorithms for Dual Bases of Positive-Dimensional Ideals, by Robert Krone; arXiv:1201.2242v3.
  796. Positive margins and primary decomposition, by Thomas Kahle, Johannes Rauh, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1201.2591v3.
  797. Decompositions of Monomial Ideals in Real Semigroup Rings, by Daniel Ingebretson and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1201.3040v2.
  798. Monomials, Binomials, and Riemann-Roch, by Madhusudan Manjunath and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1201.4357v2.
  799. Line arrangements modeling curves of high degree: equations, syzygies and secants, by Gregory Burnham, Zvi Rosen, Jessica Sidman, and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:1201.5010v1.
  800. Balanced vertex decomposable simplicial complexes and their h-vectors, by Jennifer Biermann and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1202.0044v2.
  801. Toric Degenerations of Low Degree Fano Threefolds, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1202.0510v2.
  802. The Limiting Polytope of the Generic Initial System of a Complete Intersection, by Sarah Mayes; arXiv:1202.1317v1.
  803. On embeddings of Mori dream spaces, by John Levitt; arXiv:1202.2935v1.
  804. Asymptotic resurgences for ideals of positive dimensional subschemes of projective space, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1202.4370v2.
  805. Computable Hilbert Schemes, by Paolo Lella; arXiv:1202.4384v1.
  806. Examples of finitely determined map-germs of corank 2 from n-space to (n+1)-space, by Ayse Altintas; arXiv:1202.4992v2.
  807. Koszul property of projections of the Veronese cubic surface, by Giulio Caviglia and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1203.1949v2.
  808. Elliptic curves in honeycomb form, by Melody Chan and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1203.2356v1.
  809. Moduli of Abelian varieties, Vinberg theta-groups, and free resolutions, by Laurent Gruson, Steven V Sam, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1203.2575v2; appeared in: Commutative Algebra (edited by Irena Peeva), 419-469, Springer, 2013.
  810. Koszul homology of codimension 3 Gorenstein ideals, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1203.3168v1.
  811. Numerical Algebraic Geometry: A New Perspective on String and Gauge Theories, by Dhagash Mehta, Yang-Hui He, and Jonathan D. Hauenstein; arXiv:1203.4235v1.
  812. Poisson modules and degeneracy loci, by Marco Gualtieri and Brent Pym; arXiv:1203.4293v1.
  813. Calculating Generators of Multigraded Algebras, by Nathan Owen Ilten and Lars Kastner; arXiv:1203.5382v1.
  814. On special quadratic birational transformations of a projective space into a hypersurface, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1203.5417v4.
  815. Analytical Solution of the Forward Displacement Problem for Spherical Parallel Manipulators, by Jose Rodriguez and Maurizio Ruggiu; arXiv:1203.6023v1.
  816. The no-three-in-line problem on a torus, by Jim Fowler, Andrew Groot, Deven Pandya, and Bart Snapp; arXiv:1203.6604v1.
  817. Quadro-quadric cremona transformations in low dimensions via the JC-correspondence, by Luc Pirio and Francesco Russo; arXiv:1204.0428v1.
  818. A commutative algebraic approach to the fitting problem, by Stefan O. Tohaneanu; arXiv:1204.1390v1.
  819. Cohomological and projective dimensions, by Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1204.3280v3.
  820. Asymptotic Growth of Associated Primes of Certain Graph Ideals, by Sarah Wolff; arXiv:1204.3315v2.
  821. Segre Classes on Smooth Projective Toric Varieties, by Torgunn Karoline Moe and Nikolay Qviller; arXiv:1204.4884v2.
  822. Categorified duality in Boij-Söderberg Theory and invariants of free complexes, by David Eisenbud and Daniel Erman; arXiv:1205.0449v1.
  823. Syzygies of torsion bundles and the geometry of the level l modular variety over Mg, by Alessandro Chiodo, David Eisenbud, Gavril Farkas, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1205.0661v3.
  824. Edge Ideals of Weighted Graphs, by Chelsey Paulsen and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1205.3678v2.
  825. The ideal of the trifocal variety, by Chris Aholt and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1205.3776v1.
  826. Computations in intersection rings of flag bundles, by Daniel R. Grayson, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Michael E. Stillman; arXiv:1205.4190v1.
  827. p-1-linear maps in algebra and geometry, by Manuel Blickle and Karl Schwede; arXiv:1205.4577v2.
  828. Pfaffian Calabi-Yau threefolds, Stanley-Reisner schemes and mirror symmetry, by Ingrid Fausk; arXiv:1205.4871v1.
  829. Polytopes of Minimum Positive Semidefinite Rank, by João Gouveia, Richard Z. Robinson, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1205.5306v2.
  830. On special quadratic birational transformations whose base locus has dimension at most three, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1205.5523v4.
  831. Integrand-Level Reduction of Loop Amplitudes by Computational Algebraic Geometry Methods, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1205.5707v3.
  832. Binary hidden Markov models and varieties, by Andrew J. Critch; arXiv:1206.0500v3.
  833. On the derived category of the classical Godeaux surface, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1206.1830v2.
  834. Computing the degree of a lattice ideal of dimension one, by Hiram H. Lopez and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1206.1892v1.
  835. GL-equivariant modules over polynomial rings in infinitely many variables, by Steven V Sam and Andrew Snowden; arXiv:1206.2233v1.
  836. Rational curves of degree 16 on a general heptic fourfold, by Ethan Cotterill; arXiv:1206.2811v1.
  837. Relating F-Signature and F-Splitting Ratio of Pairs Using Left-Derivatives, by Eric Canton; arXiv:1206.4293v4.
  838. The Generic Initial Ideals of Powers of a 2-Complete Intersection, by Sarah Mayes; arXiv:1206.5750v2.
  839. Cohomology of wheels on toric varieties, by Alastair Craw and Alexander Quintero Velez; arXiv:1206.5956v1.
  840. Practical Groebner Basis Computation, by Bjarke Hammersholt Roune and Michael Stillman; arXiv:1206.6940v1.
  841. Divisors of a module and blow up, by Ana L. Branco Correia and Santiago Zarzuela; arXiv:1207.1060v1.
  842. A comparison formula for residue currents, by Richard Lärkäng; arXiv:1207.1279v2.
  843. The algebraic method in experimental design, by Hugo Maruri-Aguilar and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:1207.2968v1.
  844. An Integrand Reconstruction Method for Three-Loop Amplitudes, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1207.2976v1.
  845. On the Koszul cohomology of canonical and Prym-canonical binary curves, by Elisabetta Colombo and Paola Frediani; arXiv:1207.3230v2.
  846. Complex-linear invariants of biochemical networks, by R. L. Karp, M. Pérez Millán, T. Dasgupta, A. Dickenstein, and J. Gunawardena; arXiv:1207.3453v1.
  847. Smooth curves specialize to extremal curves, by Robin Hartshorne, Paolo Lella, and Enrico Schlesinger; arXiv:1207.4588v1.
  848. Asymptotics of random Betti tables, by Lawrence Ein, Daniel Erman, and Robert Lazarsfeld; arXiv:1207.5467v1.
  849. Three flavors of extremal Betti tables, by Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1207.5707v1.
  850. Linear spaces of matrices of constant rank and instanton bundles, by Ada Boralevi, Daniele Faenzi, and Emilia Mezzetti; arXiv:1207.6299v1.
  851. Euler characteristics of general linear sections and polynomial Chern classes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1207.6638v1.
  852. The Universal Kummer Threefold, by Qingchun Ren, Steven V Sam, Gus Schrader, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1208.1229v2.
  853. A computational approach to Lüroth quartics, by Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1208.1372v1.
  854. Determinantal Quintics and Mirror Symmetry of Reye Congruences, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1208.1813v2.
  855. The lex-plus-power inequality for local cohomology modules, by Giulio Caviglia and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:1208.2187v2.
  856. Regularity bounds for binomial edge ideals, by Kazunori Matsuda and Satoshi Murai; arXiv:1208.2415v1.
  857. Veronese quotient models of M0,n and conformal blocks, by Angela Gibney, David Jensen, Han-Bom Moon, and David Swinarski; arXiv:1208.2438v1.
  858. Extremal Rees Algebras, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1208.2466v1.
  859. Kahler-Einstein metrics on symmetric Fano T-varieties, by Hendrik Süß; arXiv:1208.3597v1.
  860. Constructive Homological Algebra and Applications, by Julio Rubio and Francis Sergeraert; arXiv:1208.3816v2.
  861. Minimal biquadratic energy of 5 particles on 2-sphere, by Alexander Tumanov; arXiv:1208.5044v2.
  862. Fat lines in P3: powers versus symbolic powers, by Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1208.5221v1.
  863. Graphical models in Macaulay2, by Luis David García-Puente, Sonja Petrović, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1208.6550v3.
  864. Hypersurfaces and their singularities in partial correlation testing, by Shaowei Lin, Caroline Uhler, Bernd Sturmfels, and Peter Bühlmann; arXiv:1209.0285v1.
  865. Different moment-angle manifolds arising from two polytopes having the same bigraded Betti numbers, by Suyoung Choi; arXiv:1209.0515v1.
  866. Representation stability for syzygies of line bundles on Segre--Veronese varieties, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1209.1183v1.
  867. On natural maps from strata of quiver Grassmannians to ordinary Grassmannians, by Kyungyong Lee and Li Li; arXiv:1209.1677v1.
  868. An asymptotic bound for secant varieties of Segre varieties, by Fulvio Gesmundo; arXiv:1209.1732v1.
  869. Colorings of simplicial complexes and vertex decomposability, by Jennifer Biermann, Christopher A. Francisco, Huy Tài Hà, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1209.3008v1.
  870. The classification of two-loop integrand basis in pure four-dimension, by Bo Feng and Rijun Huang; arXiv:1209.3747v3.
  871. Integral closure of ideals, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1209.4070v1.
  872. Local rings of embedding codepth 3. Examples, by Lars Winther Christensen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:1209.4256v2.
  873. Weakly closed graphs and F-purity of binomial edge ideals, by Kazunori Matsuda; arXiv:1209.4300v2.
  874. Betti numbers of cut ideals of trees, by Samu Potka and Camilo Sarmiento; arXiv:1209.6372v2.
  875. Maximum Likelihood for Matrices with Rank Constraints, by Jonathan Hauenstein, Jose Rodriguez, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1210.0198v2.
  876. Determinantal Barlow surfaces and phantom categories, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, Ludmil Katzarkov, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1210.0343v1.
  877. Probing the Higgs branch of 5d fixed point theories with dual giant gravitons in AdS(6), by Oren Bergman and Diego Rodriguez-Gomez; arXiv:1210.0589v2.
  878. Pfaffian bundles on cubic surfaces and configurations of planes, by Frederic Han; arXiv:1210.1763v3.
  879. On (2,4) complete intersection threefolds that contain an Enriques surface, by Lev A. Borisov and Howard J. Nuer; arXiv:1210.1903v1.
  880. Polynomial constraints on representing entangled qubits as matrix product states, by Andrew Critch and Jason Morton; arXiv:1210.2812v2.
  881. Betti Tables of Reducible Algebraic Curves, by David J. Bruce, Pin-Hung Kao, Evan D. Nash, Ben Perez, and Peter Vermeire; arXiv:1210.3064v1.
  882. s-Hankel hypermatrices and 2 x 2 determinantal ideals, by Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1210.4230v1.
  883. Computation of Jeffrey-Kirwan residue using Gröbner basis, by Zsolt Szilágyi; arXiv:1210.5155v1.
  884. On a notion of speciality of linear systems in Pn, by Maria Chiara Brambilla, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1210.5175v1.
  885. Poset Embeddings of Hilbert functions and Betti numbers, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1210.5562v1.
  886. Numerical Analyses on Moduli Space of Vacua, by Jonathan Hauenstein, Yang-Hui He, and Dhagash Mehta; arXiv:1210.6038v2.
  887. Compatibly split subvarieties of the Hilbert scheme of points in the plane, by Jenna Rajchgot; arXiv:1210.6305v1.
  888. Free resolutions of orbit closures for the representations associated to gradings on Lie algebras of type E6, F4 and G2, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1210.6410v2.
  889. Minimal Free Resolutions of the G-parking Function Ideal and the Toppling Ideal, by Madhusudan Manjunath, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and John Wilmes; arXiv:1210.7569v3.
  890. Cohen-Macaulay Circulant Graphs, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen, Adam Van Tuyl, and Catriona Watt; arXiv:1210.8351v1.
  891. On the Jordan-Hölder property for geometric derived categories, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1211.1229v1.
  892. Bounds for the Multiplicity of Gorenstein algebras, by Sabine El Khoury, Manoj Kummini, and Hema Srinivasan; arXiv:1211.1316v1.
  893. Schémas de Hilbert invariants et théorie classique des invariants, by Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1211.1472v1.
  894. The complexity and geometry of numerically solving polynomial systems, by Carlos Beltran and Michael Shub; arXiv:1211.1528v1.
  895. Syzygies and singularities of tensor product surfaces of bidegree (2,1), by Hal Schenck, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Javid Validashti; arXiv:1211.1648v1.
  896. New examples of Calabi-Yau threefolds and genus zero surfaces, by Gilberto Bini, Filippo F. Favale, Jorge Neves, and Roberto Pignatelli; arXiv:1211.2390v2; appeared in: Communications in Contemporary Mathematics Vol. 15, No. 3 (2013).
  897. Elementary Algebra Related to the SAT Problem, by Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:1211.3398v1.
  898. Hypergraphs and the Regularity of Square-free Monomial Ideals, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Jason McCullough; arXiv:1211.4301v2.
  899. Modular decomposition of the Orlik-Terao algebra of a hyperplane arrangement, by Graham Denham, Mehdi Garrousian, and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1211.4562v1.
  900. Depths and Cohen-Macaulay Properties of Path Ideals, by Daniel Campos, Ryan Gunderson, Susan Morey, Chelsey Paulsen, and Thomas Polstra; arXiv:1211.4647v1.
  901. Poincaré series of modules over compressed Gorenstein local rings, by Maria Evelina Rossi and Liana M Şega; arXiv:1211.6514v2.
  902. Apolarity for determinants and permanents of generic matrices, by Masoumeh Sepideh Shafiei; arXiv:1212.0515v2.
  903. A Gorenstein numerical semi-group ring having a transcendental series of Betti numbers, by Clas Löfwall, Samuel Lundqvist, and Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1212.0720v2.
  904. The classical master equation, by Giovanni Felder and David Kazhdan; arXiv:1212.1631v1.
  905. Twenty Points in P3, by David Eisenbud, Robin Hartshorne, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1212.1841v2.
  906. Betti tables of p-Borel-fixed ideals, by Giulio Caviglia and Manoj Kummini; arXiv:1212.2201v1.
  907. Combinatorial Excess Intersection, by Jose Rodriguez; arXiv:1212.2249v1.
  908. On the Eisenbud-Green-Harris Conjecture, by Abed Abedelfatah; arXiv:1212.2653v1.
  909. Generic and special constructions of pure O-sequences, by Alexandru Constantinescu, Thomas Kahle, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1212.3426v1.
  910. Determinantal representations of hyperbolic curves via polynomial homotopy continuation, by Anton Leykin and Daniel Plaumann; arXiv:1212.3506v1.
  911. Zipping Tate resolutions and exterior coalgebras, by Gunnar Floystad; arXiv:1212.3675v1.
  912. The neural ring: an algebraic tool for analyzing the intrinsic structure of neural codes, by Carina Curto, Vladimir Itskov, Alan Veliz-Cuba, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1212.4201v1.
  913. Bounds for the Betti numbers of successive stellar subdivisions of a simplex, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1212.4358v1.
  914. Mirror Transitions and the Batyrev-Borisov construction, by Karl Fredrickson; arXiv:1212.5904v1.
  915. Test ideals of non-principal ideals: Computations, Jumping Numbers, Alterations and Division Theorems, by Karl Schwede and Kevin Tucker; arXiv:1212.6956v2.
  916. Exploring the Potential Energy Landscape Over a Large Parameter-Space, by Yang-Hui He, Dhagash Mehta, Matthew Niemerg, Markus Rummel, and Alexandru Valeanu; arXiv:1301.0946v2.
  917. Bornes effectives des fonctions d’approximation des solutions formelles d’équations binomiales, by Guillaume Rond; arXiv:1301.2418v1.
  918. Fano schemes of generic intersections and machine learning, by Franz Király and Paul Larsen; arXiv:1301.3078v1.
  919. BRST cohomology of the sum of two pure spinors, by Andrei Mikhailov and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1301.3353v1.
  920. Non-simplicial decompositions of Betti diagrams of complete intersections, by Courtney Gibbons, Jack Jeffries, Sarah Mayes, Claudiu Raicu, Branden Stone, and Bryan White; arXiv:1301.3441v2.
  921. Super-stretched and graded countable Cohen-Macaulay type, by Branden Stone; arXiv:1301.3593v1.
  922. A Macaulay2 package for characteristic classes and the topological Euler characteristic of complex projective schemes, by Christine Jost; arXiv:1301.4125v2.
  923. An algorithm for computing the topological Euler characteristic of complex projective varieties, by Christine Jost; arXiv:1301.4128v2.
  924. Multiple Structures with Arbitrarily Large Projective Dimension on Linear Subspaces, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1301.4147v2.
  925. Generalized cover ideals and the persistence property, by Ashwini Bhat, Jennifer Biermann, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1301.5020v1.
  926. Alternating trilinear forms on a 9-dimensional space and degenerations of (3,3)-polarized Abelian surfaces, by Laurent Gruson and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1301.5276v1.
  927. The Qth-power algorithm in characteristic 0, by Douglas A. Leonard; arXiv:1301.6104v1.
  928. Minimal generators of the defining ideal of the Rees Algebra associated to a rational plane parameterization with μ=2, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1301.6286v1.
  929. Replication in critical graphs and the persistence of monomial ideals, by Tomáš Kaiser, Matěj Stehlík, and Riste Škrekovski; arXiv:1301.6983v2.
  930. Products of Young symmetrizers and ideals in the generic tensor algebra, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1301.7511v2.
  931. On the Intersection Algebra of Principal Ideals, by Sara Malec; arXiv:1302.0312v1.
  932. On Genera of Curves from High-loop Generalized Unitarity Cuts, by Rijun Huang and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1302.1023v2.
  933. The Hilbert series of a linear symplectic circle quotient, by Hans-Christian Herbig and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:1302.2662v2.
  934. Mathematics in the Age of the Turing Machine, by Thomas Hales; arXiv:1302.2898v1.
  935. On special quadratic birational transformations of a projective space, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1302.5579v1.
  936. On the Weak Lefschetz Property for Artinian Gorenstein algebras of codimension three, by Mats Boij, Juan Migliore, Rosa M. Miro’-Roig, Uwe Nagel, and Fabrizio Zanello; arXiv:1302.5742v1.
  937. The Regularity of the Conductor, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1302.5752v1.
  938. Double quintic symmetroids, Reye congruences, and their derived equivalence, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1302.5883v1.
  939. Segre classes of monomial schemes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1303.0010v1.
  940. Littlewood complexes and analogues of determinantal varieties, by Steven V Sam and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1303.0546v1.
  941. Groebner bases over fields with valuations, by Andrew J. Chan and Diane Maclagan; arXiv:1303.0729v1.
  942. On computing higher-order Alexander modules of knots, by Peter D. Horn; arXiv:1303.1545v2.
  943. Jack polynomials as fractional quantum Hall states and the Betti numbers of the (k+1)-equals ideal, by Christine Berkesch, Stephen Griffeth, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1303.4126v1.
  944. Zero-generic initial ideals, by Giulio Caviglia and Enrico Sbarra; arXiv:1303.5373v1.
  945. N6 property for third Veronese embeddings, by Thanh Vu; arXiv:1303.5532v1.
  946. Interference alignment for the MIMO interference channel, by Guy Bresler, Dustin Cartwright, and David Tse; arXiv:1303.5678v1.
  947. One example of general unidentifiable tensors, by Luca Chiantini, Massimiliano Mella, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1303.6914v3.
  948. Refined methods for the identifiability of tensors, by Cristiano Bocci, Luca Chiantini, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1303.6915v3.
  949. ACM bundles on cubic threefolds and fourfolds containing a plane, by Martí Lahoz, Emanuele Macrì, and Paolo Stellari; arXiv:1303.6998v1.
  950. The universal enveloping algebra of the Witt algebra is not noetherian, by Susan J. Sierra and Chelsea Walton; arXiv:1304.0114v2.
  951. Exact pairs of homogeneous zero divisors, by Andrew R. Kustin, Janet Striuli, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1304.0411v1.
  952. Robust Toric Ideals, by Adam Boocher and Elina Robeva; arXiv:1304.0603v1.
  953. Representations of rational Cherednik algebras of G(m,r,n) in positive characteristic, by Sheela Devadas and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1304.0856v1.
  954. A simple counterexample to the Jordan-Hölder property for derived categories, by Alexander Kuznetsov; arXiv:1304.0903v1.
  955. Periodicity of betti numbers of monomial curves, by Thanh Vu; arXiv:1304.1659v1.
  956. Stable representation homology and Koszul duality, by Yuri Berest and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1304.1753v2.
  957. Computational aspects of gonal maps and radical parametrization of curves, by Josef Schicho, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and Martin Weimann; arXiv:1304.2551v1.
  958. Derived Representation Schemes and Noncommutative Geometry, by Yuri Berest, Giovanni Felder, and Ajay Ramadoss; arXiv:1304.5314v1.
  959. Sharp bounds for higher linear syzygies and classifications of projective varieties, by Kangjin Han and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1304.6376v1.
  960. Ideals generated by superstandard tableaux, by Andrew Berget, Winfried Bruns, and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1304.7039v1.
  961. Partially ordered sets in Macaulay2, by David Cook II, Sonja Mapes, and Gwyneth Whieldon; arXiv:1304.7999v1.
  962. Cohomology ring of the BRST operator associated to the sum of two pure spinors, by Andrei Mikhailov, Albert Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1305.0071v1.
  963. Tensors of Nonnegative Rank Two, by Elizabeth S. Allman, John A. Rhodes, Bernd Sturmfels, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1305.0539v1.
  964. On the resolution of path ideals of cycles, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1305.1651v1.
  965. Local cohomology with support in ideals of maximal minors and sub-maximal Pfaffians, by Claudiu Raicu, Jerzy Weyman, and Emily E. Witt; arXiv:1305.1719v1.
  966. On generalized Hilbert-Kunz function and multiplicity, by Hailong Dao and Ilya Smirnov; arXiv:1305.1833v2.
  967. Noetherianity for infinite-dimensional toric varieties, by Jan Draisma, Rob H. Eggermont, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1306.0828v1.
  968. Nondefective secant varieties of varieties of completely decomposable forms, by Douglas A. Torrance; arXiv:1306.1293v1.
  969. Geometry of Wachspress surfaces, by Corey Irving and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1306.1445v1; appeared in: Algebra & Number Theory, 8 (2014), 369-396.
  970. Special positions of body-and-cad frameworks, by James Farre, Audrey Lee-St. John, Jessica Sidman, and Louis Theran; arXiv:1306.1572v1.
  971. Equivariant K-classes of matrix orbit closures, by Andrew Berget and Alex Fink; arXiv:1306.1810v5.
  972. The action on cohomology by compositions of rational maps, by Roland K. W. Roeder; arXiv:1306.2210v2.
  973. Matrix Factorizations for Complete Intersections and Minimal Free Resolutions, by David Eisenbud and Irena Peeva; arXiv:1306.2615v3.
  974. Toric and tropical compactifications of hyperplane complements, by Graham Denham; arXiv:1306.3519v1.
  975. Containment Counterexamples for ideals of various configurations of points in PN, by Brian Harbourne and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1306.3668v1.
  976. The local cohomology of the jacobian ring, by Edoardo Sernesi; arXiv:1306.3736v4; appeared in: Documenta Mathematica vol. 19 (2014), p. 541-565.
  977. Quantization of Drinfeld Zastava in type C, by Michael Finkelberg and Leonid Rybnikov; arXiv:1306.5427v3.
  978. Calabi--Yau threefolds in 6, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1306.5628v2.
  979. The transcendental lattice of the sextic Fermat surface, by Asher Auel, Christian Böhning, and Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer; arXiv:1306.6798v2.
  980. Involutive Bases Algorithm Incorporating F5 Criterion, by Vladimir P. Gerdt, Amir Hashemi, and Benyamin M. -Alizadeh; arXiv:1306.6811v1.
  981. B-Splines, Polytopes and their Characteristic D-Modules, by Ketil Tveiten; arXiv:1306.6864v2.
  982. Segre classes as integrals over polytopes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1307.0830v1.
  983. Stacks of ramified Galois covers, by Fabio Tonini; arXiv:1307.1116v1.
  984. A good leaf order on simplicial trees, by Sara Faridi; arXiv:1307.2190v2.
  985. Apolarity and direct sum decomposability of polynomials, by Weronika Buczyńska, Jarosław Buczyński, Johannes Kleppe, and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1307.3314v3.
  986. Every matrix is a product of Toeplitz matrices, by Ke Ye and Lek-Heng Lim; arXiv:1307.5132v2.
  987. Multiloop Integrand Reduction for Dimensionally Regulated Amplitudes, by P. Mastrolia, E. Mirabella, G. Ossola, and T. Peraro; arXiv:1307.5832v2.
  988. Non-Gorenstein isolated singularities of graded countable Cohen-Macaulay type, by Branden Stone; arXiv:1307.6206v1.
  989. Codes over a weighted torus, by Eduardo Dias and Jorge Neves; arXiv:1307.6380v1.
  990. Periodic free resolutions from twisted matrix factorizations, by Thomas Cassidy, Andrew Conner, Ellen Kirkman, and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1307.8415v1.
  991. Infinite Free Resolutions over Monomial Rings in Two Variables, by Gwyneth R. Whieldon; arXiv:1308.0179v3.
  992. Calabi-Yau Geometries: Algorithms, Databases, and Physics, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1308.0186v1; appeared in: International Journal of Modern Physics A, Vol. 28 (2013).
  993. The uniform face ideals of a simplicial complex, by David Cook II; arXiv:1308.1299v1.
  994. A Strange Family of Calabi-Yau 3-folds, by Patrick Devlin and Howard J. Nuer; arXiv:1308.2915v1.
  995. Framed graphs and the non-local ideal in the knot Floer cube of resolutions, by Allison Gilmore; arXiv:1308.3266v1.
  996. Experimentation in the Schubert Calculus, by Abraham Martin del Campo and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1308.3284v1.
  997. The Betti table of a high degree curve is asymptotically pure, by Daniel Erman; arXiv:1308.4661v2.
  998. Quantum cohomology and conformal blocks on M0,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1308.4906v3.
  999. Sequences defined by h-vectors, by Thomas Enkosky and Branden Stone; arXiv:1308.4945v2.
  1000. The Hilbert-Kunz functions of two-dimensional rings of type ADE, by Daniel Brinkmann; arXiv:1308.5085v1.
  1001. Singularities and holonomicity of binomial D-modules, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Uli Walther; arXiv:1308.5898v2.
  1002. Torus equivariant D-modules and hypergeometric systems, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Laura Felicia Matusevich, and Uli Walther; arXiv:1308.5901v1.
  1003. Subadditivity of syzygies of Koszul algebras, by Luchezar L. Avramov, Aldo Conca, and Srikanth B. Iyengar; arXiv:1308.6811v1.
  1004. Can you play a fair game of craps with a loaded pair of dice?, by Ian Morrison and David Swinarski; arXiv:1308.6816v1.
  1005. The Euclidean distance degree of an algebraic variety, by Jan Draisma, Emil Horobet, Giorgio Ottaviani, Bernd Sturmfels, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1309.0049v2.
  1006. Faithful tropicalization of the Grassmannian of planes, by Maria Angelica Cueto, Mathias Haebich, and Annette Werner; arXiv:1309.0450v2.
  1007. The Expected Codimension of a Matroid Variety, by Nicolas Ford; arXiv:1309.0460v1.
  1008. Local cohomology with support in generic determinantal ideals, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1309.0617v1.
  1009. Hilbert Series for Moduli Spaces of Instantons on C2/Zn, by Anindya Dey, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, Diego Rodriguez-Gomez, and Rak-Kyeong Seong; arXiv:1309.0812v1; appeared in: JHEP 1401:182,2014.
  1010. On a class of squarefree monomial ideals of linear type, by Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1309.1072v1.
  1011. On quasi-complete intersection ideals, by Andrew R. Kustin, Liana M. Şega, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1309.1186v1.
  1012. Detecting projectivity in sheaves associated to representations of infinitesimal groups, by Jim Stark; arXiv:1309.1504v1.
  1013. When is a Squarefree Monomial Ideal of Linear Type ?, by Ali Alilooee and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1309.1771v2.
  1014. Variety of power sums and divisors in the moduli space of cubic fourfolds, by Kristian Ranestad and Claire Voisin; arXiv:1309.1899v2.
  1015. Residual Intersections and Duality, by David Eisenbud and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1309.2050v2.
  1016. On Fitting ideals of logarithmic vector fields and Saito’s criterion, by Brian Pike; arXiv:1309.3769v1.
  1017. Four lectures on secant varieties, by E. Carlini, N. Grieve, and L. Oeding; arXiv:1309.4145v1.
  1018. Koszul determinantal rings and 2×e matrices of linear forms, by Hop D. Nguyen, Phong Dinh Thieu, and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1309.4698v4.
  1019. Introduction to the Symbolic Integration System, by Weiguang Mao; arXiv:1309.6655v1.
  1020. Extremal divisors on moduli spaces of rational curves with marked points, by Morgan Opie; arXiv:1309.7229v2.
  1021. Invariants and rigidity of projective hypersurfaces, by Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1309.7356v1.
  1022. Modernizing PHCpack through phcpy, by Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1310.0056v2.
  1023. Del Pezzo surfaces in 5 and Calabi--Yau threefolds in 6, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1310.0774v4.
  1024. Bertini for Macaulay2, by Daniel J. Bates, Elizabeth Gross, Anton Leykin, and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1310.3297v1.
  1025. On the GIT quotient of quintic surfaces, by Patricio Gallardo; arXiv:1310.3534v2.
  1026. Maximum likelihood geometry in the presence of data zeros, by Elizabeth Gross and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1310.4197v3.
  1027. Multi-loop Integrand Reduction with Computational Algebraic Geometry, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1310.4445v1.
  1028. Fitting ideals and multiple-points of surface parameterizations, by Nicolás Botbol, Laurent Busé, and Marc Chardin; arXiv:1310.4915v1.
  1029. Multivariate Residues and Maximal Unitarity, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1310.6006v1; appeared in: JHEP 1312 (2013) 008.
  1030. Multigraded Betti numbers of simplicial forests, by Nursel Erey and Sara Faridi; arXiv:1310.7484v2.
  1031. On complete monomial ideals, by Philippe Gimenez, Aron Simis, Wolmer V. Vasconcelos, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1310.7793v3.
  1032. Lifting free divisors, by Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz and Brian Pike; arXiv:1310.7873v1.
  1033. Hodge Diamonds and Adjoint Orbits, by Brian Callander and Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:1311.1265v2.
  1034. Exact Solutions in Structured Low-Rank Approximation, by Giorgio Ottaviani, Pierre-Jean Spaenlehauer, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1311.2376v2.
  1035. A Notable Relation between N-Qubit and 2N-1-Qubit Pauli Groups via Binary LGr(N,2N), by Frédéric Holweck, Metod Saniga, and Péter Lévay; arXiv:1311.2408v2; appeared in: SIGMA 10 (2014), 041, 16 pages.
  1036. The Rees Algebra of a monomial plane parametrization, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez and Carlos D’Andrea; arXiv:1311.5488v3.
  1037. Small clique number graphs with three trivial critical ideals, by Carlos A. Alfaro and Carlos E. Valencia; arXiv:1311.5927v1.
  1038. An example of a reducible Severi variety, by Ilya Tyomkin; arXiv:1311.6124v2.
  1039. Matrix factorizations and families of curves of genus 15, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1311.6962v1.
  1040. Generalized Hilbert coefficients and Northcott’s inequality, by Yu Xie; arXiv:1312.0651v1.
  1041. Orthogonal bundles and skew-Hamiltonian matrices, by Roland Abuaf and Ada Boralevi; arXiv:1312.0963v1.
  1042. Multi-loop Integrand Reduction via Multivariate Polynomial Division, by Hans van Deurzen, Gionata Luisoni, Pierpaolo Mastrolia, Edoardo Mirabella, Giovanni Ossola, Tiziano Peraro, and Ulrich Schubert; arXiv:1312.1627v1.
  1043. Fano schemes of determinants and permanents, by Melody Chan and Nathan Ilten; arXiv:1312.2577v1.
  1044. Bilinkage in codimension 3 and canonical surfaces of degree 18 in 5, by Grzegorz Kapustka and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1312.2824v2.
  1045. Lattice-Supported Splines on Polytopal Complexes, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1312.3294v2.
  1046. Chen ranks and resonance, by Daniel C. Cohen and Henry K. Schenck; arXiv:1312.3652v1.
  1047. Algebraic matroids with graph symmetry, by Franz J. Király, Zvi Rosen, and Louis Theran; arXiv:1312.3777v1.
  1048. Fixed Points of the EM Algorithm and Nonnegative Rank Boundaries, by Kaie Kubjas, Elina Robeva, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1312.5634v1.
  1049. Basic Module Theory over Non-Commutative Rings with Computational Aspects of Operator Algebras, by José Gómez-Torrecillas; arXiv:1312.7096v1.
  1050. Equivariant lattice generators and Markov bases, by Thomas Kahle, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1401.0397v3.
  1051. Some criteria to check if a projective hypersurfaces is smooth or singular, by Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1401.1537v1.
  1052. Generalized stretched ideals and Sally Conjecture, by Paolo Mantero and Yu Xie; arXiv:1401.1571v1.
  1053. Stanley--Reisner rings of generalised truncation polytopes and their moment-angle manifolds, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1401.2124v1.
  1054. Ideals generated by quadrics, by Jooyoun Hong, Aron Simis, and Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1401.4710v1.
  1055. Toward GIT stability of syzygies of canonical curves, by Anand Deopurkar, Maksym Fedorchuk, and David Swinarski; arXiv:1401.6101v2.
  1056. A multiplicity bound for graded rings and a criterion for the Cohen-Macaulay property, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1401.6216v1.
  1057. Moduli of autodual instanton bundles, by Marcos Jardim, Simone Marchesi, and Anna Wiß dorf; arXiv:1401.6635v1.
  1058. Graded Clifford algebras of prime global dimension with an action of Hp, by Kevin De Laet; arXiv:1401.7800v2.
  1059. Mirror Symmetry in Three Dimensions via Gauged Linear Quivers, by Anindya Dey, Amihay Hanany, Peter Koroteev, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:1402.0016v2; appeared in: JHEP06 (2014) 059.
  1060. Degenerations of Godeaux surfaces and exceptional vector bundles, by Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1402.0254v1.
  1061. Legendrian knots and constructible sheaves, by Vivek Shende, David Treumann, and Eric Zaslow; arXiv:1402.0490v1.
  1062. Complexity Degrees of Algebraic Structures, by Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1402.1906v1.
  1063. An Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic, Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class and Segre Class of Projective Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1402.2930v1.
  1064. On Syzygies, degree, and geometric properties of projective schemes with property N3,p, by Jeaman Ahn and Sijong Kwak; arXiv:1402.3100v1.
  1065. The Statistics of Vacuum Geometry, by Melissa Duncan, Wei Gu, Yang-Hui He, and Da Zhou; arXiv:1402.3162v3; appeared in: JHEP06(2014)042.
  1066. Veronese Geometry and the Electroweak Vacuum Moduli Space, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:1402.3312v1.
  1067. Gauge Theories, Tessellations & Riemann Surfaces, by Yang-Hui He and Mark van Loon; arXiv:1402.3846v2.
  1068. Local rings of embedding codepth 3: a classification algorithm, by Lars Winther Christensen and Oana Veliche; arXiv:1402.4052v2.
  1069. Extremal transitions from nested reflexive polytopes, by Karl Fredrickson; arXiv:1402.4785v2.
  1070. Invariant deformation theory of affine schemes with reductive group action, by Christian Lehn and Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1402.5385v1.
  1071. Tensor product surfaces and linear syzygies, by Eliana Duarte and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1402.6751v1.
  1072. Splines on the Alfeld split of a simplex and type A root systems, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1402.6924v1; appeared in: Journal of Approximation Theory, 182 (2014), 1-6.
  1073. Combinatorial results on (1,2,1,2)-avoiding GL(p,C) ×GL(q,C)-orbit closures on GL(p+q, C)/B, by Alexander Woo and Benjamin J. Wyser; arXiv:1403.0363v1.
  1074. Syzygies, finite length modules, and random curves, by Christine Berkesch and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1403.0581v2.
  1075. Coulomb branch Hilbert series and Hall-Littlewood polynomials, by Stefano Cremonesi, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1403.0585v2.
  1076. Bounds on the dimension of trivariate spline spaces: A homological approach, by Bernard Mourrain and Nelly Villamizar; arXiv:1403.0748v1.
  1077. Integral invariants in flat superspace, by Michael Movshev, Albert Schwarz, and Renjun Xu; arXiv:1403.1997v1.
  1078. About Gordan’s algorithm for binary forms, by Marc Olive; arXiv:1403.2283v4.
  1079. Unitarity Cuts of Integrals with Doubled Propagators, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1403.2463v1.
  1080. On the dual graph of Cohen-Macaulay algebras, by Bruno Benedetti and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1403.3241v2.
  1081. An algorithm for generic and low-rank specific identifiability of complex tensors, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1403.4157v1.
  1082. The signed Euler characteristic of very affine varieties, by Nero Budur and Botong Wang; arXiv:1403.4371v2.
  1083. Maximal syzygies in equivariant cohomology, by Matthias Franz; arXiv:1403.4485v1.
  1084. On a class of power ideals, by Jörgen Backelin and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1403.4793v1.
  1085. Syzygies of the Veronese modules, by Ornella Greco and Ivan Martino; arXiv:1403.4796v1.
  1086. The algebraic square peg problem, by Wouter van Heijst; arXiv:1403.5979v1.
  1087. Ideals Generated by 4 Quadric Polynomials, by Craig Huneke, Paolo Mantero, Jason McCullough, and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1403.6334v1.
  1088. Generalized Koszul properties of commutative local rings, by Justin Hoffmeier and Liana M. Şega; arXiv:1403.7240v1.
  1089. On the normal sheaf of determinantal varieties, by Jan O. Kleppe and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1403.7383v1.
  1090. Computing Algebraic Matroids, by Zvi Rosen; arXiv:1403.8148v2.
  1091. Boij-Söderberg Decompositions of Lex-segment Ideals, by Sema Gunturkun; arXiv:1404.0118v1.
  1092. Linear normality of general linear sections and some graded Betti numbers of 3-regular projective schemes, by Jeaman Ahn and Kangjin Han; arXiv:1404.1757v1.
  1093. Unfoldings and Deformations of Rational and Logarithmic Foliations, by Ariel Molinuevo; arXiv:1404.2963v1.
  1094. The ADHM-like Constructions for Instantons on CP2 and Three Dimensional Gauge Theories, by Noppadol Mekareeya and Diego Rodriguez-Gomez; arXiv:1404.3738v1.
  1095. F-pure thresholds of homogeneous polynomials, by Daniel J. Hernández, Luis Núñez-Betancourt, Emily E. Witt, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1404.3772v1.
  1096. Resurgences for ideals of special point configurations in PN coming from hyperplane arrangements, by Marcin Dumnicki, Brian Harbourne, Uwe Nagel, Alexandra Seceleanu, Tomasz Szemberg, and Halszka Tutaj-Gasińska; arXiv:1404.4957v1.
  1097. The maximum likelihood degree of Fermat hypersurfaces, by Daniele Agostini, Davide Alberelli, Francesco Grande, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1404.5745v1.
  1098. On Sn-invariant conformal blocks vector bundles of rank one on M0,n, by Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1404.5845v1.
  1099. F-threshold functions: syzygy gap fractals and the two-variable homogeneous case, by Daniel J. Hernández and Pedro Teixeira; arXiv:1404.5871v1.
  1100. Cones of Hilbert functions, by Mats Boij and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1404.7341v1.
  1101. Syzygies of 5-gonal Canonical Curves, by Christian Bopp; arXiv:1404.7851v1.
  1102. Computing all Affine Solution Sets of Binomial Systems, by Danko Adrovic and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1405.0320v1.
  1103. Logarithmic bundles of deformed Weyl arrangements of type A2, by Takuro Abe, Daniele Faenzi, and Jean Vallès; arXiv:1405.0998v3.
  1104. Existence of unimodular triangulations - positive results, by Christian Haase, Andreas Paffenholz, Lindsay C. Piechnik, and Francisco Santos; arXiv:1405.1687v2.
  1105. Generating the Ideals Defining Unions of Schubert Varieties, by Anna Bertiger; arXiv:1405.2945v1.
  1106. Quot schemes in Grassmannians, by Roy Mikael Skjelnes; arXiv:1405.3778v1.
  1107. Maximum Likelihood for Dual Varieties, by Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1405.5143v1.
  1108. Numerical algorithms for detecting embedded components, by Robert Krone, Anton Leykin, and Jonathan Hauenstein; arXiv:1405.7871v1.
  1109. Divisors on graphs, orientations, syzygies, and system reliability, by Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1405.7972v2.
  1110. Koszul hypersurfaces over the exterior algebras, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1406.0489v1.
  1111. Chern classes of splayed intersections, by Paolo Aluffi and Eleonore Faber; arXiv:1406.1182v1.
  1112. A short note on the multiplier ideals of monomial space curves, by Howard M Thompson; arXiv:1406.1788v2.
  1113. Extreme Rays of the Hankel Spectrahedra for Ternary Forms, by Rainer Sinn; arXiv:1406.1873v1.
  1114. Propagating weights of tori along free resolutions, by Federico Galetto; arXiv:1406.1900v1.
  1115. Effective curves on M0,n from group actions, by Han-Bom Moon and David Swinarski; arXiv:1406.2196v1.
  1116. Massive Nonplanar Two-Loop Maximal Unitarity, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1406.5044v1.
  1117. Geometric lower bounds for generalized ranks, by Zach Teitler; arXiv:1406.5145v2.
  1118. The Markov basis of K3,N, by Johannes Rauh and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1406.5936v2.
  1119. Strongly stable ideals and Hilbert polynomials, by Davide Alberelli and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1406.6924v1.
  1120. Identifiability of 3-Class Jukes-Cantor Mixtures, by Colby Long and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1406.7256v2.
  1121. A survey on the Lyubeznik numbers, by Luis Núñez-Betancourt, Emily E. Witt, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1406.7590v1.
  1122. Decomposing Gorenstein Rings as Connected Sums, by H. Ananthnarayan, Ela Celikbas, and Zheng Yang; arXiv:1406.7600v1.
  1123. On isomorphisms between Siegel modular threefolds, by Sara Perna; arXiv:1406.7667v1.
  1124. Syzygies of Jacobian ideals and weighted homogeneous singularities, by Alexandru Dimca and Gabriel Sticlaru; arXiv:1407.0168v2.
  1125. Gap vectors of real projective varieties, by Grigoriy Blekherman, Sadik Iliman, Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke, and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:1407.0585v1.
  1126. Toward an efficient algorithm for deciding the vanishing of local cohomology modules in prime characteristic, by Yi Zhang; arXiv:1407.2583v1.
  1127. Multi-loop integrand reduction techniques, by Simon Badger, Hjalte Frellesvig, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1407.3133v1.
  1128. Logarithmic vector fields for quasihomogeneous curve configurations in P2, by Hal Schenck, Hiroaki Terao, and Masahiko Yoshinaga; arXiv:1407.3237v1.
  1129. Beta-gamma system, pure spinors and Hilbert series of arc spaces, by Chandrasekhar Bhamidipati and Koushik Ray; arXiv:1407.3762v1.
  1130. Generic Spectrahedral Shadows, by Rainer Sinn and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1407.5219v1.
  1131. Theta rank, levelness, and matroid minors, by Francesco Grande and Raman Sanyal; arXiv:1408.1262v1.
  1132. Path Ideals of Weighted Graphs, by Bethany Kubik and Sean Sather-Wagstaff; arXiv:1408.1674v1.
  1133. Degrees of projections of rank loci, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1408.1702v1.
  1134. Computations and Equations for Segre-Grassmann hypersurfaces, by Noah S. Daleo, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1408.2105v1.
  1135. Determinants of incidence and Hessian matrices arising from the vector space lattice, by Saeed Nasseh, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:1408.2136v1.
  1136. Certifying solutions to overdetermined and singular polynomial systems over Q, by Tulay Ayyildiz Akoglu, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, and Agnes Szanto; arXiv:1408.2721v1.
  1137. Computing tropical curves via homotopy continuation, by Anders Jensen, Anton Leykin, and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1408.3105v1.
  1138. Global Structure of Curves from Generalized Unitarity Cut of Three-loop Diagrams, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Rijun Huang, Dhagash Mehta, and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1408.3355v1.
  1139. Integration-by-parts identities from the viewpoint of differential geometry, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1408.4004v1.
  1140. Lcm-lattices and Stanley depth: a first computational approach, by Bogdan Ichim, Lukas Katthän, and Julio José Moyano-Fernández; arXiv:1408.4255v1.
  1141. A new proof of a formula for the type A2 fusion rules, by Amy Barker, David Swinarski, John Wu, and Lauren Vogelstein; arXiv:1408.4353v1.
  1142. Artin-Nagata properties, minimal multiplicities, and depth of fiber cones, by Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:1408.5541v1.
  1143. The Geometry of Generations, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, Brent D. Nelson, and Michael Stillman; arXiv:1408.6841v1.
  1144. Cellular Binomial Ideals, by Zekiye Sahin Eser and Laura Felicia Matusevich; arXiv:1409.0179v1.
  1145. Parameter-free methods distinguish Wnt pathway models and guide design of experiments, by Adam L. MacLean, Zvi Rosen, Helen M. Byrne, and Heather A. Harrington; arXiv:1409.0269v1.
  1146. The Euclidean Distance Degree of Fermat Hypersurfaces, by Hwangrae Lee; arXiv:1409.0684v1.
  1147. Intersection algebras for principal monomial ideals in polynomial rings, by Florian Enescu and Sara Malec; arXiv:1409.1319v1.
  1148. Moduli of sheaves supported on quartic space curves, by Jinwon Choi, Kiryong Chung, and Mario Maican; arXiv:1409.1449v3.
  1149. Nilpotent matrices having a given Jordan type as maximum commuting nilpotent orbit, by Anthony Iarrobino, Leila Khatami, Bart Van Steirteghem, and Rui Zhao; arXiv:1409.2192v1.
  1150. The neural ring: using algebraic geometry to analyze neural codes, by Nora Youngs; arXiv:1409.2544v1.
  1151. Vanishing cotangent cohomology for Plücker algebras, by Jan Arthur Christophersen and Nathan Owen Ilten; arXiv:1409.3432v1.
  1152. On 81 symplectic resolutions of a 4-dimensional quotient by a group of order 32, by Maria Donten-Bury and Jarosław A. Wiśniewski; arXiv:1409.4204v1.
  1153. Projective Root-Locus: An Extension of Root-Locus Plot to the Projective Plane, by Francisco Mota; arXiv:1409.4476v2.
  1154. Chern classes of logarithmic derivations for some non-free arrangements, by Ngoc Anh Pham; arXiv:1409.4782v1.
  1155. Moduli of abelian surfaces, symmetric theta structures and theta characteristics, by Michele Bolognesi and Alex Massarenti; arXiv:1409.5033v1.
  1156. On Hilbert bases of cuts, by Luis Goddyn, Tony Huynh, and Tanmay Deshpande; arXiv:1409.5451v1.
  1157. The ample cone of moduli spaces of sheaves on the plane, by Izzet Coskun and Jack Huizenga; arXiv:1409.5478v1.
  1158. Orthogonal Decomposition of Symmetric Tensors, by Elina Robeva; arXiv:1409.6685v2.
  1159. Minimal Resolutions of Dominant and Semidominant Ideals, by Guillermo Alesandroni; arXiv:1409.6687v1.
  1160. A Lower Bound For Depths of Powers of Edge Ideals, by Louiza Fouli and Susan Morey; arXiv:1409.7020v1.
  1161. Semidefinite approximations of conical hulls of measured sets, by Julián Romero and Mauricio Velasco; arXiv:1409.8272v1.
  1162. Error-correction of linear codes via colon ideals, by Benjamin Anzis and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1409.8387v1.
  1163. Type C Brauer loop schemes and loop model with boundaries, by Anita Ponsaing and Paul Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1410.0262v1.
  1164. A homological criterion for the failure of containment of the symbolic cube in the square of some ideals of points in 2, by Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1410.0312v1.
  1165. Squarefree monomial modules and extremal Betti numbers, by Marilena Crupi and Carmela Ferro; arXiv:1410.0795v1.
  1166. Mirror Symmetry and Projective Geometry of Fourier-Mukai Partners, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1410.1254v2.
  1167. Tσρ(G) Theories and Their Hilbert Series, by Stefano Cremonesi, Amihay Hanany, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1410.1548v1.
  1168. Ideals Generated by Principal Minors, by Ashley K. Wheeler; arXiv:1410.1910v3.
  1169. Nonvanishing of conformal blocks divisors on M0,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1410.2459v2.
  1170. Livsic-type Determinantal Representations and Hyperbolicity, by Eli Shamovich and Victor Vinnikov; arXiv:1410.2826v2.
  1171. Tying Up Loose Strands: Defining Equations of the Strand Symmetric Model, by Colby Long and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1410.3344v2.
  1172. Abundance of 3-planes on real projective hypersurfaces, by Sergey Finashin and Viatcheslav Kharlamov; arXiv:1410.3871v3; appeared in: Arnold Mathematical Journal: Volume 1, Issue 2 (2015), Page 171-199.
  1173. A Direct Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic and Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Projective Complete Intersection Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1410.4113v1.
  1174. Multigraded Hilbert function and toric complete intersection codes, by Mesut Şahin and Ivan Soprunov; arXiv:1410.4164v2.
  1175. On Cohen-Macaulayness of Sn-invariant subspace arrangements, by Aaron Brookner, David Corwin, Pavel Etingof, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1410.5096v2.
  1176. The converse of a theorem by Bayer and Stillman, by HyunBin Loh; arXiv:1410.5969v2.
  1177. Betti splitting via componentwise linear ideals, by Davide Bolognini; arXiv:1410.6511v2.
  1178. The Hurwitz Form of a Projective Variety, by Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1410.6703v1.
  1179. Associated Primes of Spline Complexes, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1410.6894v1.
  1180. Degeneracy of the Characteristic Variety, by Abraham D. Smith; arXiv:1410.6947v3.
  1181. Cohomology classes of rank varieties and a conjecture of Liu, by Brendan Pawlowski; arXiv:1410.7419v1.
  1182. On linear systems of P3 with nine base points, by Maria Chiara Brambilla, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1410.8065v2.
  1183. Logarithmic bundles of multi-degree arrangements in Pn, by Elena Angelini; arXiv:1410.8770v2; appeared in: Documenta Mathematica 20 (2015) 507-529.
  1184. The syzygies of some thickenings of determinantal varieties, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1411.0151v1.
  1185. Examples of special quadratic birational transformations into complete intersections of quadrics via computer-aided methods, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1411.1227v3.
  1186. Regularity of Mixed Spline Spaces, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1411.2176v1.
  1187. The Orbits of the Symplectic Group on the Flag Manifold, by Anna Bertiger; arXiv:1411.2302v1.
  1188. On the ideal of orthogonal representations of a graph in 2, by Jürgen Herzog, Antonio Macchia, Sara Saeedi Madani, and Volkmar Welker; arXiv:1411.3674v1.
  1189. Tate Resolutions for Products of Projective Spaces, by David Eisenbud, Daniel Erman, and Frank-Olaf Schreyer; arXiv:1411.5724v1.
  1190. Jet schemes of the closure of nilpotent orbits, by Anne Moreau and Rupert W. T. Yu; arXiv:1411.6427v2.
  1191. Gotzmann’s persistence theorem for finite modules, by Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1411.7940v2.
  1192. Algebraic boundary of matrices of nonnegative rank at most three, by Rob H. Eggermont, Emil Horobet, and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1412.1654v1.
  1193. Multiplicities of eigenvalues of tensors, by Shenglong Hu and Ke Ye; arXiv:1412.2831v1.
  1194. Some Computations for Binomial Edge Ideals and Koszul Duality, by Oscar Kivinen; arXiv:1412.3542v1.
  1195. Multiplier ideals in two-dimensional local rings with rational singularities, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Ferran Dachs-Cadefau; arXiv:1412.3605v1.
  1196. Poincaré series of multiplier ideals in two-dimensional local rings with rational singularities, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, Ferran Dachs-Cadefau, and Víctor González-Alonso; arXiv:1412.3607v1.
  1197. Real root finding for determinants of linear matrices, by Didier Henrion, Simone Naldi, and Mohab Safey El Din; arXiv:1412.5873v1.
  1198. Exponential Varieties, by Mateusz Michałek, Bernd Sturmfels, Caroline Uhler, and Piotr Zwiernik; arXiv:1412.6185v1.
  1199. Character series and Sklyanin algebras at points of order 2, by Kevin De Laet; arXiv:1412.7001v2.
  1200. Scaling of conformal blocks and generalized theta functions over Mg,n, by Prakash Belkale, Angela Gibney, and Anna Kazanova; arXiv:1412.7204v2.
  1201. On the complexity of computing Gröbner bases for weighted homogeneous systems, by Jean-Charles Faugère, Safey El Din Mohab, and Thibaut Verron; arXiv:1412.7547v1.
  1202. Characters of equivariant D-modules on Veronese cones, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1412.8148v2.
  1203. Homotopy techniques for tensor decomposition and perfect identifiability, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Luke Oeding, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Andrew J. Sommese; arXiv:1501.00090v1.
  1204. The cone of Betti tables over three non-collinear points in the plane, by Iulia Gheorghita and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1501.00207v1.
  1205. Data-Discriminants of Likelihood Equations, by Jose Israel Rodriguez and Xiaoxian Tang; arXiv:1501.00334v5.
  1206. The Quadrifocal Variety, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1501.01266v1.
  1207. Weak Lefschetz Property and Stellar Subdivisions of Gorenstein Complexes, by Janko Boehm and Stavros Argyrios Papadakis; arXiv:1501.01513v1.
  1208. On the geometry of real or complex supersolvable line arrangements, by Benjamin Anzis and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1501.04039v2.
  1209. QuiversToricVarieties: a package to construct quivers of sections on complete toric varieties, by Nathan Prabhu-Naik; arXiv:1501.05861v2.
  1210. Tilting Bundles on Toric Fano Fourfolds, by Nathan Prabhu-Naik; arXiv:1501.05871v2.
  1211. Depth and regularity of powers of sums of ideals, by Huy Tai Ha, Ngo Viet Trung, and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1501.06038v1.
  1212. Accelerating Polynomial Homotopy Continuation on a Graphics Processing Unit with Double Double and Quad Double Arithmetic, by Jan Verschelde and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1501.06625v3.
  1213. Secant Varieties of the Varieties of Reducible Hypersurfaces in n, by M. V. Catalisano, A. V. Geramita, A. Gimigliano, B. Harbourne, J. Migliore, U. Nagel, and Y. S. Shin; arXiv:1502.00167v1.
  1214. Equations for the fifth secant variety of Segre products of projective spaces, by Luke Oeding and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1502.00203v2.
  1215. Doubling construction of Calabi-Yau fourfolds from toric Fano fourfolds, by Mamoru Doi and Naoto Yotsutani; arXiv:1502.00208v2.
  1216. Implicitization of rational hypersurfaces via linear syzygies: a practical overview, by Nicolás Botbol and Alicia Dickenstein; arXiv:1502.00890v1.
  1217. On the Orlik--Terao ideal and the relation space of a hyperplane arrangement, by Le Van Dinh and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1502.01005v1.
  1218. Quiver varieties and quantum Knizhnik--Zamolodchikov equation, by P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1502.01093v1.
  1219. On the dynamical degrees of reflections on cubic fourfolds, by Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer, and Pawel Sosna; arXiv:1502.01144v1.
  1220. Refined Algorithms to Compute Syzygies, by Burcin Erocal, Oleksandr Motsak, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, and Andreas Steenpass; arXiv:1502.01654v1.
  1221. Counting real critical points of the distance to orthogonally invariant matrix sets, by Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy, Hon-Leung Lee, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1502.02074v2.
  1222. ACM bundles on cubic threefolds, by Martí Lahoz, Emanuele Macrì, and Paolo Stellari; arXiv:1502.02257v2.
  1223. Algebraic Systems Biology: A Case Study for the Wnt Pathway, by Elizabeth Gross, Heather A. Harrington, Zvi Rosen, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1502.03188v1.
  1224. Initial monomial invariants of holomorphic maps, by Dusty Grundmeier and Jiri Lebl; arXiv:1502.03434v2.
  1225. Hypersurfaces that are not stably rational, by Burt Totaro; arXiv:1502.04040v3.
  1226. A small frame and a certificate of its injectivity, by Cynthia Vinzant; arXiv:1502.04656v1.
  1227. Detecting Binomiality, by Carsten Conradi and Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1502.04893v2.
  1228. Vanishing ideals over rational parameterizations, by Azucena Tochimani and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1502.05451v1.
  1229. Cocycle Twists of Algebras, by Andrew Davies; arXiv:1502.06101v1.
  1230. Unimodular Binary Hierarchical Models, by Daniel Irving Bernstein and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1502.06131v1.
  1231. Cohen-Macaulayness of Rees Algebras of Modules, by Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1502.06584v1.
  1232. On the Hilbert series of ideals generated by generic forms, by Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1502.06762v1.
  1233. Parity binomial edge ideals, by Thomas Kahle, Camilo Sarmiento, and Tobias Windisch; arXiv:1503.00584v1.
  1234. Product Ranks of the 3×3 Determinant and Permanent, by Nathan Ilten and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1503.00822v2.
  1235. Hypergeometric Hodge modules, by Thomas Reichelt and Christian Sevenheck; arXiv:1503.01004v1.
  1236. An algorithm for constructing certain differential operators in positive characteristic, by Alberto F. Boix, Alessandro De Stefani, and Davide Vanzo; arXiv:1503.01419v1.
  1237. A Cancellation Theorem for Segre Classes, by Daniel Lowengrub; arXiv:1503.01569v1.
  1238. Critical points via monodromy and local methods, by Abraham Martin del Campo and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1503.01662v1.
  1239. Eliminating dual spaces, by Robert Krone and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1503.02038v1.
  1240. Equivalences of Families of Stacky Toric Calabi-Yau Hypersurfaces, by Charles F. Doran, David Favero, and Tyler L. Kelly; arXiv:1503.04888v1.
  1241. Higher resonance varieties of matroids, by Graham Denham; arXiv:1503.05177v2.
  1242. Unirationality of moduli spaces of special cubic fourfolds and K3 surfaces, by Howard Nuer; arXiv:1503.05256v1.
  1243. Theta characteristics of tropical K4-curves, by Melody Chan and Pakawut Jiradilok; arXiv:1503.05776v1.
  1244. Principal Minor Ideals and Rank Restrictions on their Vanishing Sets, by Ashley K. Wheeler; arXiv:1503.05799v2.
  1245. A Geometric Perspective on the Singular Value Decomposition, by Giorgio Ottaviani and Raffaella Paoletti; arXiv:1503.07054v1.
  1246. Random Sampling in Computational Algebra: Helly Numbers and Violator Spaces, by Jesús A. De Loera, Sonja Petrović, and Despina Stasi; arXiv:1503.08804v2.
  1247. On generic identifiability of symmetric tensors of subgeneric rank, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1504.00547v2.
  1248. Edge ideals and DG algebra resolutions, by Adam Boocher, Alessio D’Alì, Eloísa Grifo, Jonathan Montaño, and Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1504.01450v1; appeared in: Le Matematiche, Vol. 70, pp 215-237 (2015).
  1249. Mora’s holy grail: Algorithms for computing in localizations at prime ideals, by Magdaleen S. Marais and Yue Ren; arXiv:1504.01648v1.
  1250. Symplectic Lefschetz Fibrations from a Lie-theoretical Viewpoint, by B. Callander, E. Gasparim, L. Grama, and L. A. B. San Martin; arXiv:1504.03054v1.
  1251. Invariants of a general branched cover of P1, by Gabriel Bujokas and Anand Patel; arXiv:1504.03756v1.
  1252. The CM representation type of projective varieties, by Daniele Faenzi and Joan Pons-Llopis; arXiv:1504.03819v1.
  1253. Hadamard Products of Linear Spaces, by Cristiano Bocci, Enrico Carlini, and Joe Kileel; arXiv:1504.04301v1.
  1254. Dimension filtration, sequential Cohen--Macaulayness and a new polynomial invariant of graded algebras, by Afshin Goodarzi; arXiv:1504.04328v1.
  1255. Free resolutions of some Schubert singularities, by Manoj Kummini, V. Lakshmibai, Pramathanath Sastry, and C. S. Seshadri; arXiv:1504.04415v1.
  1256. Linearity defects of powers are eventually constant, by Hop D. Nguyen and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1504.04853v1.
  1257. Symplectic reduction at zero angular momentum, by Joshua Cape, Hans-Christian Herbig, and Christopher Seaton; arXiv:1504.04933v1.
  1258. On Segre’s bound for fat points in n, by Edoardo Ballico, Olivia Dumitrescu, and Elisa Postinghel; arXiv:1504.05151v1.
  1259. Some Loci of Rational Cubic Fourfolds, by Michele Bolognesi, Francesco Russo, and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1504.05863v3.
  1260. The exterior algebra and central notions in mathematics, by Gunnar Fløystad; arXiv:1504.06971v1; appeared in: Notices of the American Mathematical Society, 62 (2015), no 4, p.364-371.
  1261. The Jacobian module, the Milnor fiber, and the D-module generated by fs, by Uli Walther; arXiv:1504.07164v1.
  1262. Cox rings of some symplectic resolutions of quotient singularities, by Maria Donten-Bury and Maksymilian Grab; arXiv:1504.07463v1.
  1263. Survey on the D-module fs, by Anton Leykin and Uli Walther; arXiv:1504.07516v1.
  1264. Decomposing Tensors into Frames, by Luke Oeding, Elina Robeva, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1504.08049v1.
  1265. Tracking Many Solution Paths of a Polynomial Homotopy on a Graphics Processing Unit, by Jan Verschelde and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1505.00383v1.
  1266. The Hilbert series of 3d N=2 Yang-Mills theories with vectorlike matter, by Stefano Cremonesi; arXiv:1505.02409v1.
  1267. Independence complexes of well-covered circulant graphs, by Jonathan Earl, Kevin N. Vander Meulen, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1505.02837v1.
  1268. Shellability, vertex decomposability, and lexicographical products of graphs, by Kevin N. Vander Meulen and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1505.02838v1.
  1269. Splitting Root-Locus Plot into Algebraic Plane Curves, by Francisco Mota; arXiv:1505.03580v1.
  1270. Truncated modules and linear presentations of vector bundles, by Ada Boralevi, Daniele Faenzi, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1505.04204v1.
  1271. Rees Algebras and Almost Linearly Presented Ideals, by Jacob A. Boswell and Vivek Mukundan; arXiv:1505.04851v1.
  1272. Koszul-Young Flattenings and Symmetric Border Rank of the Determinant, by Cameron Farnsworth; arXiv:1505.05079v1.
  1273. A matrix of linear forms which is annihilated by a vector of indeterminates, by Andrew R. Kustin, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1505.05206v1.
  1274. Degree bounds for local cohomology, by Andrew R. Kustin, Claudia Polini, and Bernd Ulrich; arXiv:1505.05209v1.
  1275. Instanton Operators and the Higgs Branch at Infinite Coupling, by Stefano Cremonesi, Giulia Ferlito, Amihay Hanany, and Noppadol Mekareeya; arXiv:1505.06302v1.
  1276. The maximum likelihood degree of rank 2 matrices via Euler characteristics, by Jose Israel Rodriguez and Botong Wang; arXiv:1505.06536v1.
  1277. Sporadic and Exceptional, by Yang-Hui He and John McKay; arXiv:1505.06742v1.
  1278. Resolutions of General Canonical Curves on Rational Normal Scrolls, by Christian Bopp and Michael Hoff; arXiv:1505.07235v1.
  1279. Equivariant degenerations of spherical modules: part II, by Stavros Argyrios Papadakis and Bart Van Steirteghem; arXiv:1505.07446v1.
  1280. Algebraic properties of ideals of poset homomorphisms, by Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke, Lukas Katthän, and Sara Saeedi Madani; arXiv:1505.07581v3.
  1281. Four Dimensional Polytopes of Minimum Positive Semidefinite Rank, by João Gouveia, Kanstanstin Pashkovich, Richard Z. Robinson, and Rekha R. Thomas; arXiv:1506.00187v2.
  1282. Chow ring of the moduli space of stable sheaves supported on quartic curves, by Kiryong Chung and Han-Bom Moon; arXiv:1506.00298v1.
  1283. Solving Polynomial Systems in the Cloud with Polynomial Homotopy Continuation, by Nathan Bliss, Jeff Sommars, Jan Verschelde, and Xiangcheng Yu; arXiv:1506.02618v1.
  1284. The Craighero-Gattazzo surface is simply-connected, by Julie Rana, Jenia Tevelev, and Giancarlo Urzúa; arXiv:1506.03529v1.
  1285. The minimal number of generators of a Togliatti system, by Emilia Mezzetti and Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1506.05914v1.
  1286. Regulating Hartshorne’s connectedness theorem, by Bruno Benedetti, Barbara Bolognese, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1506.06277v1.
  1287. Extremal Positive Semidefinite Matrices for Weakly Bipartite Graphs, by Liam Solus, Caroline Uhler, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:1506.06702v1.
  1288. Families of artinian and low dimensional determinantal rings, by Jan O. Kleppe; arXiv:1506.08087v1.
  1289. Eigenschemes and the Jordan canonical foem, by Hirotachi Abo, David Eklund, Thomas Kahle, and Chris Peterson; arXiv:1506.08257v1.
  1290. Products of ideals may not be Golod, by Alessandro De Stefani; arXiv:1506.09129v1.
  1291. A counterexample to a conjecture of Ding, by Alessandro De Stefani; arXiv:1506.09168v1.
  1292. An alternative algorithm for computing the Betti table of a monomial ideal, by Maria-Laura Torrente and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1507.01183v2.
  1293. On Pseudo Symmetric Monomial Curves, by Mesut Şahin and Nil Şahin; arXiv:1507.01288v1.
  1294. The Data Singular and the Data Isotropic Loci for Affine Cones, by Emil Horobet; arXiv:1507.02923v1.
  1295. Minimum distance of linear codes and the α-invariant, by Mehdi Garrousian and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1507.03286v1.
  1296. Numerical algebraic geometry for model selection, by Elizabeth Gross, Brent Davis, Kenneth L. Ho, Daniel J. Bates, and Heather A. Harrington; arXiv:1507.04331v1.
  1297. On convex polyhedron semigroups, by Juan Ignacio García-García and Alberto Vigneron-Tenorio; arXiv:1507.04536v1.
  1298. Characters of equivariant D-modules on spaces of matrices, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1507.06621v1.
  1299. Numerical irreducible decomposition of multiprojective varieties, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1507.07069v1.
  1300. Hilbert series and operator bases with derivatives in effective field theories, by Brian Henning, Xiaochuan Lu, Tom Melia, and Hitoshi Murayama; arXiv:1507.07240v1.
  1301. Rational combinations of Betti diagrams of complete intersections, by Michael T. Annunziata, Courtney R. Gibbons, Cole Hawkins, and Alexander J. Sutherland; arXiv:1507.08354v1.
  1302. What makes a neural code convex?, by Carina Curto, Elizabeth Gross, Jack Jeffries, Katherine Morrison, Mohamed Omar, Zvi Rosen, Anne Shiu, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1508.00150v1.
  1303. Geometric Shifts and Positroid Varieties, by Nicolas Ford; arXiv:1508.01935v1.
  1304. Geometry of symmetric determinantal loci, by Shinobu Hosono and Hiromichi Takagi; arXiv:1508.01995v1.
  1305. Master integrals for the four-loop Sudakov form factor, by Rutger Boels, Bernd A. Kniehl, and Gang Yang; arXiv:1508.03717v1.
  1306. Higher homotopies and Golod rings, by Jesse Burke; arXiv:1508.03782v1.
  1307. An Algorithm to Compute the Topological Euler Characteristic, the Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class and the Segre class of Subschemes of Some Smooth Complete Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1508.03785v2.
  1308. Power Sum Decompositions of Elementary Symmetric Polynomials, by Hwangrae Lee; arXiv:1508.05235v1.
  1309. Maps from the enveloping algebra of the positive Witt algebra to regular algebras, by Susan J. Sierra and Chelsea Walton; arXiv:1508.05294v1.
  1310. Identification of control targets of Boolean molecular network models via computational algebra, by David Murrugarra, Alan Veliz-Cuba, Boris Aguilar, and Reinhard Laubenbacher; arXiv:1508.05317v1.
  1311. Generic forms of low Chow rank, by Douglas A. Torrance; arXiv:1508.05546v2.
  1312. Computing the Chow variety of quadratic space curves, by Peter Bürgisser, Kathlén Kohn, Pierre Lairez, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1508.07219v2.
  1313. Khovanov-Rozansky homology and Directed Cycles, by Hao Wu; arXiv:1508.07337v3.
  1314. Graded-irreducible modules are irreducible, by Justin Chen and Youngsu Kim; arXiv:1508.07518v1.
  1315. A hybrid symbolic-numerical approach to the center-focus problem, by Adam Mahdi, Claudio Pessoa, and Jonathan D. Hauenstein; arXiv:1509.00375v1.
  1316. The support of local cohomology modules, by Mordechai Katzman and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1509.01519v2.
  1317. Rigid Multiview Varieties, by Michael Joswig, Joe Kileel, Bernd Sturmfels, and André Wagner; arXiv:1509.03257v2; appeared in: Int. J. Algebra Comput. 26 (2016) 775-788.
  1318. Local cohomology with support in ideals of symmetric minors and Pfaffians, by Claudiu Raicu and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1509.03954v1.
  1319. The homological projective dual of Sym2 P(V), by Jørgen Vold Rennemo; arXiv:1509.04107v1.
  1320. Families of minimally non-Golod complexes and their polyhedral products, by Ivan Limonchenko; arXiv:1509.04302v1.
  1321. An Algebraic Approach to the Scattering Equations, by Rijun Huang, Junjie Rao, Bo Feng, and Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1509.04483v1; appeared in: JHEP 1512 (2015) 056.
  1322. Ordinary and symbolic Rees algebras for ideals of Fermat point configurations, by Uwe Nagel and Alexandra Seceleanu; arXiv:1509.04977v1.
  1323. Special cubic Cremona transformations of 6 and 7, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1509.06028v2.
  1324. Inferring phylogenetic networks with maximum pseudolikelihood under incomplete lineage sorting, by Claudia Solís-Lemus and Cécile Ané; arXiv:1509.06075v3.
  1325. A very special EPW sextic and two IHS fourfolds, by Maria Donten-Bury, Bert van Geemen, Grzegorz Kapustka, Michał Kapustka, and Jarosław A. Wiśniewski; arXiv:1509.06214v2.
  1326. Hilbert series of graded Milnor algebras and roots of Bernstein-Sato polynomials, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:1509.06288v7.
  1327. The Prym-Green Conjecture for torsion bundles of high order, by Gavril Farkas and Michael Kemeny; arXiv:1509.07162v2.
  1328. The Kupka Scheme and Unfoldings, by César Massri, Ariel Molinuevo, and Federico Quallbrunn; arXiv:1509.07231v2.
  1329. Scattering Equations and Global Duality of Residues, by Mads Sogaard and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1509.08897v1; appeared in: Phys. Rev. D 93, 105009 (2016).
  1330. The Maximum Likelihood Data Singular Locus, by Emil Horobet and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1509.09225v1.
  1331. On the degrees of relations on x1d1, ..., xndn, (x1+ ...+ xn)dn+1 in positive characteristic, by Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1510.00676v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra 423 (2015), 916-949.
  1332. Tensors Masquerading as Matchgates: Relaxing Planarity Restrictions on Pfaffian Circuits, by Jacob Turner; arXiv:1510.01541v2.
  1333. Minimal free resolutions of monomial ideals are supported on posets, by Timothy B. P. Clark and Alexandre B. Tchernev; arXiv:1510.01962v1.
  1334. Ratliff-Rush ideal and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi; arXiv:1510.02278v1.
  1335. Symmetrization of Principal Minors and Cycle-Sums, by Huajun Huang and Luke Oeding; arXiv:1510.02515v1.
  1336. Types of signature analysis in reliability based on Hilbert series, by Fatemeh Mohammadi, Eduardo Sáenz-de-Cabezón, and Henry P. Wynn; arXiv:1510.04427v1.
  1337. Internally Perfect Matroids, by Aaron Dall; arXiv:1510.04532v2.
  1338. On the ampleness of the cotangent bundles of complete intersections, by Song-Yan Xie; arXiv:1510.06323v2.
  1339. Computing Quasidegrees of A-graded Modules, by Roberto Barrera; arXiv:1510.07364v1.
  1340. The algebraic de Rham cohomology of representation varieties, by Eugene Z. Xia; arXiv:1510.08222v2.
  1341. Quantum Mirror Symmetry for Borcea-Voisin Threefolds, by Andrew Schaug; arXiv:1510.08333v1.
  1342. On the computation of the Ratliff-Rush closure, associated graded ring and invariance of a length, by Amir Mafi; arXiv:1511.00402v1.
  1343. Integration-by-parts reductions from unitarity cuts and algebraic geometry, by Kasper J. Larsen and Yang Zhang; arXiv:1511.01071v3; appeared in: Phys. Rev. D 93, 041701 (2016).
  1344. LatticePolytopes: A package for computations with lattice polytopes in Macaulay2, by Anders Lundman and Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1511.02685v2.
  1345. Bound for the number of 1-dimensional fibers of a projective morphism, by Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1511.02933v1.
  1346. Gorenstein stable surfaces with KX2 = 1 and pg>0, by Marco Franciosi, Rita Pardini, and Sönke Rollenske; arXiv:1511.03238v1.
  1347. Equations of Rees algebras of ideals in two variables, by Jeff Madsen; arXiv:1511.04073v1.
  1348. Matroids: A Macaulay2 package, by Justin Chen; arXiv:1511.04618v1.
  1349. Local algebra and string theory, by M. V. Movshev; arXiv:1511.04743v2.
  1350. A non-Golod ring with a trivial product on its Koszul homology, by Lukas Katthän; arXiv:1511.04883v1.
  1351. Inverse tensor eigenvalue problem, by Ke Ye and Shenglong Hu; arXiv:1511.05057v2.
  1352. Equivariant formality of homogeneous spaces, by Jeffrey D. Carlson and Chi-Kwong Fok; arXiv:1511.06228v2.
  1353. Sampling algebraic varieties for sum of squares programs, by Diego Cifuentes and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:1511.06751v1.
  1354. Computing Segre classes in arbitrary projective varieties, by Corey Harris; arXiv:1511.06906v3.
  1355. Do All BPS Black Hole Microstates Carry Zero Angular Momentum?, by Abhishek Chowdhury, Richard S. Garavuso, Swapnamay Mondal, and Ashoke Sen; arXiv:1511.06978v2.
  1356. The arithmetical rank of the edge ideals of graphs with pairwise disjoint cycles, by Margherita Barile and Antonio Macchia; arXiv:1511.07310v1.
  1357. Contraction of Ore Ideals with Applications, by Yi Zhang; arXiv:1511.07922v8.
  1358. Pontryagin algebras of some moment-angle-complexes, by Yakov Veryovkin; arXiv:1512.00283v2.
  1359. Hodge Theory and Deformations of Affine Cones of Subcanonical Projective Varieties, by Carmelo Di Natale, Enrico Fatighenti, and Domenico Fiorenza; arXiv:1512.00835v3.
  1360. Testing R-parity with Geometry, by Yang-Hui He, Vishnu Jejjala, Cyril Matti, and Brent D. Nelson; arXiv:1512.00854v1.
  1361. Proportionally modular affine semigroups, by J. I. García-García, M. A. Moreno-Frías, and A. Vigneron-Tenorio; arXiv:1512.01513v2.
  1362. Computing the Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Complete Simplical Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer; arXiv:1512.01739v1.
  1363. General Bourgin--Yang theorems, by Zbigniew Błaszczyk, Wacław Marzantowicz, and Mahender Singh; arXiv:1512.02399v2.
  1364. Rank reduction of conformal blocks, by Michael Schuster; arXiv:1512.03877v2.
  1365. Minimum distance functions of graded ideals and Reed-Muller-type codes, by Jose Martinez-Bernal, Yuriko Pitones, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1512.06868v2.
  1366. Miura: Divisor Class Group Arithmetic, by Joe Suzuki; arXiv:1512.08040v1.
  1367. Positive semidefinite rank and nested spectrahedra, by Kaie Kubjas, Elina Robeva, and Richard Z. Robinson; arXiv:1512.08766v1.
  1368. Homological Properties of the Homology Algebra of the Koszul Complex of a Local Ring. Examples and Questions, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1512.09188v1.
  1369. Expansion of a simplicial complex, by Somayeh Moradi and Fahimeh Khosh-Ahang; arXiv:1601.00456v1; appeared in: Journal of Algebra and Its Applications, Vol. 15, No. 1 (2016).
  1370. Regularity of Binomial Edge Ideals of Certain Block Graphs, by A. V. Jayanthan, N. Narayanan, and B. V. Raghavendra Rao; arXiv:1601.01086v2.
  1371. On the number of Waring decompositions for a generic polynomial vector, by Elena Angelini, Francesco Galuppi, Massimiliano Mella, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1601.01869v1.
  1372. The minimal hitting set generation problem: algorithms and computation, by Andrew Gainer-Dewar and Paola Vera-Licona; arXiv:1601.02939v1.
  1373. Products of Borel fixed ideals of maximal minors, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1601.03987v1.
  1374. Towards a four-loop form factor, by Rutger Boels, Bernd A. Kniehl, and Gang Yang; arXiv:1601.04432v1.
  1375. Some Landau--Ginzburg models viewed as rational maps, by E. Ballico, E. Gasparim, L. Grama, and L. A. B. San Martin; arXiv:1601.05119v1.
  1376. Multigraded Apolarity, by Maciej Gałązka; arXiv:1601.06211v1.
  1377. Splitting Varieties for Cup Products with ℤ/3-Coefficients, by Brandon Boggess; arXiv:1601.06387v1.
  1378. Bernstein-Sato polynomials for maximal minors and sub-maximal Pfaffians, by András C. Lőrincz, Claudiu Raicu, Uli Walther, and Jerzy Weyman; arXiv:1601.06688v1.
  1379. Footprint functions of complete intersections, by Yuriko Pitones, Jose Martinez-Bernal, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1601.07604v2.
  1380. Hilbert Regularity of Stanley-Reisner Rings, by Winfried Bruns and Hero Saremi; arXiv:1602.00014v1.
  1381. Cohomological support and the geometric join, by Hailong Dao and William Sanders; arXiv:1602.00429v2.
  1382. On the K-stability of Fano varieties and anticanonical divisors, by Kento Fujita and Yuji Odaka; arXiv:1602.01305v1.
  1383. On smoothness of minimal models of quotient singularities by finite subgroups of SLn(C), by Ryo Yamagishi; arXiv:1602.01572v3.
  1384. Line arrangements and configurations of points with an unusual geometric property, by David Cook II, Brian Harbourne, Juan Migliore, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1602.02300v1.
  1385. Pure virtual braids, resonance, and formality, by Alexander I. Suciu and He Wang; arXiv:1602.04273v1.
  1386. A smoothness test for higher codimensions, by Janko Boehm and Anne Frühbis-Krüger; arXiv:1602.04522v1.
  1387. Effective criteria for bigraded birational maps, by Nicolás Botbol, Laurent Busé, Marc Chardin, Seyed Hamid Hassanzadeh, Aron Simis, and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1602.07490v1.
  1388. Mapping toric varieties into low dimensional spaces, by Emilie Dufresne and Jack Jeffries; arXiv:1602.07585v1.
  1389. Linear resolutions of powers and products, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1602.07996v1.
  1390. Extremal Betti numbers of graded modules, by Marilena Crupi; arXiv:1603.00011v3; appeared in: Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra 220 (2016) 2277-2288.
  1391. Solving systems of polynomial inequalities with algebraic geometry methods, by Laura Menini, Corrado Possieri, and Antonio Tornambè; arXiv:1603.01183v1.
  1392. The Orlik-Terao algebra and the cohomology of configuration space, by Daniel Moseley, Nicholas Proudfoot, and Ben Young; arXiv:1603.01189v3.
  1393. Hypergraphs with high projective dimension and 1-dimensional Hypergraphs, by Kuei-Nuan Lin and Paolo Mantero; arXiv:1603.01331v1.
  1394. On a projective bundle formula, by James Fullwood and Martin Helmer; arXiv:1603.03553v1.
  1395. Liftability of singularities and their Frobenius morphism modulo p2, by Maciej Zdanowicz; arXiv:1603.05104v1.
  1396. Nearest Points on Toric Varieties, by Martin Helmer and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1603.06544v2.
  1397. Invertible sums of matrices, by Justin Chen; arXiv:1603.06696v2.
  1398. Are all Secant Varieties of Segre Products Arithmetically Cohen-Macaulay?, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1603.08980v2.
  1399. Stable rationality of quadric surface bundles over surfaces, by Brendan Hassett, Alena Pirutka, and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:1603.09262v1.
  1400. Structure from Motion on a Sphere, by Jonathan Ventura; arXiv:1604.00409v1.
  1401. Generalized star configurations and the Tutte polynomial, by Benjamin Anzis, Mehdi Garrousian, and Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1604.01311v1.
  1402. Cohomology of automorphism groups of free groups with twisted coefficients, by Oscar Randal-Williams; arXiv:1604.01701v1.
  1403. A probabilistic approach to systems of parameters and Noether normalization, by David J. Bruce and Daniel Erman; arXiv:1604.01704v1.
  1404. Four generated 4-instantons, by Cristian Anghel, Iustin Coanda, and Nicolae Manolache; arXiv:1604.01970v1.
  1405. Chordal networks of polynomial ideals, by Diego Cifuentes and Pablo A. Parrilo; arXiv:1604.02618v1.
  1406. Towards a symplectic version of the Chevalley restriction theorem, by Michael Bulois, Christian Lehn, Manfred Lehn, and Ronan Terpereau; arXiv:1604.04121v1.
  1407. The Chow Form of the Essential Variety in Computer Vision, by Gunnar Fløystad, Joe Kileel, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1604.04372v2.
  1408. Semialgebraic Splines, by Michael DiPasquale, Frank Sottile, and Lanyin Sun; arXiv:1604.05947v1.
  1409. On the structure of monomial complete intersections in positive characteristic, by Samuel Lundqvist and Lisa Nicklasson; arXiv:1604.06820v1.
  1410. Cohomology of cluster varieties. I. Locally acyclic case, by Thomas Lam and David E. Speyer; arXiv:1604.06843v1.
  1411. Hilbert-Kunz functions of surface rings of type ADE, by Daniel Brinkmann; arXiv:1604.08435v1.
  1412. Coulomb branches for rank 2 gauge groups in 3d N=4 gauge theories, by Amihay Hanany and Marcus Sperling; arXiv:1605.00010v2.
  1413. How many hypersurfaces does it take to cut out a Segre class?, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1605.00012v1.
  1414. On the feasibility of semi-algebraic sets in Poisson regression, by Thomas Kahle; arXiv:1605.00265v1.
  1415. Graph Connectivity and Binomial Edge Ideals, by Arindam Banerjee and Luis Núñez-Betancourt; arXiv:1605.00314v1.
  1416. Waring loci and the Strassen conjecture, by Enrico Carlini, Maria Virginia Catalisano, and Alessandro Oneto; arXiv:1605.00384v2.
  1417. A computation concerning relative Hilbert-Kunz multiplicities, by Neil Epstein and Yongwei Yao; arXiv:1605.01807v1.
  1418. Triple planes with pg=q=0, by Daniele Faenzi, Francesco Polizzi, and Jean Vallès; arXiv:1605.02102v2.
  1419. Point counting on curves using a gonality preserving lift, by Wouter Castryck and Jan Tuitman; arXiv:1605.02162v2.
  1420. On stable rationality of some conic bundles and moduli spaces of Prym curves, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer; arXiv:1605.03029v2.
  1421. The minimal free resolution of fat almost complete intersections in 1×ℙ1, by Giuseppe Favacchio and Elena Guardo; arXiv:1605.04769v2.
  1422. Chern-Schwartz-MacPherson Class of Determinantal Varieties, by Xiping Zhang; arXiv:1605.05380v1.
  1423. Effective computation of base points of ideals in two-dimensional local rings, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Guillem Blanco; arXiv:1605.05665v1.
  1424. Conformal Blocks in type C at level one, by Natalie Hobson; arXiv:1605.06184v1.
  1425. Homology computations for complex braid groups II, by Ivan Marin; arXiv:1605.06953v1.
  1426. Bounds on the regularity of toric ideals of graphs, by Jennifer Biermann, Augustine O’Keefe, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1605.06980v1.
  1427. Explicit projective embeddings of standard opens of the Hilbert scheme of points, by Roy Mikael Skjelnes and Gustav Sædén Ståhl; arXiv:1605.07486v1.
  1428. Numerical computation of Galois groups, by Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Frank Sottile; arXiv:1605.07806v1.
  1429. On singular Fano varieties with a divisor of Picard number one, by Pedro Montero; arXiv:1605.08307v1.
  1430. Random Toric Surfaces and a Threshold for Smoothness, by Jay Yang; arXiv:1605.08739v1.
  1431. Elementary construction of residue currents associated to Cohen-Macaulay ideals, by Richard Lärkäng and Emmanuel Mazzilli; arXiv:1605.09217v1.
  1432. Tensored Segre classes, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1605.09393v1.
  1433. Stabilization of the cohomology of thickenings, by Bhargav Bhatt, Manuel Blickle, Gennady Lyubeznik, Anurag K. Singh, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1605.09492v1.
  1434. Betti splittings for powers of sums of ideals, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1605.09621v3.
  1435. Harbourne, Schenck and Seceleanu’s Conjecture, by Rosa M. Miró-Roig; arXiv:1606.00552v1.
  1436. Questions about Boij-Söderberg theory, by Daniel Erman and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1606.01867v1.
  1437. How to flatten a soccer ball, by Kaie Kubjas, Pablo A. Parrilo, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1606.02253v1.
  1438. Generalized Splines and Graphic Arrangements, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1606.03091v1.
  1439. The Segre zeta function of an ideal, by Paolo Aluffi; arXiv:1606.03098v2.
  1440. On the discriminant of twisted tensor products, by Jason Gaddis, Ellen Kirkman, and W. Frank Moore; arXiv:1606.03105v1.
  1441. Real Algebraic Geometry for Geometric Constraints, by Frank Sottile; arXiv:1606.03127v1.
  1442. The symmetric signature, by Alessio Caminata; arXiv:1606.03309v1.
  1443. A new class of non-identifiable skew symmetric tensors, by Davide Vanzo and Alessandra Bernardi; arXiv:1606.04158v2.
  1444. Shedding vertices of vertex decomposable graphs, by Jonathan Baker, Kevin N. Vander Meulen, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1606.04447v1.
  1445. Cubic fourfolds fibered in sextic del Pezzo surfaces, by Nicolas Addington, Brendan Hassett, Yuri Tschinkel, and Anthony Várilly-Alvarado; arXiv:1606.05321v2.
  1446. Computing all Space Curve Solutions of Polynomial Systems by Polyhedral Methods, by Nathan Bliss and Jan Verschelde; arXiv:1606.05563v1.
  1447. Distinguishing Convergence on Phylogenetic Networks, by Jonathan Mitchell; arXiv:1606.07160v1.
  1448. Prehomogeneous tensor spaces, by Federico Venturelli; arXiv:1606.07257v2.
  1449. Hilbert series of symmetric ideals in infinite polynomial rings via formal languages, by Robert Krone, Anton Leykin, and Andrew Snowden; arXiv:1606.07956v1.
  1450. Reduction of some homological conjectures to excellent unique factorization domains, by Ehsan Tavanfar; arXiv:1607.00025v2.
  1451. Neural ideals and stimulus space visualization, by Elizabeth Gross, Nida Kazi Obatake, and Nora Youngs; arXiv:1607.00697v1.
  1452. Generalized multiplicities of edge ideals, by Ali Alilooee, Ivan Soprunov, and Javid Validashti; arXiv:1607.00733v1.
  1453. Global parameter test ideals, by Mordechai Katzman, Serena Murru, Juan D. Velez, and Wenliang Zhang; arXiv:1607.01947v1.
  1454. On the arithmetic rank of projective subspace arrangements, by Stefan Tohaneanu; arXiv:1607.02210v1.
  1455. Stable Ulrich Bundles on Fano Threefolds with Picard Number 2, by Ozhan Genc; arXiv:1607.03275v1.
  1456. Equations of Riemann surfaces with automorphisms, by David Swinarski; arXiv:1607.04778v1.
  1457. Poincare series of compressed level local Artinian rings with odd socle degree, by Andrew R. Kustin, Liana M. Sega, and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1607.05594v1.
  1458. The moduli spaces of 3d N ≥2 Chern-Simons gauge theories and their Hilbert series, by Stefano Cremonesi, Noppadol Mekareeya, and Alberto Zaffaroni; arXiv:1607.05728v1.
  1459. Coisotropic Hypersurfaces in the Grassmannian, by Kathlén Kohn; arXiv:1607.05932v2.
  1460. Satisfiability Checking and Symbolic Computation, by E. Abraham, J. Abbott, B. Becker, A. M. Bigatti, M. Brain, B. Buchberger, A. Cimatti, J. H. Davenport, M. England, P. Fontaine, S. Forrest, A. Griggio, D. Kroening, W. M. Seiler, and T. Sturm; arXiv:1607.06945v1.
  1461. Powers of sums and their homological invariants, by Hop D. Nguyen and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1607.07380v2.
  1462. Tropical approach to legendrian curves in CP3, by Nikita Kalinin; arXiv:1607.07486v1.
  1463. Vanishing cycles of smoothable isolated Cohen-Macaulay codimension 2 singularities of type 2, by Matthias Zach; arXiv:1607.07527v1.
  1464. An introduction to computational algebraic statistics, by Satoshi Aoki; arXiv:1607.07600v1.
  1465. Satisfiability Checking meets Symbolic Computation (Project Paper), by E. Abraham, J. Abbott, B. Becker, A. M. Bigatti, M. Brain, B. Buchberger, A. Cimatti, J. H. Davenport, M. England, P. Fontaine, S. Forrest, A. Griggio, D. Kroening, W. M. Seiler, and T. Sturm; arXiv:1607.08028v1.
  1466. Towards Fulton’s conjecture, by Claudio Fontanari, Riccardo Ghiloni, and Paolo Lella; arXiv:1607.08437v1.
  1467. Syzygies of bounded rank symmetric tensors are generated in bounded degree, by Steven V Sam; arXiv:1608.01722v1.
  1468. Regularity of Line Configurations, by Bruno Benedetti, Michela Di Marca, and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1608.02134v1.
  1469. Geometry of moduli spaces of rational curves in linear sections of Grassmannian Gr(2,5), by Kiryong Chung, Jaehyun Hong, and SangHyeon Lee; arXiv:1608.02275v1.
  1470. Uniform Harbourne-Huneke Bounds via Flat Extensions, by Robert M. Walker; arXiv:1608.02320v1.
  1471. Border Ranks of Monomials, by Luke Oeding; arXiv:1608.02530v1.
  1472. Semigroups --- A Computational Approach, by Florian Kohl, Yanxi Li, Johannes Rauh, and Ruriko Yoshida; arXiv:1608.03297v1.
  1473. Veronesean almost binomial almost complete intersections, by Thomas Kahle and André Wagner; arXiv:1608.03499v1.
  1474. Towards Boij-Söderberg theory for Grassmannians: the case of square matrices, by Nicolas Ford, Jake Levinson, and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1608.04058v1.
  1475. Retracts and algebraic properties of cut algebras, by Tim Roemer and Sara Saeedi Madani; arXiv:1608.04973v1.
  1476. Generalized theta functions, strange duality, and odd orthogonal bundles on curves, by Swarnava Mukhopadhyay and Richard Wentworth; arXiv:1608.04990v1.
  1477. Critical Points for Two-view Triangulation, by Hon-Leung Lee; arXiv:1608.05512v1.
  1478. Congruences and Concurrent Lines in Multi-View Geometry, by Jean Ponce, Bernd Sturmfels, and Matthew Trager; arXiv:1608.05924v1.
  1479. Compactifications of Adjoint Orbits and their Hodge Diamonds, by Edoardo Ballico, Brian Callander, and Elizabeth Gasparim; arXiv:1608.05939v1.
  1480. Asymptotic stabilization of Betti diagrams of generic initial systems, by Sarah Mayes-Tang; arXiv:1608.06670v1.
  1481. Frobenius and Cartier algebras of Stanley-Reisner rings (II), by Alberto F. Boix and Santiago Zarzuela; arXiv:1608.07493v1.
  1482. Counterexamples To Bertini Theorems for Test Ideals, by Andrew Bydlon; arXiv:1608.08156v2.
  1483. Effective criteria for specific identifiability of tensors and forms, by Luca Chiantini, Giorgio Ottaviani, and Nick Vannieuwenhoven; arXiv:1609.00123v1.
  1484. Free and Non-free Multiplicities on the A3 Arrangement, by Michael DiPasquale, Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, and Jay Schweig; arXiv:1609.00337v1.
  1485. The non-Lefschetz locus, by Mats Boij, Juan Migliore, Rosa M. Miró-Roig, and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1609.00952v1.
  1486. Arithmetically Gorenstein Calabi-Yau threefolds in 7, by Stephen Coughlan, Lukasz Golebiowski, Grzegorz Kapustka, and Michal Kapustka; arXiv:1609.01195v1.
  1487. Regularity of Powers of Bipartite Graphs, by A V Jayanthan, N Narayanan, and S Selvaraja; arXiv:1609.01402v1.
  1488. Singularities of plane rational curves via projections, by Alessandra Bernardi, Alessandro Gimigliano, and Monica Idà; arXiv:1609.01877v2.
  1489. Manifolds of low dimension with trivial canonical bundle in Grassmannians, by Vladimiro Benedetti; arXiv:1609.02695v3.
  1490. Foundations of Boij-Söderberg Theory for Grassmannians, by Nic Ford and Jake Levinson; arXiv:1609.03446v2.
  1491. Huneke’s degree-computing problem, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1609.04323v2.
  1492. Bernstein-Sato polynomials for projective hypersurfaces with weighted homogeneous isolated singularities, by Morihiko Saito; arXiv:1609.04801v3.
  1493. On higher Chern classes of vector bundles of conformal blocks, by Angela Gibney and Swarnava Mukhopadhyay; arXiv:1609.04887v1.
  1494. Ulrich Bundles on Veronese surfaces, by Emre Coskun and Ozhan Genc; arXiv:1609.07130v2.
  1495. Algebraic Tools for the Analysis of State Space Models, by Nicolette Meshkat, Zvi Rosen, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1609.07985v1.
  1496. Families of elliptic curves in 3 and Bridgeland Stability, by Patricio Gallardo, César Lozano Huerta, and Benjamin Schmidt; arXiv:1609.08184v2.
  1497. Negative curves on symmetric blowups of the projective plane, resurgences and Waldschmidt constants, by Thomas Bauer, Sandra Di Rocco, Brian Harbourne, Jack Huizenga, Alexandra Seceleanu, and Tomasz Szemberg; arXiv:1609.08648v1.
  1498. Solving polynomial systems via homotopy continuation and monodromy, by Timothy Duff, Cvetelina Hill, Anders Jensen, Kisun Lee, Anton Leykin, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1609.08722v3.
  1499. Logarithmic vector fields and the Severi strata in the discriminant, by Paul Cadman, David Mond, and Duco van Straten; arXiv:1609.09305v2.
  1500. Cotangent Bundle to the Flag Variety - I, by V. Lakshmibai, C. S. Seshadri, and R. Singh; arXiv:1609.09551v2.
  1501. The symbolic defect of an ideal, by Federico Galetto, Anthony V. Geramita, Yong-Su Shin, and Adam Van Tuyl; arXiv:1610.00176v1.
  1502. Real Stability Testing, by Prasad Raghavendra, Nick Ryder, and Nikhil Srivastava; arXiv:1610.00209v1.
  1503. Non-Koszul quadratic Gorenstein toric rings, by Kazunori Matsuda; arXiv:1610.00260v2.
  1504. Disentanglements of corank 2 map-germs: two examples, by David Mond; arXiv:1610.01328v1.
  1505. Distortion Varieties, by Joe Kileel, Zuzana Kukelova, Tomas Pajdla, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1610.01860v1.
  1506. Equivariant Gröbner bases, by Christopher J. Hillar, Robert Krone, and Anton Leykin; arXiv:1610.02075v2.
  1507. A remark on regularity of powers and products of ideals, by Winfried Bruns and Aldo Conca; arXiv:1610.02215v2.
  1508. LCM Duals of Monomial Ideals, by Katie Ansaldi and Kuei-Nuan Lin; arXiv:1610.02278v1.
  1509. An Automatic System for Acoustic Microphone Geometry Calibration based on Minimal Solvers, by Simayijiang Zhayida, Simon Segerblom Rex, Yubin Kuang, Fredrik Andersson, and Kalle Åström; arXiv:1610.02392v1.
  1510. Local Euler obstructions of toric varieties, by Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland; arXiv:1610.02430v3.
  1511. Conformal blocks, Verlinde formula and diagram automorphisms, by Jiuzu Hong; arXiv:1610.02975v3.
  1512. Numerical Implicitization for Macaulay2, by Justin Chen and Joe Kileel; arXiv:1610.03034v1.
  1513. Projective dimension and regularity of path ideals of cycles, by Guangjun Zhu; arXiv:1610.03306v1.
  1514. Implicitization of tensor product surfaces in the presence of a generic set of basepoints, by Eliana Duarte; arXiv:1610.03820v1.
  1515. Blowup algebras of rational normal scrolls, by Alessio Sammartano; arXiv:1610.03931v1.
  1516. Multi-focal tensors as invariant differential forms, by James Mathews; arXiv:1610.04294v1.
  1517. On the ideal case of a conjecture of Auslander and Reiten, by Olgur Celikbas, Kei-ichiro Iima, Arash Sadeghi, and Ryo Takahashi; arXiv:1610.04784v1.
  1518. Conic bundles with nontrivial unramified Brauer group over threefolds, by Asher Auel, Christian Böhning, Hans-Christian Graf v. Bothmer, and Alena Pirutka; arXiv:1610.04995v2.
  1519. Algebraic methods in approximation theory, by Hal Schenck; arXiv:1610.05181v1; appeared in: Computer Aided Geometric Design, 45 (2016), 14-31.
  1520. Subdivision and spline spaces, by Hal Schenck and Tatyana Sorokina; arXiv:1610.05188v1.
  1521. The software package SpectralSequences, by Adam Boocher, Nathan Grieve, and Eloísa Grifo; arXiv:1610.05338v1.
  1522. The structure of DGA resolutions of monomial ideals, by Lukas Katthän; arXiv:1610.06526v1.
  1523. Degrees of regular sequences with a symmetric group action, by Federico Galetto, Anthony V. Geramita, and David L. Wehlau; arXiv:1610.06610v1.
  1524. Polynomial interpolation in higher dimension: from simplicial complexes to GC sets, by Nathan Fieldsteel and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1610.06851v1.
  1525. Affine cubic surfaces and character varieties of knots, by Yuri Berest and Peter Samuelson; arXiv:1610.08947v1.
  1526. Regularity and cohomology of determinantal thickenings, by Claudiu Raicu; arXiv:1611.00415v1.
  1527. Synchrony in a Boolean network model of the L-arabinose operon in Escherichia coli, by Andy Jenkins and Matthew Macauley; arXiv:1611.02656v1.
  1528. Some phenomena in tautological rings of manifolds, by Oscar Randal-Williams; arXiv:1611.03038v1.
  1529. Matrix factorizations and curves in 4, by Frank-Olaf Schreyer and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1611.03669v1.
  1530. Detecting Koszulness and related homological properties from the algebra structure of Koszul homology, by Amanda Croll, Roger Dellaca, Anjan Gupta, Justin Hoffmeier, Vivek Mukundan, Denise Rangel Tracy, Liana M. Şega, Gabriel Sosa, and Peder Thompson; arXiv:1611.04001v1.
  1531. VSPs of cubic fourfolds and the Gorenstein locus of the Hilbert scheme of 14 points on A6, by Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1611.04345v1.
  1532. Weighted Fano varieties and infinitesimal Torelli problem, by Enrico Fatighenti, Luca Rizzi, and Francesco Zucconi; arXiv:1611.05355v2.
  1533. Phylogenetic trees, by Hector Baños, Nathaniel Bushek, Ruth Davidson, Elizabeth Gross, Pamela E. Harris, Robert Krone, Colby Long, Allen Stewart, and Robert Walker; arXiv:1611.05805v1.
  1534. Minimal Problems for the Calibrated Trifocal Variety, by Joe Kileel; arXiv:1611.05947v1.
  1535. The second generalized Hamming weight of some evaluation codes arising from a projective torus, by Manuel Gonzalez-Sarabia, Eduardo Camps, Eliseo Sarmiento, and Rafael H. Villarreal; arXiv:1611.06405v1.
  1536. Internal Zonotopal Algebras and the Monomial Reflection Groups, by Andrew Berget; arXiv:1611.06446v2.
  1537. On the rigidity of symbolic powers, by Mohsen Asgharzadeh; arXiv:1611.06528v1.
  1538. Algebraic properties of the monopole formula, by Amihay Hanany and Marcus Sperling; arXiv:1611.07030v2.
  1539. Normaliz 2013-2016, by Winfried Bruns, Richard Sieg, and Christof Söger; arXiv:1611.07965v2.
  1540. Calabi-Yau Varieties: from Quiver Representations to Dessins d’Enfants, by Yang-Hui He; arXiv:1611.09398v1.
  1541. Powers of generic ideals and the weak Lefschetz property for powers of some monomial complete intersections, by Mats Boij, Ralf Fröberg, and Samuel Lundqvist; arXiv:1612.00411v1.
  1542. Algebraic Identifiability of Gaussian Mixtures, by Carlos Améndola, Kristian Ranestad, and Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1612.01129v2.
  1543. General models for rational cameras and the case of two-slit projections, by Matthew Trager, Bernd Sturmfels, John Canny, Martial Hebert, and Jean Ponce; arXiv:1612.01160v4.
  1544. Computing tropical varieties over fields with valuation, by Thomas Markwig and Yue Ren; arXiv:1612.01762v1.
  1545. Lecture Notes on Multi-loop Integral Reduction and Applied Algebraic Geometry, by Yang Zhang; arXiv:1612.02249v2.
  1546. Tropical Computations in polymake, by Simon Hampe and Michael Joswig; arXiv:1612.02581v1.
  1547. On the resolution of fan algebras of principal ideals over a Noetherian ring, by Teresa Cortadellas Benitez, Carlos D’Andrea, and Florian Enescu; arXiv:1612.02939v4.
  1548. Fitness, Apprenticeship, and Polynomials, by Bernd Sturmfels; arXiv:1612.03539v1.
  1549. Toric degenerations of Gr(2,n) and Gr(3,6) via plabic graphs, by Lara Bossinger, Xin Fang, Ghislain Fourier, Milena Hering, and Martina Lanini; arXiv:1612.03838v1.
  1550. Gram Determinants of Real Binary Tensors, by Anna Seigal; arXiv:1612.04420v1.
  1551. Grassmann-Grassmann conormal varieties, integrability, and plane partitions, by A. Knutson and P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1612.04465v1.
  1552. Tropical Chow Hypersurfaces, by Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1612.05192v1.
  1553. Loop models and K-theory, by P. Zinn-Justin; arXiv:1612.05361v1.
  1554. Algebraic Problems in Structural Equation Modeling, by Mathias Drton; arXiv:1612.05994v1.
  1555. Exact tests for stochastic block models, by Vishesh Karwa, Debdeep Pati, Sonja Petrović, Liam Solus, Nikita Alexeev, Mateja Raič, Dane Wilburne, Robert Williams, and Bowei Yan; arXiv:1612.06040v1.
  1556. The Sally Modules of Ideals: A Survey, by Wolmer V. Vasconcelos; arXiv:1612.06261v1.
  1557. The Leray Dimension of a Convex Code, by Carina Curto and Ramón Vera; arXiv:1612.07797v1.
  1558. Solving Parameterized Polynomial Systems with Decomposable Projections, by Carlos Améndola and Jose Israel Rodriguez; arXiv:1612.08807v1.
  1559. Geometry of Hessenberg varieties with applications to Newton-Okounkov bodies, by Hiraku Abe, Lauren DeDieu, Federico Galetto, and Megumi Harada; arXiv:1612.08831v1.
  1560. Pulling subdivisions of cones and blowups of monomial ideals on affine toric varieties, by Howard M Thompson; arXiv:1612.09206v1.
  1561. On derived categories of nonminimal Enriques surfaces, by Yonghwa Cho; arXiv:1612.09406v1.
  1562. 3d supersymmetric gauge theories and Hilbert series, by Stefano Cremonesi; arXiv:1701.00641v1.
  1563. Equations and tropicalization of Enriques surfaces, by Barbara Bolognese, Corey Harris, and Joachim Jelisiejew; arXiv:1701.02799v2.
  1564. The Hilbert scheme of 11 points in A3 is irreducible, by Theodosios Douvropoulos, Joachim Jelisiejew, Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland, and Zach Teitler; arXiv:1701.03089v1.
  1565. Minkowski sums and Hadamard products of algebraic varieties, by Netanel Friedenberg, Alessandro Oneto, and Robert L. Williams; arXiv:1701.03191v1.
  1566. The degree of SO(n), by Madeline Brandt, DJ Bruce, Taylor Brysiewicz, Robert Krone, and Elina Robeva; arXiv:1701.03200v2.
  1567. Khovanskii bases of Cox-Nagata rings and tropical geometry, by Martha Bernal, Daniel Corey, Maria Donten-Bury, Naoki Fujita, and Georg Merz; arXiv:1701.03435v1.
  1568. On the integral closure of planar ideals, by Maria Alberich-Carramiñana, Josep Alvarez Montaner, and Guillem Blanco; arXiv:1701.03503v2.
  1569. Secants, bitangents, and their congruences, by Kathlén Kohn, Bernt Ivar Utstøl Nødland, and Paolo Tripoli; arXiv:1701.03711v1.
  1570. The multidegree of the multi-image variety, by Laura Escobar and Allen Knutson; arXiv:1701.03852v1.
  1571. Exterior Differential Systems, from Elementary to Advanced, by Abraham D. Smith; arXiv:1701.04930v1.
  1572. Non-commutative crepant resolutions for some toric singularities I, by Špela Špenko and Michel Van den Bergh; arXiv:1701.05255v2.
  1573. Specht Polytopes and Specht Matroids, by John D. Wiltshire-Gordon, Alexander Woo, and Magdalena Zajaczkowska; arXiv:1701.05277v1.
  1574. A Macaulay2 package for computations with rational maps, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1701.05329v1.
  1575. Ulrich line bundles on Enriques surfaces with a polarization of degree four, by Marian Aprodu and Yeongrak Kim; arXiv:1701.05759v1.
  1576. Random Monomial Ideals, by Jesus A. De Loera, Sonja Petrovic, Lily Silverstein, Despina Stasi, and Dane Wilburne; arXiv:1701.07130v1.
  1577. Cohen-Macaulayness and canonical module of residual intersections, by Marc Chardin, José Naéliton, and Quang Hoa Tran; arXiv:1701.08087v4.
  1578. Crepant resolutions of 3-dimensional quotient singularities via Cox rings, by Maria Donten-Bury and Maksymilian Grab; arXiv:1701.09149v1.
  1579. Generalized Newton Complementary Duals of Monomial Ideals, by Katie Ansaldi, Kuei-Nuan Lin, and Yi-Huang Shen; arXiv:1702.00519v1.
  1580. Regularity of Powers of Unicyclic Graphs, by Ali Alilooee, Selvi Beyarslan, and S. Selvaraja; arXiv:1702.00916v2.
  1581. Annihilators of Koszul Homologies and Almost Complete Intersections, by S. Hamid Hassanzadeh and Ehsan Tavanfar; arXiv:1702.01111v2.
  1582. Symbolic powers of sums of ideals, by Huy Tai Ha, Dang Hop Nguyen, Ngo Viet Trung, and Tran Nam Trung; arXiv:1702.01766v1.
  1583. Selected topics on Toric Varieties, by Mateusz Michałek; arXiv:1702.03125v1.
  1584. A commutative noetherian local ring of embedding dimension 4 having a transcendental series of Betti numbers, by Jan-Erik Roos; arXiv:1702.04262v1.
  1585. The Multiple Roots Phenomenon in Maximum Likelihood Estimation for Factor Analysis, by Elizabeth Gross, Sonja Petrović, Donald Richards, and Despina Stasi; arXiv:1702.04477v1.
  1586. Invariant theory of 3(9) and genus 2 curves, by Eric M. Rains and Steven V Sam; arXiv:1702.04840v1.
  1587. Computing toric degenerations of flag varieties, by Lara Bossinger, Sara Lamboglia, Kalina Mincheva, and Fatemeh Mohammadi; arXiv:1702.05480v1.
  1588. Current Challenges in Developing Open Source Computer Algebra Systems, by Janko Boehm, Wolfram Decker, Simon Keicher, and Yue Ren; arXiv:1702.06912v1; appeared in: LNCS 9582 (2016), 3-24.
  1589. Topological complexity of classical configuration spaces and related objects, by Daniel C. Cohen; arXiv:1702.07751v2.
  1590. The Maximum Likelihood Degree of Toric Varieties, by Carlos Améndola, Nathan Bliss, Isaac Burke, Courtney R. Gibbons, Martin Helmer, Serkan Hoşten, Evan D. Nash, Jose Israel Rodriguez, and Daniel Smolkin; arXiv:1703.02251v1.
  1591. Effective identifiability criteria for tensors and polynomials, by Alex Massarenti, Massimiliano Mella, and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1703.02637v1.
  1592. A polynomial identity via differential operators, by Anurag K. Singh; arXiv:1703.04167v1.
  1593. A clever elimination strategy for efficient minimal solvers, by Zuzana Kukelova, Joe Kileel, Bernd Sturmfels, and Tomas Pajdla; arXiv:1703.05289v1; appeared in: IEEE Conference on Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition 2017 (CVPR 2017).
  1594. Some non-special cubic fourfolds, by Nicolas Addington and Asher Auel; arXiv:1703.05923v1.
  1595. A characterization of the Macaulay dual generators for quadratic complete intersections, by Tadahito Harima, Akihito Wachi, and Junzo Watanabe; arXiv:1703.07199v2.
  1596. Equations of  M0,n, by Leonid Monin and Julie Rana; arXiv:1703.07439v1.
  1597. The Lefschetz question for ideals generated by powers of arbitrarily many linear forms in K[x,y,z], by Juan Migliore and Uwe Nagel; arXiv:1703.07456v2.
  1598. Virtual Resolutions for a Product of Projective Spaces, by Christine Berkesch Zamaere, Daniel Erman, and Gregory G. Smith; arXiv:1703.07631v1.
  1599. On the Hilbert coefficients, depth of associated graded rings and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1703.07961v2.
  1600. Digraphs with at most one trivial critical ideal, by Carlos A. Alfaro, Carlos E. Valencia, and Adrián Vázquez-Ávila; arXiv:1703.08621v1.
  1601. Binomial edge ideals of bipartite graphs, by Davide Bolognini, Antonio Macchia, and Francesco Strazzanti; arXiv:1704.00152v2.
  1602. Betti splitting from a topological and computational point of view, by Davide Bolognini and Ulderico Fugacci; arXiv:1704.01105v1.
  1603. Orbital degeneracy loci and applications, by Vladimiro Benedetti, Sara Angela Filippini, Laurent Manivel, and Fabio Tanturri; arXiv:1704.01436v1.
  1604. The absolutely Koszul property of Veronese subrings and Segre products, by Hop D. Nguyen; arXiv:1704.01654v4.
  1605. Noether resolutions in dimension 2, by Isabel Bermejo, Eva García-Llorente, Ignacio García-Marco, and Marcel Morales; arXiv:1704.01777v1.
  1606. Degenerations of Gushel-Mukai fourfolds, with a view towards irrationality proofs, by Christian Böhning and Hans-Christian Graf von Bothmer; arXiv:1704.01807v1.
  1607. Moduli of lattice polarized K3 surfaces via relative canonical resolutions, by Christian Bopp and Michael Hoff; arXiv:1704.02753v2.
  1608. Exact Deconstruction of the 6D (2,0) Theory, by Joseph Hayling, Constantinos Papageorgakis, Elli Pomoni, and Diego Rodríguez-Gómez; arXiv:1704.02986v2.
  1609. Ulrich bundles on intersections of two 4-dimensional quadrics, by Yonghwa Cho, Yeongrak Kim, and Kyoung-Seog Lee; arXiv:1704.03352v1.
  1610. Moduli spaces of (1,7)-polarized abelian surfaces and varieties of sums of powers, by Michele Bolognesi and Alex Massarenti; arXiv:1704.06964v1.
  1611. Degrees of Rees polynomial and multiplicity function, by Parangama Sarkar; arXiv:1704.07643v4.
  1612. First Syzygy of Hibi rings, by Priya Das and Himadri Mukherjee; arXiv:1704.08286v1.
  1613. Auslander’s Theorem for permutation actions on noncommutative algebras, by Jason Gaddis, Ellen Kirkman, W. Frank Moore, and Robert Won; arXiv:1705.00068v1.
  1614. Cartwright-Sturmfels ideals associated to graphs and linear spaces, by Aldo Conca, Emanuela De Negri, and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:1705.00575v1.
  1615. Connected sums and involutive knot Floer homology, by Ian Zemke; arXiv:1705.01117v1.
  1616. A package for computations with classical resultants, by Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1705.01430v1.
  1617. Inequalities for free multi-braid arrangements, by Michael DiPasquale; arXiv:1705.02409v1.
  1618. Koszul property for the moment map of some classical representations, by Aldo Conca, Hans-Christian Herbig, and Srikanth B. Iyengar; arXiv:1705.02688v1.
  1619. On the diameter of an ideal, by Michela Di Marca and Matteo Varbaro; arXiv:1705.03210v1.
  1620. Finite orbits of the pure braid group on the monodromy of the 2-variable Garnier system, by Pierpaolo Calligaris and Marta Mazzocco; arXiv:1705.03295v1.
  1621. Length of local cohomology of powers of ideals, by Hailong Dao and Jonathan Montaño; arXiv:1705.05033v1.
  1622. Totally reflexive modules over rings that are close to Gorenstein, by Andrew R. Kustin and Adela Vraciu; arXiv:1705.05714v1.
  1623. Face ring for Z-matroids, by Ivan Martino; arXiv:1705.05816v1.
  1624. Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity of Koszul cycles and Koszul homologies, by Kamran Lamei and Navid Nemati; arXiv:1705.05909v1.
  1625. There are no new index theorems for quadratic vector fields on C2, by Yury Kudryashov and Valente Ramírez; arXiv:1705.06340v1.
  1626. Locating and counting equilibria of the Kuramoto model with rank one coupling, by Owen Coss, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Hoon Hong, and Daniel K. Molzahn; arXiv:1705.06568v1.
  1627. Algebraic Aspects of Conditional Independence and Graphical Models, by Thomas Kahle, Johannes Rauh, and Seth Sullivant; arXiv:1705.07411v1.
  1628. Normal bundles of rational curves on complete intersections, by Izzet Coskun and Eric Riedl; arXiv:1705.08441v1.
  1629. Inflectionary Invariants for Plane Curve Singularities, by Anand Patel and Ashvin Swaminathan; arXiv:1705.08761v1.
  1630. Geometry of time-reversible group-based models, by Dimitra Kosta and Kaie Kubjas; arXiv:1705.09228v1.
  1631. The border support rank of two-by-two matrix multiplication is seven, by Markus Bläser, Matthias Christandl, and Jeroen Zuiddam; arXiv:1705.09652v1.
  1632. Asymptotics of linear systems, with connections to line arrangements, by Brian Harbourne; arXiv:1705.09946v1.
  1633. Tangent Cones to TT Varieties, by Benjamin Kutschan; arXiv:1705.10152v1.
  1634. Nearly Commuting Matrices, by Zhibek Kadyrsizova; arXiv:1705.10957v1.
  1635. Stability properties of powers of ideals over regular local rings of small dimension, by Jürgen Herzog and Amir Mafi; arXiv:1706.01024v1.
  1636. Intersections of three quadrics in 7, by Brendan Hassett, Alena Pirutka, and Yuri Tschinkel; arXiv:1706.01371v1.
  1637. Random Flag Complexes and Asymptotic Syzygies, by Daniel Erman and Jay Yang; arXiv:1706.01488v1.
  1638. Local Euler Obstruction and Chern-Mather classes of Determinantal Varieties, by Xiping Zhang; arXiv:1706.02032v1.
  1639. On the Chiral Ring and Vacua of N=1 Adjoint SQCD, by Ke Ye; arXiv:1706.02723v1.
  1640. Distinguishing Phylogenetic Networks, by Elizabeth Gross and Colby Long; arXiv:1706.03060v1.
  1641. When is a polynomial ideal binomial after an ambient automorphism?, by Lukas Katthän, Mateusz Michałek, and Ezra Miller; arXiv:1706.03629v1.
  1642. Hankel tensor decompositions and ranks, by Jiawang Nie and Ke Ye; arXiv:1706.03631v1.
  1643. The Weak Lefschetz property for quotients by Quadratic Monomials, by Juan Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Hal Schenck; arXiv:1706.05058v1.
  1644. Polynomials and the exponent of matrix multiplication, by Luca Chiantini, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Christian Ikenmeyer, J. M. Landsberg, and Giorgio Ottaviani; arXiv:1706.05074v1.
  1645. The ideal of maximal flags of a poset, by Amin Nematbakhsh; arXiv:1706.05742v1.
  1646. A D-module approach on the equations of the Rees algebra, by Yairon Cid; arXiv:1706.06215v1.
  1647. Solving Multivariate Polynomial Systems and an Invariant from Commutative Algebra, by Alessio Caminata and Elisa Gorla; arXiv:1706.06319v2.
  1648. Uniform Symbolic Topologies in Normal Toric Rings, by Rober M. Walker; arXiv:1706.06576v1.
  1649. The Rees algebra of a two-Borel ideal is Koszul, by Michael DiPasquale, Christopher A. Francisco, Jeffrey Mermin, Jay Schweig, and Gabriel Sosa; arXiv:1706.07462v1.
  1650. Some algebraic aspects of mesoprimary decomposition, by Laura Felicia Matusevich and Christopher O’Neill; arXiv:1706.07496v2.
  1651. A computer algebra system for R: Macaulay2 and the m2r package, by David Kahle, Christopher O’Neill, and Jeff Sommars; arXiv:1706.07797v1.
  1652. Products of ideals of linear forms in quadric hypersurfaces, by Aldo Conca, Hop D. Nguyen, and Thanh Vu; arXiv:1706.08066v1.
  1653. Operator bases, S-matrices, and their partition functions, by Brian Henning, Xiaochuan Lu, Tom Melia, and Hitoshi Murayama; arXiv:1706.08520v1.
  1654. A counterexample to the birational Torelli problem for Calabi-Yau 3-folds, by John Christian Ottem and Jørgen Vold Rennemo; arXiv:1706.09952v1.
  1655. Intersections of two Grassmannians in P9, by Lev A. Borisov, Andrei Caldararu, and Alexander Perry; arXiv:1707.00534v2.
  1656. Hodge numbers and deformations of Fano 3-folds, by Gavin Brown and Enrico Fatighenti; arXiv:1707.00653v1.
  1657. Fano 3-folds in P2 ×P2 format, Tom and Jerry, by Gavin Brown, Alexander Kasprzyk, and Muhammad Imran Qureshi; arXiv:1707.00736v2.
  1658. Measures of irrationality of the Fano surface of a cubic threefold, by Frank Gounelas and Alexis Kouvidakis; arXiv:1707.00853v1.
  1659. Congruences of 5-secant conics and the rationality of some admissible cubic fourfolds, by Francesco Russo and Giovanni Staglianò; arXiv:1707.00999v2.
  1660. Gopakumar-Vafa invariants do not determine flops, by Gavin Brown and Michael Wemyss; arXiv:1707.01150v1.
  1661. Discriminants of Taft algebra smash products and applications, by Jason Gaddis, Robert Won, and Daniel Yee; arXiv:1707.02822v1.
  1662. Toric h-vectors and Chow Betti Numbers of Dual Hypersimplices, by Charles Wang and Josephine Yu; arXiv:1707.04581v1.
  1663. Pictures of Combinatorial Cubes, by André Wagner; arXiv:1707.06563v1.
  1664. Algebraic Relations and Triangulation of Unlabeled Image Points, by André Wagner; arXiv:1707.08722v1.
  1665. Results on the Hilbert coefficients and reduction numbers, by Amir Mafi and Dler Naderi; arXiv:1707.09843v1.
  1666. The Euclidean distance degree of smooth complex projective varieties, by Paolo Aluffi and Corey Harris; arXiv:1708.00024v1.